Team Avatar Team 3646 - INTEGRA BAHCESEHIR (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bahcesehir University/Bahcesehir Colleges/Turkish Air Force/Turkish Stars/Ministry of National Defence/Borusan Holding/Koc Holding/Autodesk Turkey/Atom Karinca/Yildiz Kalip/Basaksehir Municipality/Alkilic Foundation/TUNCEL SMMM/SolidWorks/Bahcesehir High School for Science and Technology&Bahcesehir High School for Science and Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3646 attended in 2019.
Team 3646 had a record of 40-31-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 14 - 13)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


Bosphorus Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 37
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 67
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!