Team Avatar Team 5883 - Spice Gears (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: 3M/Lubelskie Voivodship/Krasnik County/Kraśnik/Erkado/PBF/FANUC/NABOR/SIGMA/VCC/Nadruk Na Koszulkach&Zespol Szkol nr 3

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 23 (72%) 8 (25%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 13 12 (92%) 1 (8%) 0
Total 45 35 (78%) 9 (20%) 1 (2%)

Team 5883's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Istanbul Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sun 3/3 - 10:13 AM 5655 7481 7444 7637 3646 5883 15 47
Qualification 11 Sun 3/3 - 11:09 AM 6430 5883 7466 7108 7576 7585 46 39
Qualification 16 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 7569 3646 7576 7684 5883 2905 48 71
Qualification 18 Sun 3/3 - 1:20 PM 3646 7228 7684 5883 6988 7071 40 57
Qualification 26 Sun 3/3 - 2:33 PM 5883 7682 7576 7293 6999 7481 63 28
Qualification 29 Sun 3/3 - 3:06 PM 6232 6838 5883 7108 7682 6429 59 72
Qualification 35 Sun 3/3 - 4:14 PM 7466 7637 7071 7444 7010 5883 20 75
Qualification 42 Sun 3/3 - 5:30 PM 6430 6697 7035 5883 7293 7296 45 71
Qualification 51 Mon 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5883 6429 7228 2905 7444 7600 42 42
Qualification 56 Mon 3/4 - 10:45 AM 7600 5883 7035 6902 6232 7108 61 70
Qualification 60 Mon 3/4 - 11:22 AM 7683 7481 6985 7570 7033 5883 37 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Mon 3/4 - 1:42 PM 5883 7108 7481 7682 6838 6232 82 47
Quarterfinal 5 5883 7108 7481 7682 6838 6232 70 41
Semifinal 1 5883 7108 7481 7071 7228 6985 73 67
Semifinal 3 5883 7108 7481 7071 7228 6985 71 70
Final 1 5883 7108 7481 6988 6429 7035 67 69
Final 2 5883 7108 7481 6988 6429 7035 61 45
Final 3 5883 7108 7481 6988 6429 7035 70 50

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/6 - 9:54 AM 5883 7070 7828 5665 7536 6431 53 44
Qualification 8 Wed 3/6 - 10:40 AM 7841 5883 7830 6014 6380 6038 61 59
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 11:48 AM 7831 6874 7758 7851 5883 7469 17 46
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 2:13 PM 7439 7329 6228 7086 6874 5883 49 70
Qualification 23 Wed 3/6 - 2:33 PM 6431 6838 5883 7761 7070 7469 83 28
Qualification 28 Wed 3/6 - 3:31 PM 7536 7758 6380 7458 5883 3646 38 46
Qualification 37 Wed 3/6 - 4:54 PM 7298 7329 5883 7830 7851 7742 46 39
Qualification 43 Wed 3/6 - 6:03 PM 7758 6838 7086 5883 7544 6064 43 83
Qualification 45 Thu 3/7 - 9:26 AM 5883 7758 7742 7329 7831 7828 70 49
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:53 AM 7298 6064 7458 7839 7549 5883 62 83
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:20 AM 5883 6228 7536 7840 7839 7742 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 1:46 PM 6838 5883 7761 7329 7758 6431 62 21
Quarterfinal 5 6838 5883 7761 7329 7758 7828 55 41
Semifinal 1 6838 5883 7761 3646 7830 7298 85 65
Semifinal 3 6838 5883 7761 3646 7830 7298 73 48
Final 1 6838 5883 7761 7840 6064 6388 80 69
Final 2 6838 5883 7761 7840 6064 6388 75 72

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 4607 45 1796 5883 2220 5172 94 77
Qualification 12   Thu 4/25 - 10:03 AM 7785 3750 5243 111 2370 5883 72 69
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:16 PM 3504 4930 7432 85 67 5883 36 73
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:32 PM 5883 876 3386 1305 5712 4362 76 99
Qualification 62   Fri 4/26 - 9:03 AM 2220 2559 7769 201 3277 5883 79 67
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:32 AM 5883 2549 2386 2096 3452 1481 88 100
Qualification 84   Fri 4/26 - 11:46 AM 537 5883 2723 234 747 3536 54 65
Qualification 100   Fri 4/26 - 3:40 PM 5883 3985 1481 870 2137 7160 90 87
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:13 PM 293 3467 3277 4342 7432 5883 51 59
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019