Team Avatar Team 2905 - Sultans of Turkiye (2019)


2019 Robot: Afilli
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Fikret Yuksel Foundation/SIEMENS/Turkish Airlines/UPS/Mavi Jeans/Solidworks/Arge Muhendislik/Eski Polat Rulman/KODRIS/Kahve Dunyasi/ROBOTURKA/ARZUM/KSC Copy Center&Darussafaka Educational Institutions


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2905's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2905 attended in 2019.
Team 2905 had a record of 20-22-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 16 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
7466 7569 2905 18
7296 7683 7071 27
Qualification 7
10:33A
6697 6232 5655 22
6902 3646 2905 32
Qualification 16
12:00P
7569 3646 7576 48
7684 5883 2905 71
Qualification 20
1:37P
7628 2905 7010 42
7293 7035 7570 44
Qualification 25
2:24P
2905 6430 7585 41
7444 6985 6988 40
Qualification 34
4:01P
6902 6999 7628 30
6985 7570 2905 69
Qualification 37
4:36P
2905 6697 7683 36
7600 7628 6838 48
Qualification 46
9:11A
7071 7684 7108 57
2905 7481 7035 39
Qualification 51
9:54A
5883 6429 7228 42
2905 7444 7600 42
Qualification 55
10:36A
5655 2905 7293 52
7466 7033 7682 49
Qualification 58
11:03A
6999 7682 7637 45
7108 2905 7228 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
7570 7684 7444 55
3646 2905 7296 53
Quarterfinal 8
7570 7684 7444 64
3646 2905 7296 49


SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:59A
6941 353 6636 30
28 3173 2905 51
Qualification 9
10:28A
2347 4567 1554 39
564 2027 2905 61
Qualification 14
11:14A
1601 2579 5298 32
7611 2161 2905 20
Qualification 23
1:28P
7539 1546 7280 58
7673 2905 7242 46
Qualification 27
2:03P
1546 2905 2638 50
7539 2027 7611 41
Qualification 33
2:53P
7611 358 271 45
1803 2905 2875 37
Qualification 39
3:46P
2905 3646 2579 86
7280 564 2638 69
Qualification 49
5:32P
6636 2875 7539 56
2905 1554 11 50
Qualification 55
8:55A
4567 2905 569 30
7242 6636 2161 78
Qualification 60
9:38A
7539 514 2905 48
2869 3646 7239 57
Qualification 67
10:44A
2905 5298 353 36
6636 1468 3646 69
Qualification 70
11:12A
271 7280 28 57
2905 7239 4641 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:42P
11 3646 2905 77
514 28 2869 60
Quarterfinal 5
11 3646 2905 57
514 28 2869 90
Tiebreaker 1
11 3646 2905 82
514 28 2869 58
Semifinal 1
11 3646 2905 81
7239 2161 6024 63
Semifinal 3
11 3646 2905 76
7239 2161 6024 77
Tiebreaker 1
11 3646 2905 49
7239 2161 6024 46
Final 1
11 3646 2905 65
1468 2638 6911 70
Final 2
11 3646 2905 68
1468 2638 6911 69


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 18
11:06A
7419 7179 2905 56
386 2486 687 84
Qualification 23
1:19P
6608 6014 4534 66
368 1785 2905 85
Qualification 38
3:22P
442 2905 7567 52
587 4775 7088 67
Qualification 48
4:43P
4911 4255 3309 108
2905 5515 7725 52
Qualification 57
8:48A
2905 4534 364 88
1746 5572 6390 46
Qualification 76
11:33A
118 2905 5526 67
3024 7529 3039 66
Qualification 88
2:19P
2584 1939 4561 68
2905 4400 1261 58
Qualification 98
3:42P
7891 2905 2102 67
7108 7426 6443 77
Qualification 105
4:35P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 2905 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Istanbul Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 11 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:04A
7466 7569 2905 18
7296 7683 7071 27
Qualification 7
10:33A
6697 6232 5655 22
6902 3646 2905 32
Qualification 16
12:00P
7569 3646 7576 48
7684 5883 2905 71
Qualification 20
1:37P
7628 2905 7010 42
7293 7035 7570 44
Qualification 25
2:24P
2905 6430 7585 41
7444 6985 6988 40
Qualification 34
4:01P
6902 6999 7628 30
6985 7570 2905 69
Qualification 37
4:36P
2905 6697 7683 36
7600 7628 6838 48
Qualification 46
9:11A
7071 7684 7108 57
2905 7481 7035 39
Qualification 51
9:54A
5883 6429 7228 42
2905 7444 7600 42
Qualification 55
10:36A
5655 2905 7293 52
7466 7033 7682 49
Qualification 58
11:03A
6999 7682 7637 45
7108 2905 7228 69
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
7570 7684 7444 55
3646 2905 7296 53
Quarterfinal 8
7570 7684 7444 64
3646 2905 7296 49

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 33 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:59A
6941 353 6636 30
28 3173 2905 51
Qualification 9
10:28A
2347 4567 1554 39
564 2027 2905 61
Qualification 14
11:14A
1601 2579 5298 32
7611 2161 2905 20
Qualification 23
1:28P
7539 1546 7280 58
7673 2905 7242 46
Qualification 27
2:03P
1546 2905 2638 50
7539 2027 7611 41
Qualification 33
2:53P
7611 358 271 45
1803 2905 2875 37
Qualification 39
3:46P
2905 3646 2579 86
7280 564 2638 69
Qualification 49
5:32P
6636 2875 7539 56
2905 1554 11 50
Qualification 55
8:55A
4567 2905 569 30
7242 6636 2161 78
Qualification 60
9:38A
7539 514 2905 48
2869 3646 7239 57
Qualification 67
10:44A
2905 5298 353 36
6636 1468 3646 69
Qualification 70
11:12A
271 7280 28 57
2905 7239 4641 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:42P
11 3646 2905 77
514 28 2869 60
Quarterfinal 5
11 3646 2905 57
514 28 2869 90
Tiebreaker 1
11 3646 2905 82
514 28 2869 58
Semifinal 1
11 3646 2905 81
7239 2161 6024 63
Semifinal 3
11 3646 2905 76
7239 2161 6024 77
Tiebreaker 1
11 3646 2905 49
7239 2161 6024 46
Final 1
11 3646 2905 65
1468 2638 6911 70
Final 2
11 3646 2905 68
1468 2638 6911 69

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
10:10A
1678 5892 2905 102
2662 3240 3132 52
Qualification 18
11:06A
7419 7179 2905 56
386 2486 687 84
Qualification 23
1:19P
6608 6014 4534 66
368 1785 2905 85
Qualification 38
3:22P
442 2905 7567 52
587 4775 7088 67
Qualification 48
4:43P
4911 4255 3309 108
2905 5515 7725 52
Qualification 57
8:48A
2905 4534 364 88
1746 5572 6390 46
Qualification 76
11:33A
118 2905 5526 67
3024 7529 3039 66
Qualification 88
2:19P
2584 1939 4561 68
2905 4400 1261 58
Qualification 98
3:42P
7891 2905 2102 67
7108 7426 6443 77
Qualification 105
4:35P
2375 2811 5126 51
2990 2905 2643 66
Playoff Matches
Team 2905 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Mersin'19 Off-Season | TR

  October 18 to October 20, 2019


Ankara Off-Season 2019

  November 23 to November 25, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.