Team Avatar Team 1293 - Pandamaniacs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: School District Five of Lexington and Richland Counties/University of South Carolina AI Institute/Irmo High School Education Foundation/Argosy Foundation/Intuitive Foundation & Dutch Fork High School & Spring Hill High School & Home School & Irmo High School & Chapin High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 8 (38%) 11 (52%) 2 (10%)
Playoff 7 6 (86%) 1 (14%) 0
Total 28 14 (50%) 12 (43%) 2 (7%)

Team 1293's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Electric City Regional
Regional Winners Electric City Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Electric City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/11 - 5:06 PM 3490 342 1051 1287 343 1293 63 50
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 1293 6693 281 6107 1539 2393 8 27
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:55 AM 8137 5727 4748 6107 7085 1293 32 10
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 1:16 PM 1293 5130 4582 2815 2080 6961 10 31
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 6366 4451 364 4020 1293 1466 72 54
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 1758 4533 6693 1293 3489 4451 24 44
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 3:51 PM 1539 1293 2815 7085 4265 4451 22 68
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 4:53 PM 4823 4073 342 4265 3976 1293 33 34
Qualification 54   Sat 3/12 - 9:27 AM 8575 1293 6366 342 7525 4582 31 24
Qualification 58   Sat 3/12 - 10:02 AM 8575 281 4074 6961 1293 7525 42 8
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 3824 4074 1293 6167 3489 1102 32 32
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:07 PM 4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 105 27
Quarterfinal 5   4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 97 38
Semifinal 1   4265 4020 1293 343 2393 7525 77 76
Semifinal 3   4265 4020 1293 343 2393 7525 85 61
Final 1   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 95 59
Final 2   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 66 77
Final 3   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 85 72

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:47 AM 1293 3182 5712 5940 176 4775 69 130
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 1923 8861 2016 5895 3197 1293 59 135
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:29 PM 1218 1293 2471 6078 8788 359 110 77
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:41 PM 4362 1902 3374 67 2075 1293 88 123
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:07 PM 5895 4607 340 4130 1293 4829 105 105
Qualification 68   Fri 4/22 - 8:23 AM 2341 1293 2199 2212 2869 2478 58 53
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 9:57 AM 1293 3636 4488 3620 1701 5813 107 128
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 5900 5437 4451 4265 4020 1293 82 79
Qualification 114   Fri 4/22 - 3:14 PM 2834 3534 7483 3310 359 1293 95 117
Qualification 124   Fri 4/22 - 4:34 PM 1293 6838 7485 8840 1987 3310 61 109
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022