Team 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem (2017)


2017 Robot: Blaise'n 40
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Rockwell Automation/BAE Systems/Cirtronics/PTC/Dorothy Gould Cook Trust&Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 31 (67%) 15 (33%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 25 16 (64%) 9 (36%) 0
Total 71 47 (66%) 24 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 2 to March 4, 2006


Championship - Newton

  April 27 to April 29, 2006


BAE SYSTEMS Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2007


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 27 to February 29, 2008


BAE Granite State Regional

  February 25 to February 27, 2009


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 15 to April 17, 2009


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2010


North Carolina Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 16 to April 18, 2010


BAE Systems/Granite State Regional

  March 3 to March 5, 2011


Smoky Mountain Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  March 1 to March 3, 2012


North Carolina Regional

  April 6 to April 8, 2012


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 25 to April 27, 2012


BAE Systems Granite State Regional

  February 28 to March 2, 2013


North Carolina Regional

  March 13 to March 15, 2013


FIRST Championship

  April 23 to April 25, 2013


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


Granite State District Event

  February 27 to March 1, 2014


Rhode Island District Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Granite State Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


NE District - UMass - Dartmouth Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


NE District - Northeastern University Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


NE District - UNH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Pine Tree Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 3/9 - 10:58 AM 4048 6329 2262 2523 1519 2370 95 319
Qualification 11 Thu 3/9 - 12:27 PM 839 1740 1965 1519 1786 246 95 255
Qualification 18 Thu 3/9 - 2:01 PM 3466 1786 1277 1519 3623 2877 165 195
Qualification 23 Thu 3/9 - 2:40 PM 6337 1519 6329 5969 6367 166 191 51
Qualification 33 Thu 3/9 - 3:58 PM 1786 1735 663 1519 166 1991 95 254
Qualification 39 Thu 3/9 - 4:54 PM 1965 1519 69 2523 3466 839 205 186
Qualification 42 Thu 3/9 - 5:15 PM 2423 501 1519 2370 1991 3780 216 109
Qualification 48 Thu 3/9 - 6:27 PM 3466 1519 6367 3719 1153 126 267 165
Qualification 58 Fri 3/10 - 9:46 AM 1965 1027 501 1768 1350 1519 175 147
Qualification 62 Fri 3/10 - 10:18 AM 1519 190 4048 1277 1350 1153 207 305
Qualification 70 Fri 3/10 - 11:12 AM 1519 3719 3780 4905 5813 6337 182 261
Qualification 74 Fri 3/10 - 11:39 AM 2342 69 4041 6723 4905 1519 146 223
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1740 1519 190 1786 3236 69 256 267
Quarterfinal 7 1740 1519 190 1786 3236 69 307 196
Tiebreaker 3 1740 1519 190 1786 3236 69 312 199
Semifinal 2 1740 1519 190 2523 4041 4048 319 280
Semifinal 4 1740 1519 190 2523 4041 4048 322 257
Final 1 1991 3623 2370 190 1519 1740 345 343
Final 2 1991 3623 2370 190 1519 1740 301 315
Final 3 1991 3623 2370 190 1519 1740 322 226

NE District - Pine Tree Event

  March 30 to April 1, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 16 30 10 74
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/31 - 11:17 AM 3597 172 6161 4055 5687 1519 215 290
Qualification 9 Fri 3/31 - 12:25 PM 5506 5633 5491 4564 1519 166 245 247
Qualification 15 Fri 3/31 - 1:13 PM 5471 5265 166 2648 172 1519 145 313
Qualification 21 Fri 3/31 - 2:35 PM 2648 1768 58 1519 4473 4546 202 261
Qualification 33 Fri 3/31 - 4:05 PM 4958 1519 5491 4042 3597 6153 310 195
Qualification 38 Fri 3/31 - 4:41 PM 4555 1519 663 3451 4041 5122 297 180
Qualification 46 Fri 3/31 - 5:40 PM 4055 133 6172 3609 5633 1519 225 195
Qualification 49 Fri 3/31 - 6:03 PM 1519 4925 3597 348 4906 6337 188 305
Qualification 54 Fri 3/31 - 6:44 PM 6691 4473 2523 5265 1519 3451 206 255
Qualification 63 Sat 4/1 - 9:57 AM 2523 3930 1519 4546 4555 125 225 158
Qualification 70 Sat 4/1 - 10:49 AM 4906 6329 1519 4041 4546 5687 265 255
Qualification 74 Sat 4/1 - 11:20 AM 3236 6691 1519 4473 6224 5633 266 305
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/1 - 2:17 PM 4906 2648 1519 166 172 3236 377 305
Quarterfinal 5 4906 2648 1519 166 172 3236 374 230
Semifinal 1 4906 2648 1519 4564 6329 4041 328 285
Semifinal 3 4906 2648 1519 4564 6329 4041 348 306
Final 1 4906 2648 1519 58 4055 663 370 288
Final 2 4906 2648 1519 58 4055 663 370 306

New England District Championship

  April 5 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 42 60 0 150
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 64
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/6 - 1:50 PM 88 1922 2370 1519 5735 3654 309 279
Qualification 13 Thu 4/6 - 2:40 PM 1922 4905 1519 2168 2523 177 314 235
Qualification 26 Thu 4/6 - 4:24 PM 1519 6763 2342 716 1757 133 329 265
Qualification 42 Thu 4/6 - 6:20 PM 125 1058 348 5563 1519 4908 347 277
Qualification 52 Fri 4/7 - 10:03 AM 1519 2168 501 5687 5422 1071 299 245
Qualification 64 Fri 4/7 - 11:30 AM 173 6201 4909 131 1519 3464 255 300
Qualification 69 Fri 4/7 - 1:10 PM 4909 2067 1519 1073 6337 213 310 285
Qualification 85 Fri 4/7 - 3:07 PM 2648 6328 95 716 1519 195 302 311
Qualification 93 Fri 4/7 - 4:11 PM 5846 238 3958 2370 1519 999 314 297
Qualification 100 Fri 4/7 - 5:01 PM 1721 1153 1519 6329 3623 4905 338 325
Qualification 114 Sat 4/8 - 9:58 AM 4041 78 1991 4906 125 1519 353 324
Qualification 122 Sat 4/8 - 10:59 AM 1519 558 181 3719 5735 195 345 357
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 251 482
Quarterfinal 8 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 484 457
Tiebreaker 4 5813 3719 1519 95 6329 230 457 450
Semifinal 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 458 401
Semifinal 4 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 304 325
Tiebreaker 2 2648 78 5687 1519 3719 5813 318 346
Final 1 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 511 364
Final 2 1073 2168 195 1519 3719 5813 510 342

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/27 - 8:36 AM 834 3974 1519 2537 1792 6538 347 325
Qualification 14 Thu 4/27 - 10:28 AM 1519 3683 4991 2168 190 3015 247 347
Qualification 29 Thu 4/27 - 2:19 PM 3464 1519 1939 2068 3359 51 299 255
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:22 PM 4342 6582 2783 4481 1519 6538 255 387
Qualification 54 Fri 4/28 - 8:21 AM 3954 1939 272 1519 772 292 255 293
Qualification 68 Fri 4/28 - 10:18 AM 190 148 1519 5422 2607 4356 376 345
Qualification 79 Fri 4/28 - 11:43 AM 1519 4508 2386 191 1706 469 324 329
Qualification 86 Fri 4/28 - 2:36 PM 4508 2177 2851 3201 2039 1519 309 208
Qualification 92 Fri 4/28 - 3:22 PM 4241 1781 829 95 1519 3419 257 385
Qualification 104 Fri 4/28 - 5:09 PM 1023 4607 834 3546 1519 2084 330 309
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 191 829 1519 834 6538 95 483 445
Quarterfinal 7 191 829 1519 6538 2607 95 317 451
Tiebreaker 3 829 191 1519 6538 2607 95 358 445

NE District Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 1 to March 3, 2018


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


New England District Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Darwin Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019


New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


NE District Granite State Event

  February 27 to February 29, 2020


Manganese Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 285
Rank: 3 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1519 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 61
NE District - Pine Tree Event 74
New England District Championship 150

If Team 1519 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 73
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 87
Level 6 Highest Match Score 484
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 457
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 401
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


Summer Heat

  July 16 to July 16, 2016


Week 0

  February 18 to February 18, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 29
Record: 2 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 2 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 2/18 - 2:14 PM 6324 4905 1517 1519 811 125 85 97
Qualification 6 Sat 2/18 - 3:21 PM 1153 1519 4905 501 1289 319 190 55
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 21

  October 14 to October 14, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/14 - 9:32 AM 1519 3467 811 1922 88 138 121 95
Qualification 9 Sat 10/14 - 10:22 AM 1519 509 5556 4905 1289 2342 279 145
Qualification 15 Sat 10/14 - 11:20 AM 69 1729 1519 172 6762 237 230 55
Qualification 21 Sat 10/14 - 12:18 PM 176 4909 5813 319 1519 6328 225 350
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 190 1519 166 238 509 172 335 155
Quarterfinal 8 190 1519 166 238 509 172 319 265
Semifinal 2 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 305 335
Semifinal 4 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 400 285
Tiebreaker 2 2876 319 1058 166 1519 190 345 261

Battle Of the Bay

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 28
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 11/11 - 9:40 AM 1519 213 4055 2370 58 4564 201 400
Qualification 6 Sat 11/11 - 10:14 AM 172 1519 5687 213 4906 6763 269 215
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 11:42 AM 238 2370 1519 3467 5687 4546 261 90
Qualification 17 Sat 11/11 - 12:21 PM 6762 1922 1831 131 1519 6763 108 205
Qualification 21 Sat 11/11 - 12:56 PM 501 1073 5556 885 9996 1519 240 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 2:48 PM 4546 1519 5687 1073 1729 238 249 375
Quarterfinal 5 4546 1519 5687 1073 1729 238 156 425

Week 0

  February 17 to February 17, 2018


Governor's Cup

  October 13 to October 13, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


Battle Of the Bay 5

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019


Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019


Week 0

  February 15 to February 16, 2020