Team Avatar Team 7071 - ITU-Robee (2019)

ITU GVO Ekrem Elginkan High School


From: ISTANBUL, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: &ITU GVO Ekrem Elginkan High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 7071's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 7071 attended in 2019.
Team 7071 had a record of 8-7-0 at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 5 - 0 and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
7466 7569 2905 18
7296 7683 7071 27
Qualification 9
10:52A
7444 7071 7682 36
7628 7684 7570 39
Qualification 14
11:43A
7600 7071 6999 20
7035 6985 6902 38
Qualification 18
1:20P
3646 7228 7684 40
5883 6988 7071 57
Qualification 27
2:47P
5655 7071 7033 37
6429 7600 7569 35
Qualification 33
3:47P
7576 7466 6232 46
7071 7228 7293 47
Qualification 35
4:14P
7466 7637 7071 20
7444 7010 5883 75
Qualification 46
9:11A
7071 7684 7108 57
2905 7481 7035 39
Qualification 50
9:42A
6999 7683 7033 42
6232 7585 7071 32
Qualification 52
10:05A
6988 7637 7481 50
7071 6430 6838 41
Qualification 62
11:47A
6838 7444 3646 33
6697 7071 7576 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7576 7293 6999 55
7071 7228 6985 60
Quarterfinal 6
7576 7293 6999 53
7071 7228 6985 67
Semifinal 1
5883 7108 7481 73
7071 7228 6985 67
Semifinal 3
5883 7108 7481 71
7071 7228 6985 70


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 10 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
7466 7569 2905 18
7296 7683 7071 27
Qualification 9
10:52A
7444 7071 7682 36
7628 7684 7570 39
Qualification 14
11:43A
7600 7071 6999 20
7035 6985 6902 38
Qualification 18
1:20P
3646 7228 7684 40
5883 6988 7071 57
Qualification 27
2:47P
5655 7071 7033 37
6429 7600 7569 35
Qualification 33
3:47P
7576 7466 6232 46
7071 7228 7293 47
Qualification 35
4:14P
7466 7637 7071 20
7444 7010 5883 75
Qualification 46
9:11A
7071 7684 7108 57
2905 7481 7035 39
Qualification 50
9:42A
6999 7683 7033 42
6232 7585 7071 32
Qualification 52
10:05A
6988 7637 7481 50
7071 6430 6838 41
Qualification 62
11:47A
6838 7444 3646 33
6697 7071 7576 46
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
7576 7293 6999 55
7071 7228 6985 60
Quarterfinal 6
7576 7293 6999 53
7071 7228 6985 67
Semifinal 1
5883 7108 7481 73
7071 7228 6985 67
Semifinal 3
5883 7108 7481 71
7071 7228 6985 70
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.