Team Avatar Team 6429 - 4th Dimension (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Zorlu Holding A.Ş./Masterslide Hamaş Makina/Omsan Logistics/Fikret Yüksel Foundation/Minos Makina/Abalım Yem/Bosch/Mete Kauçuk/UBC Bearings/BAU/SolidWorks/FedEx/Ege University/Vestel A.Ş./Elçi Film Production/3M&İzmir Bahçeşehir High School for Science and Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6429 attended in 2019.
Team 6429 had a record of 19-9-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 6 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 3)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 7682 7684 7600 7628 6429 6697 18 25
Qualification 8 Sun 3/3 - 10:42 AM 6429 6999 6985 7293 7683 7637 27 26
Qualification 17 Sun 3/3 - 1:11 PM 7585 7293 7444 6838 6429 7481 27 28
Qualification 23 Sun 3/3 - 2:06 PM 7481 7108 7628 7033 6429 6902 38 53
Qualification 27 Sun 3/3 - 2:47 PM 5655 7071 7033 6429 7600 7569 37 35
Qualification 29 Sun 3/3 - 3:06 PM 6232 6838 5883 7108 7682 6429 59 72
Qualification 38 Sun 3/3 - 4:45 PM 6429 7035 7296 6999 6430 7569 41 27
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 5:46 PM 6988 7010 6429 7481 7466 6902 63 36
Qualification 51 Mon 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5883 6429 7228 2905 7444 7600 42 42
Qualification 53 Mon 3/4 - 10:14 AM 6429 7570 7585 6697 7010 7569 58 27
Qualification 57 Mon 3/4 - 10:53 AM 7683 7684 6429 6985 7576 6430 59 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:44 AM 5499 6429 7161 6388 538 3245 46 52
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 3045 6429 5026 3354 1706 7653 53 65
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches

Team 6429's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional
Regional Finalists Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sun 3/3 - 9:40 AM 7682 7684 7600 7628 6429 6697 18 25
Qualification 8 Sun 3/3 - 10:42 AM 6429 6999 6985 7293 7683 7637 27 26
Qualification 17 Sun 3/3 - 1:11 PM 7585 7293 7444 6838 6429 7481 27 28
Qualification 23 Sun 3/3 - 2:06 PM 7481 7108 7628 7033 6429 6902 38 53
Qualification 27 Sun 3/3 - 2:47 PM 5655 7071 7033 6429 7600 7569 37 35
Qualification 29 Sun 3/3 - 3:06 PM 6232 6838 5883 7108 7682 6429 59 72
Qualification 38 Sun 3/3 - 4:45 PM 6429 7035 7296 6999 6430 7569 41 27
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 5:46 PM 6988 7010 6429 7481 7466 6902 63 36
Qualification 51 Mon 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5883 6429 7228 2905 7444 7600 42 42
Qualification 53 Mon 3/4 - 10:14 AM 6429 7570 7585 6697 7010 7569 58 27
Qualification 57 Mon 3/4 - 10:53 AM 7683 7684 6429 6985 7576 6430 59 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 67
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/18 - 8:36 AM 6348 253 973 6429 6068 3598 72 57
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:44 AM 5499 6429 7161 6388 538 3245 46 52
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:40 PM 7667 5312 6429 180 7887 6106 55 75
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 3045 6429 5026 3354 1706 7653 53 65
Qualification 56   Fri 4/19 - 8:38 AM 5109 6059 6429 4635 3374 5052 84 37
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:18 AM 233 1983 1540 624 604 6429 71 91
Qualification 71   Fri 4/19 - 10:25 AM 7583 6841 2659 6429 7843 4504 56 45
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 2:07 PM 1902 7843 932 1706 6429 842 65 67
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 4415 7500 6429 4265 6200 3005 84 75
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:17 PM 842 5854 6833 6429 3005 2073 72 81
Playoff Matches