Team 7116 - Électriks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Hydro-Québec/Argosy/LabRadar/CNETE/Batterie Mauricie/Les équipements Gaétan inc. LEG/Groupe CLR&College Shawinigan


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7116 attended in 2019.
Team 7116 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 10:10 AM 5443 3379 7162 4594 6541 7116 33 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4947 7574 7053 7116 5553 3550 54 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 26   Fri 3/1 - 3:31 PM 4955 3533 7116 5865 3360 7701 33 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 4955 229 6869 7555 7116 6872 51 35
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 3544 6929 7116 5443 7700 4930 54 43
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 56   Sat 3/2 - 10:41 AM 3975 3532 6541 7605 7116 3386 29 58
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3990 1511 7116 6540 3985 3544 69 38
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 67 46
Quarterfinal 6   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 58 56
Semifinal 1   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 79 61
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 84 74

Team 7116's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Festival de Robotique a Montreal Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/1 - 10:10 AM 5443 3379 7162 4594 6541 7116 33 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/1 - 11:11 AM 4947 7574 7053 7116 5553 3550 54 34
Qualification 21   Fri 3/1 - 2:29 PM 4957 3988 6872 5443 7116 229 34 31
Qualification 26   Fri 3/1 - 3:31 PM 4955 3533 7116 5865 3360 7701 33 55
Qualification 29   Fri 3/1 - 3:59 PM 4955 229 6869 7555 7116 6872 51 35
Qualification 36   Fri 3/1 - 5:04 PM 3544 6929 7116 5443 7700 4930 54 43
Qualification 43   Fri 3/1 - 7:09 PM 7116 4947 4930 7615 3986 229 61 82
Qualification 56   Sat 3/2 - 10:41 AM 3975 3532 6541 7605 7116 3386 29 58
Qualification 62   Sat 3/2 - 11:43 AM 3990 1511 7116 6540 3985 3544 69 38
Qualification 67   Sat 3/2 - 12:23 PM 4930 7134 2626 7116 4957 7053 40 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 67 46
Quarterfinal 6   3386 3544 7116 7615 3360 6869 58 56
Semifinal 1   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 79 61
Semifinal 3   3986 3990 3985 3386 3544 7116 84 74