Team 6988 - ACI 35 (2019)


2019 Robot: 6 V
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Norm Holding/Nimeks Organics/Axia Agriculture/Niyazoglu Turizm/Faz Elektrik/Solidworks Corp./E.C.A./acigarage&American Collegiate Institute

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 29 17 (59%) 12 (41%) 0 (0%)

Team 6988's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Istanbul Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sun 3/3 - 9:20 AM 6902 6988 6430 7570 6999 6232 29 40
Qualification 10 Sun 3/3 - 11:00 AM 7569 6988 7296 7600 7228 7481 56 36
Qualification 12 Sun 3/3 - 11:23 AM 6838 6697 7682 7035 7033 6988 40 36
Qualification 18 Sun 3/3 - 1:20 PM 3646 7228 7684 5883 6988 7071 40 57
Qualification 25 Sun 3/3 - 2:24 PM 2905 6430 7585 7444 6985 6988 41 40
Qualification 32 Sun 3/3 - 3:36 PM 6988 7585 7684 7033 7637 7296 44 37
Qualification 40 Sun 3/3 - 5:13 PM 6988 7293 7108 7585 7682 7683 76 46
Qualification 44 Sun 3/3 - 5:46 PM 6988 7010 6429 7481 7466 6902 63 36
Qualification 49 Mon 3/4 - 9:35 AM 6985 7293 7466 3646 6697 6988 62 36
Qualification 52 Mon 3/4 - 10:05 AM 6988 7637 7481 7071 6430 6838 50 41
Qualification 61 Mon 3/4 - 11:39 AM 7035 7628 6232 5655 7466 6988 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/18 - 9:00 AM 6988 4550 1671 7607 6704 7447 57 49
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 6064 2046 7461 4499 6988 4192 72 64
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:30 PM 744 3824 1311 6988 1072 7121 74 54
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:07 PM 6814 3834 4183 5887 6988 2158 39 49
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:14 PM 7433 2441 6885 7443 6988 3834 33 48
Qualification 62   Fri 4/19 - 9:14 AM 6988 7451 3616 2637 6934 4020 64 59
Qualification 75   Fri 4/19 - 10:52 AM 2122 5803 2714 3476 6064 6988 104 69
Qualification 82   Fri 4/19 - 11:53 AM 1425 6988 59 1671 5013 2438 56 86
Qualification 91   Fri 4/19 - 2:32 PM 2441 3794 6988 2992 2976 3663 30 84
Qualification 110   Fri 4/19 - 4:51 PM 691 4013 6988 7635 6506 7427 66 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019