Team Avatar Team 2905 - Sultans of Turkiye (2019)


2019 Robot: Afilli
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fikret Yuksel Foundation/SIEMENS/Turkish Airlines/UPS/Mavi Jeans/Solidworks/Arge Muhendislik/Eski Polat Rulman/KODRIS/Kahve Dunyasi/ROBOTURKA/ARZUM/KSC Copy Center&Darussafaka Educational Institutions


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2905 attended in 2019.
Team 2905 had a record of 20-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM 7466 7569 2905 7296 7683 7071 18 27
Qualification 7 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 6697 6232 5655 6902 3646 2905 22 32
Qualification 16 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 7569 3646 7576 7684 5883 2905 48 71
Qualification 20 Sun 3/3 - 1:37 PM 7628 2905 7010 7293 7035 7570 42 44
Qualification 25 Sun 3/3 - 2:24 PM 2905 6430 7585 7444 6985 6988 41 40
Qualification 34 Sun 3/3 - 4:01 PM 6902 6999 7628 6985 7570 2905 30 69
Qualification 37 Sun 3/3 - 4:36 PM 2905 6697 7683 7600 7628 6838 36 48
Qualification 46 Mon 3/4 - 9:11 AM 7071 7684 7108 2905 7481 7035 57 39
Qualification 51 Mon 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5883 6429 7228 2905 7444 7600 42 42
Qualification 55 Mon 3/4 - 10:36 AM 5655 2905 7293 7466 7033 7682 52 49
Qualification 58 Mon 3/4 - 11:03 AM 6999 7682 7637 7108 2905 7228 45 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7570 7684 7444 3646 2905 7296 55 53
Quarterfinal 8 7570 7684 7444 3646 2905 7296 64 49

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 3/26 - 9:59 AM 6941 353 6636 28 3173 2905 30 51
Qualification 9   Tue 3/26 - 10:28 AM 2347 4567 1554 564 2027 2905 39 61
Qualification 14   Tue 3/26 - 11:14 AM 1601 2579 5298 7611 2161 2905 32 20
Qualification 23   Tue 3/26 - 1:28 PM 7539 1546 7280 7673 2905 7242 58 46
Qualification 27   Tue 3/26 - 2:03 PM 1546 2905 2638 7539 2027 7611 50 41
Qualification 33   Tue 3/26 - 2:53 PM 7611 358 271 1803 2905 2875 45 37
Qualification 39   Tue 3/26 - 3:46 PM 2905 3646 2579 7280 564 2638 86 69
Qualification 49   Tue 3/26 - 5:32 PM 6636 2875 7539 2905 1554 11 56 50
Qualification 55 Wed 3/27 - 8:55 AM 4567 2905 569 7242 6636 2161 30 78
Qualification 60   Wed 3/27 - 9:38 AM 7539 514 2905 2869 3646 7239 48 57
Qualification 67   Wed 3/27 - 10:44 AM 2905 5298 353 6636 1468 3646 36 69
Qualification 70   Wed 3/27 - 11:12 AM 271 7280 28 2905 7239 4641 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 3/27 - 1:42 PM 11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 77 60
Quarterfinal 5   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 57 90
Tiebreaker 1   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 82 58
Semifinal 1   11 3646 2905 7239 2161 6024 81 63
Semifinal 3   11 3646 2905 7239 2161 6024 76 77
Tiebreaker 1   11 3646 2905 7239 2161 6024 49 46
Final 1   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 65 70
Final 2   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 68 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:10 AM 1678 5892 2905 2662 3240 3132 102 52
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:19 PM 6608 6014 4534 368 1785 2905 66 85
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 442 2905 7567 587 4775 7088 52 67
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 4911 4255 3309 2905 5515 7725 108 52
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 2905 4534 364 1746 5572 6390 88 46
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 2375 2811 5126 2990 2905 2643 51 66
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sun 3/3 - 10:04 AM 7466 7569 2905 7296 7683 7071 18 27
Qualification 7 Sun 3/3 - 10:33 AM 6697 6232 5655 6902 3646 2905 22 32
Qualification 16 Sun 3/3 - 12:00 PM 7569 3646 7576 7684 5883 2905 48 71
Qualification 20 Sun 3/3 - 1:37 PM 7628 2905 7010 7293 7035 7570 42 44
Qualification 25 Sun 3/3 - 2:24 PM 2905 6430 7585 7444 6985 6988 41 40
Qualification 34 Sun 3/3 - 4:01 PM 6902 6999 7628 6985 7570 2905 30 69
Qualification 37 Sun 3/3 - 4:36 PM 2905 6697 7683 7600 7628 6838 36 48
Qualification 46 Mon 3/4 - 9:11 AM 7071 7684 7108 2905 7481 7035 57 39
Qualification 51 Mon 3/4 - 9:54 AM 5883 6429 7228 2905 7444 7600 42 42
Qualification 55 Mon 3/4 - 10:36 AM 5655 2905 7293 7466 7033 7682 52 49
Qualification 58 Mon 3/4 - 11:03 AM 6999 7682 7637 7108 2905 7228 45 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 7570 7684 7444 3646 2905 7296 55 53
Quarterfinal 8 7570 7684 7444 3646 2905 7296 64 49

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Tue 3/26 - 9:59 AM 6941 353 6636 28 3173 2905 30 51
Qualification 9   Tue 3/26 - 10:28 AM 2347 4567 1554 564 2027 2905 39 61
Qualification 14   Tue 3/26 - 11:14 AM 1601 2579 5298 7611 2161 2905 32 20
Qualification 23   Tue 3/26 - 1:28 PM 7539 1546 7280 7673 2905 7242 58 46
Qualification 27   Tue 3/26 - 2:03 PM 1546 2905 2638 7539 2027 7611 50 41
Qualification 33   Tue 3/26 - 2:53 PM 7611 358 271 1803 2905 2875 45 37
Qualification 39   Tue 3/26 - 3:46 PM 2905 3646 2579 7280 564 2638 86 69
Qualification 49   Tue 3/26 - 5:32 PM 6636 2875 7539 2905 1554 11 56 50
Qualification 55 Wed 3/27 - 8:55 AM 4567 2905 569 7242 6636 2161 30 78
Qualification 60   Wed 3/27 - 9:38 AM 7539 514 2905 2869 3646 7239 48 57
Qualification 67   Wed 3/27 - 10:44 AM 2905 5298 353 6636 1468 3646 36 69
Qualification 70   Wed 3/27 - 11:12 AM 271 7280 28 2905 7239 4641 57 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Wed 3/27 - 1:42 PM 11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 77 60
Quarterfinal 5   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 57 90
Tiebreaker 1   11 3646 2905 514 28 2869 82 58
Semifinal 1   11 3646 2905 7239 2161 6024 81 63
Semifinal 3   11 3646 2905 7239 2161 6024 76 77
Tiebreaker 1   11 3646 2905 7239 2161 6024 49 46
Final 1   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 65 70
Final 2   11 3646 2905 1468 2638 6911 68 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:10 AM 1678 5892 2905 2662 3240 3132 102 52
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:06 AM 7419 7179 2905 386 2486 687 56 84
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:19 PM 6608 6014 4534 368 1785 2905 66 85
Qualification 38   Thu 4/18 - 3:22 PM 442 2905 7567 587 4775 7088 52 67
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 4911 4255 3309 2905 5515 7725 108 52
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 8:48 AM 2905 4534 364 1746 5572 6390 88 46
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 11:33 AM 118 2905 5526 3024 7529 3039 67 66
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:19 PM 2584 1939 4561 2905 4400 1261 68 58
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 105   Fri 4/19 - 4:35 PM 2375 2811 5126 2990 2905 2643 51 66
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019