Team Avatar Team 5883 - Spice Gears (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: 3M/Lubelskie Voivodship/Krasnik County/Kraśnik/Erkado/PBF/FANUC/NABOR/SIGMA/VCC/Nadruk Na Koszulkach&Zespol Szkol nr 3


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5883's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5883 attended in 2019.
Team 5883 had a record of 35-9-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 8 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 1)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:46A
5655 7481 7444 15
7637 3646 - 5883 - -47-
Qualification 11
10:58A
6430 - 5883 - 7466 -46-
7108 7576 7585 39
Qualification 16
11:48A
7569 3646 7576 48
7684 - 5883 - 2905 -71-
Qualification 18
1:08P
3646 7228 7684 40
- 5883 - 6988 7071 -57-
Qualification 26
2:28P
- 5883 - 7682 7576 -63-
7293 6999 7481 28
Qualification 29
2:58P
6232 6838 - 5883 - -59-
7108 7682 6429 72
Qualification 35
3:58P
7466 7637 7071 20
7444 7010 - 5883 - -75-
Qualification 42
5:08P
6430 6697 7035 45
- 5883 - 7293 7296 -71-
Qualification 51
9:50A
- 5883 - 6429 7228 -42-
2905 7444 7600 42
Qualification 56
10:40A
7600 - 5883 - 7035 -61-
6902 6232 7108 70
Qualification 60
11:20A
7683 7481 6985 37
7570 7033 - 5883 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -82-
7682 6838 6232 47
Quarterfinal 5
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -70-
7682 6838 6232 41
Semifinal 1
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -73-
7071 7228 6985 67
Semifinal 3
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -71-
7071 7228 6985 70
Final 1
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -67-
6988 6429 7035 69
Final 2
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -61-
6988 6429 7035 45
Final 3
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -70-
6988 6429 7035 50


Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:34A
- 5883 - 7070 7828 -53-
5665 7536 6431 44
Qualification 8
10:22A
7841 - 5883 - 7830 -61-
6014 6380 6038 59
Qualification 12
11:10A
7831 6874 7758 17
7851 - 5883 - 7469 -46-
Qualification 21
1:40P
7439 7329 6228 49
7086 6874 - 5883 - -70-
Qualification 23
2:00P
6431 6838 - 5883 - -83-
7761 7070 7469 28
Qualification 28
2:50P
7536 7758 6380 38
7458 - 5883 - 3646 -46-
Qualification 37
4:20P
7298 7329 - 5883 - -46-
7830 7851 7742 39
Qualification 43
5:20P
7758 6838 7086 43
- 5883 - 7544 6064 -83-
Qualification 45
9:10A
- 5883 - 7758 7742 -70-
7329 7831 7828 49
Qualification 53
10:30A
7298 6064 7458 62
7839 7549 - 5883 - -83-
Qualification 56
11:00A
- 5883 - 6228 7536 -56-
7840 7839 7742 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -62-
7329 7758 6431 21
Quarterfinal 5
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -55-
7329 7758 7828 41
Semifinal 1
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -85-
3646 7830 7298 65
Semifinal 3
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -73-
3646 7830 7298 48
Final 1
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -80-
7840 6064 6388 69
Final 2
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -75-
7840 6064 6388 72


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
4607 45 1796 94
- 5883 - 2220 5172 -77-
Qualification 12
9:47A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 - 5883 - -69-
Qualification 32
2:12P
3504 4930 7432 36
85 67 - 5883 - -73-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 - 5883 - 1816 -83-
3003 5587 2052 70
Qualification 50
4:18P
- 5883 - 876 3386 -76-
1305 5712 4362 99
Qualification 62
9:03A
2220 2559 7769 79
201 3277 - 5883 - -67-
Qualification 74
10:27A
- 5883 - 2549 2386 -88-
2096 3452 1481 100
Qualification 84
11:37A
537 - 5883 - 2723 -54-
234 747 3536 65
Qualification 100
3:31P
- 5883 - 3985 1481 -90-
870 2137 7160 87
Qualification 111
4:48P
293 3467 3277 51
4342 7432 - 5883 - -59-
Playoff Matches
Team 5883 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 5883's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation Istanbul Regional
Regional Chairman's Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional

Team 5883 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 5
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 12
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 32
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 43
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 50
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 62
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 74
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 84
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 100
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision
Qualification Match 111

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
9:46A
5655 7481 7444 15
7637 3646 - 5883 - -47-
Qualification 11
10:58A
6430 - 5883 - 7466 -46-
7108 7576 7585 39
Qualification 16
11:48A
7569 3646 7576 48
7684 - 5883 - 2905 -71-
Qualification 18
1:08P
3646 7228 7684 40
- 5883 - 6988 7071 -57-
Qualification 26
2:28P
- 5883 - 7682 7576 -63-
7293 6999 7481 28
Qualification 29
2:58P
6232 6838 - 5883 - -59-
7108 7682 6429 72
Qualification 35
3:58P
7466 7637 7071 20
7444 7010 - 5883 - -75-
Qualification 42
5:08P
6430 6697 7035 45
- 5883 - 7293 7296 -71-
Qualification 51
9:50A
- 5883 - 6429 7228 -42-
2905 7444 7600 42
Qualification 56
10:40A
7600 - 5883 - 7035 -61-
6902 6232 7108 70
Qualification 60
11:20A
7683 7481 6985 37
7570 7033 - 5883 - -61-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -82-
7682 6838 6232 47
Quarterfinal 5
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -70-
7682 6838 6232 41
Semifinal 1
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -73-
7071 7228 6985 67
Semifinal 3
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -71-
7071 7228 6985 70
Final 1
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -67-
6988 6429 7035 69
Final 2
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -61-
6988 6429 7035 45
Final 3
- 5883 - 7108 7481 -70-
6988 6429 7035 50

Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:34A
- 5883 - 7070 7828 -53-
5665 7536 6431 44
Qualification 8
10:22A
7841 - 5883 - 7830 -61-
6014 6380 6038 59
Qualification 12
11:10A
7831 6874 7758 17
7851 - 5883 - 7469 -46-
Qualification 21
1:40P
7439 7329 6228 49
7086 6874 - 5883 - -70-
Qualification 23
2:00P
6431 6838 - 5883 - -83-
7761 7070 7469 28
Qualification 28
2:50P
7536 7758 6380 38
7458 - 5883 - 3646 -46-
Qualification 37
4:20P
7298 7329 - 5883 - -46-
7830 7851 7742 39
Qualification 43
5:20P
7758 6838 7086 43
- 5883 - 7544 6064 -83-
Qualification 45
9:10A
- 5883 - 7758 7742 -70-
7329 7831 7828 49
Qualification 53
10:30A
7298 6064 7458 62
7839 7549 - 5883 - -83-
Qualification 56
11:00A
- 5883 - 6228 7536 -56-
7840 7839 7742 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -62-
7329 7758 6431 21
Quarterfinal 5
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -55-
7329 7758 7828 41
Semifinal 1
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -85-
3646 7830 7298 65
Semifinal 3
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -73-
3646 7830 7298 48
Final 1
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -80-
7840 6064 6388 69
Final 2
6838 - 5883 - 7761 -75-
7840 6064 6388 72

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 39 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:58A
4607 45 1796 94
- 5883 - 2220 5172 -77-
Qualification 12
9:47A
7785 3750 5243 72
111 2370 - 5883 - -69-
Qualification 32
2:12P
3504 4930 7432 36
85 67 - 5883 - -73-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 - 5883 - 1816 -83-
3003 5587 2052 70
Qualification 50
4:18P
- 5883 - 876 3386 -76-
1305 5712 4362 99
Qualification 62
9:03A
2220 2559 7769 79
201 3277 - 5883 - -67-
Qualification 74
10:27A
- 5883 - 2549 2386 -88-
2096 3452 1481 100
Qualification 84
11:37A
537 - 5883 - 2723 -54-
234 747 3536 65
Qualification 100
3:31P
- 5883 - 3985 1481 -90-
870 2137 7160 87
Qualification 111
4:48P
293 3467 3277 51
4342 7432 - 5883 - -59-
Playoff Matches
Team 5883 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.