Team Avatar Team 7108 - volTRan (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fikret Yüksel Foundation/Solidworks&Pertevniyal Lisesi

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 16 (76%) 5 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 7 (70%) 3 (30%) 0
Total 31 23 (74%) 8 (26%) 0 (0%)

Team 7108's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation Istanbul Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Istanbul Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 7010 7033 7293 7108 6985 6838 43 63
Qualification 11 Sun 3/3 - 11:09 AM 6430 5883 7466 7108 7576 7585 46 39
Qualification 15 Sun 3/3 - 11:53 AM 7570 7108 6430 7296 7228 7466 56 47
Qualification 23 Sun 3/3 - 2:06 PM 7481 7108 7628 7033 6429 6902 38 53
Qualification 29 Sun 3/3 - 3:06 PM 6232 6838 5883 7108 7682 6429 59 72
Qualification 31 Sun 3/3 - 3:24 PM 7444 7108 6697 7569 5655 7035 66 27
Qualification 36 Sun 3/3 - 4:28 PM 7576 6902 7570 7033 7108 3646 45 57
Qualification 40 Sun 3/3 - 5:13 PM 6988 7293 7108 7585 7682 7683 76 46
Qualification 46 Mon 3/4 - 9:11 AM 7071 7684 7108 2905 7481 7035 57 39
Qualification 56 Mon 3/4 - 10:45 AM 7600 5883 7035 6902 6232 7108 61 70
Qualification 58 Mon 3/4 - 11:03 AM 6999 7682 7637 7108 2905 7228 45 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Mon 3/4 - 1:42 PM 5883 7108 7481 7682 6838 6232 82 47
Quarterfinal 5 5883 7108 7481 7682 6838 6232 70 41
Semifinal 1 5883 7108 7481 7071 7228 6985 73 67
Semifinal 3 5883 7108 7481 7071 7228 6985 71 70
Final 1 5883 7108 7481 6988 6429 7035 67 69
Final 2 5883 7108 7481 6988 6429 7035 61 45
Final 3 5883 7108 7481 6988 6429 7035 70 50

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/18 - 9:32 AM 7108 3024 587 2881 1785 4534 60 73
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 27   Thu 4/18 - 1:52 PM 5515 2375 7108 7179 1746 2183 63 57
Qualification 41   Thu 4/18 - 3:47 PM 7108 3931 7419 2811 7725 3240 67 64
Qualification 52   Thu 4/18 - 5:10 PM 5892 7108 7567 3792 6608 2147 65 74
Qualification 60   Fri 4/19 - 9:09 AM 2662 7088 2080 5126 4911 7108 41 83
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 12:32 PM 2486 330 7108 687 2375 118 73 98
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 103   Fri 4/19 - 4:17 PM 442 386 6014 7796 3792 7108 69 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 587 368 117 83
Quarterfinal 8   1678 1939 7179 7108 7796 368 80 88
Tiebreaker 4   1678 3132 7179 7108 7796 368 91 90