Team Avatar Team 6851 - Empereurs (2019)

COLLEGE LETENDRE


From: Laval, Québec, Canada
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Heliosuav/Kinova/ARGOSY GRANT/Comité des parents du Collège Letendre/Groupe Morneau/Brimotion/INÉDI/TLA Architectes/CMLabs Simulations inc/Avianor/SolidWorks/Brimotion/POL-R/Design by Donsky/Confiseries Mondoux/Qube 4D/Unimage&COLLEGE LETENDRE


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6851 attended in 2019.
Team 6851 had a record of 4-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/1 - 10:21 AM 6851 7701 3986 3544 2626 3550 37 36
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 12:21 PM 7701 6872 1511 3386 7162 6851 39 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 6851 2626 7615 6540 6929 4955 37 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 2:39 PM 3379 7134 3532 6851 7555 3544 28 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 3544 6541 3533 4957 6851 4947 39 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 6:24 PM 6851 5865 3985 7574 7605 3986 27 65
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 9:05 AM 3985 7053 3990 7134 4955 6851 53 36
Qualification 55   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 3360 4594 6869 229 6851 7574 47 58
Qualification 61   Sat 3/2 - 11:32 AM 7700 3550 6851 3975 4930 3386 36 51
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 5553 229 3988 7471 6851 6541 54 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 71 49
Quarterfinal 8   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 78 53

Team 6851's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/1 - 10:21 AM 6851 7701 3986 3544 2626 3550 37 36
Qualification 14   Fri 3/1 - 12:21 PM 7701 6872 1511 3386 7162 6851 39 34
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 6851 2626 7615 6540 6929 4955 37 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 2:39 PM 3379 7134 3532 6851 7555 3544 28 45
Qualification 32   Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 3544 6541 3533 4957 6851 4947 39 34
Qualification 38   Fri 3/1 - 6:24 PM 6851 5865 3985 7574 7605 3986 27 65
Qualification 45   Sat 3/2 - 9:05 AM 3985 7053 3990 7134 4955 6851 53 36
Qualification 55   Sat 3/2 - 10:32 AM 3360 4594 6869 229 6851 7574 47 58
Qualification 61   Sat 3/2 - 11:32 AM 7700 3550 6851 3975 4930 3386 36 51
Qualification 64   Sat 3/2 - 11:58 AM 5553 229 3988 7471 6851 6541 54 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 71 49
Quarterfinal 8   1511 229 5865 6929 7701 6851 78 53