Team Avatar Team 7010 - SINFEN ROBOTICS (2019)

Sinop Fen Lisesi


From: MERKEZ, Sinop, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Sinop Fen Lisesi/Sinop Belediyesi/Opet/Sinop Ticaret ve Sanayi Odası/SOLIDWORKS/CATIA/3M&Sinop Fen Lisesi


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7010's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7010 attended in 2019.
Team 7010 had a record of 7-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:22A
7010 7033 7293 -43-
7108 6985 6838 63
Qualification 6
9:58A
7033 7576 7228 39
7035 7585 7010 -32-
Qualification 13
11:18A
7683 5655 7628 6
7637 6232 7010 -49-
Qualification 20
1:28P
7628 2905 7010 -42-
7293 7035 7570 44
Qualification 24
2:08P
7010 6838 7466 -52-
6697 7296 7684 47
Qualification 30
3:08P
7481 3646 7010 -46-
6430 7683 7600 33
Qualification 35
3:58P
7466 7637 7071 20
7444 7010 5883 -75-
Qualification 44
5:28P
6988 7010 6429 -63-
7481 7466 6902 36
Qualification 47
9:10A
7570 7296 7682 60
7010 7576 5655 -63-
Qualification 53
10:10A
6429 7570 7585 58
6697 7010 7569 -27-
Qualification 59
11:10A
7293 7569 7684 60
7010 6902 7600 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6988 6429 7035 55
6902 7033 7010 -58-
Quarterfinal 7
6988 6429 7035 66
6902 7033 7010 -46-
Tiebreaker 3
6988 6429 7035 64
6902 7033 7010 -56-


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:22A
7010 7033 7293 -43-
7108 6985 6838 63
Qualification 6
9:58A
7033 7576 7228 39
7035 7585 7010 -32-
Qualification 13
11:18A
7683 5655 7628 6
7637 6232 7010 -49-
Qualification 20
1:28P
7628 2905 7010 -42-
7293 7035 7570 44
Qualification 24
2:08P
7010 6838 7466 -52-
6697 7296 7684 47
Qualification 30
3:08P
7481 3646 7010 -46-
6430 7683 7600 33
Qualification 35
3:58P
7466 7637 7071 20
7444 7010 5883 -75-
Qualification 44
5:28P
6988 7010 6429 -63-
7481 7466 6902 36
Qualification 47
9:10A
7570 7296 7682 60
7010 7576 5655 -63-
Qualification 53
10:10A
6429 7570 7585 58
6697 7010 7569 -27-
Qualification 59
11:10A
7293 7569 7684 60
7010 6902 7600 -49-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
6988 6429 7035 55
6902 7033 7010 -58-
Quarterfinal 7
6988 6429 7035 66
6902 7033 7010 -46-
Tiebreaker 3
6988 6429 7035 64
6902 7033 7010 -56-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.