Team 7615 - PatBots (2019)

Cegep de Saint-Laurent


From: Saint-Laurent, Québec, Canada
Rookie Year: 2019

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Argosy Grant/Igus/Automatisation PneuMac Inc/Fondation du Cégep de Saint-Laurent/AECSL & Cegep de Saint-Laurent


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7615 attended in 2019.
Team 7615 had a record of 3-8-1 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 10:38 AM 7574 7471 5553 7700 7134 7615 47 21
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 11:40 AM 4930 229 3360 6541 7615 3985 70 26
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 6851 2626 7615 6540 6929 4955 37 26
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 3:39 PM 7615 6540 7162 3988 7053 5443 15 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7605 7615 3379 6929 3550 3386 38 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 7615 4594 7053 6953 6872 3532 43 17
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 51   Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 1511 3533 7555 4930 5553 7615 47 43
Qualification 60   Sat 3/2 - 11:20 AM 6929 7615 7701 6869 6541 4957 58 61
Qualification 68   Sat 3/2 - 12:32 PM 4955 3532 7615 7574 3544 7701 40 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 67 46
Quarterfinal 6   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 58 56

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 42
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/1 - 10:38 AM 7574 7471 5553 7700 7134 7615 47 21
Qualification 11   Fri 3/1 - 11:40 AM 4930 229 3360 6541 7615 3985 70 26
Qualification 19   Fri 3/1 - 2:08 PM 6851 2626 7615 6540 6929 4955 37 26
Qualification 27   Fri 3/1 - 3:39 PM 7615 6540 7162 3988 7053 5443 15 35
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 4:37 PM 7605 7615 3379 6929 3550 3386 38 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/1 - 6:43 PM 7615 4594 7053 6953 6872 3532 43 17
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 51   Sat 3/2 - 9:59 AM 1511 3533 7555 4930 5553 7615 47 43
Qualification 60   Sat 3/2 - 11:20 AM 6929 7615 7701 6869 6541 4957 58 61
Qualification 68   Sat 3/2 - 12:32 PM 4955 3532 7615 7574 3544 7701 40 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 67 46
Quarterfinal 6   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 58 56