Team Avatar Team 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem (2019)


2019 Robot: Anonymous Grandparent
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Rockwell Automation/Cirtronics/Pfeiffer Vacuum/Vertex/Altium&Milford Area Youth Homeschoolers Enriching Minds


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1519 attended in 2019.
Team 1519 had a record of 43-20-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 33 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:34 AM 1519 7913 6691 6328 3566 4958 36 22
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:43 PM 7913 6690 348 7416 1519 1277 11 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:09 PM 1512 4905 88 1519 6895 1831 42 47
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 3:43 PM 5687 1519 811 1277 4761 95 64 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 1519 5265 1512 6690 4564 88 60 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 131 4958 1519 4987 1721 5265 55 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 48 Fri 3/1 - 6:56 PM 2084 1519 5633 4958 88 95 47 54
Qualification 53 Fri 3/1 - 7:30 PM 6690 4987 1519 467 348 1831 42 22
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 9:30 AM 4987 7907 6691 88 5902 1519 50 71
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41
Semifinal 1 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 63 40
Semifinal 3 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 70 57
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:13 PM 4925 4041 3525 1519 6161 2712 51 78
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:51 PM 1729 6172 3451 5687 1519 4473 64 82
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 3451 4041 3467 1519 4564 5265 76 54
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 PM 3930 133 1519 3467 4055 4473 80 61
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:19 PM 1519 4055 4925 5687 6172 3467 70 83
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 6:05 PM 2648 6329 6224 5265 3451 1519 59 85
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 PM 4925 237 1768 1729 4041 1519 54 94
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 2523 1519 5494 4925 6337 3930 79 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52
Semifinal 2 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 92 72
Semifinal 4 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 99 74
Final 1 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 89 78
Final 2 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 91 85

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 88 319 6329 178 1058 1519 85 77
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 36 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1519 58 2523 3467 6691 501 79 70
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 11:00 AM 2168 178 4041 1519 4909 1153 94 72
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 9:35 AM 1073 173 69 7438 4905 1519 100 83
Qualification 128 Sat 4/13 - 11:34 AM 172 1519 4041 5687 558 228 84 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 2056 1519 2851 4028 967 48 95 74
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:20 PM 1756 1519 1073 230 7539 1360 81 71
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:31 AM 987 3656 279 1519 3538 329 75 89
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 1114 5865 314 195 1241 1519 72 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 96 82
Quarterfinal 7   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 115 96

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/1 - 11:34 AM 1519 7913 6691 6328 3566 4958 36 22
Qualification 8 Fri 3/1 - 1:43 PM 7913 6690 348 7416 1519 1277 11 57
Qualification 18 Fri 3/1 - 3:09 PM 1512 4905 88 1519 6895 1831 42 47
Qualification 23 Fri 3/1 - 3:43 PM 5687 1519 811 1277 4761 95 64 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/1 - 4:28 PM 1519 5265 1512 6690 4564 88 60 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/1 - 5:20 PM 131 4958 1519 4987 1721 5265 55 35
Qualification 41 Fri 3/1 - 6:06 PM 4761 1721 1729 95 6329 1519 36 73
Qualification 48 Fri 3/1 - 6:56 PM 2084 1519 5633 4958 88 95 47 54
Qualification 53 Fri 3/1 - 7:30 PM 6690 4987 1519 467 348 1831 42 22
Qualification 58 Fri 3/1 - 8:02 PM 4761 1519 5902 2084 663 6329 71 41
Qualification 62 Sat 3/2 - 9:30 AM 4987 7907 6691 88 5902 1519 50 71
Qualification 71 Sat 3/2 - 10:35 AM 1277 1247 5902 1519 4564 467 26 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/2 - 12:05 PM 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 77 38
Quarterfinal 5 5687 1519 7416 663 4564 1721 66 41
Semifinal 1 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 63 40
Semifinal 3 5687 1519 7416 4905 6691 5902 70 57
Final 1 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 80 52
Final 2 5687 1519 7416 88 4761 1277 81 72

NE District Pine Tree Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:48 AM 1519 6329 237 3467 133 5633 95 78
Qualification 9 Fri 4/5 - 12:23 PM 4473 5265 6337 3525 1519 6153 50 80
Qualification 15 Fri 4/5 - 1:07 PM 4546 6224 1519 2523 4906 663 57 63
Qualification 17 Fri 4/5 - 2:13 PM 4925 4041 3525 1519 6161 2712 51 78
Qualification 22 Fri 4/5 - 2:51 PM 1729 6172 3451 5687 1519 4473 64 82
Qualification 32 Fri 4/5 - 4:06 PM 3451 4041 3467 1519 4564 5265 76 54
Qualification 36 Fri 4/5 - 4:40 PM 3930 133 1519 3467 4055 4473 80 61
Qualification 41 Fri 4/5 - 5:19 PM 1519 4055 4925 5687 6172 3467 70 83
Qualification 47 Fri 4/5 - 6:05 PM 2648 6329 6224 5265 3451 1519 59 85
Qualification 49 Fri 4/5 - 6:20 PM 4925 237 1768 1729 4041 1519 54 94
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 11:02 AM 2648 1519 663 172 237 4564 78 80
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 10:48 AM 2523 1519 5494 4925 6337 3930 79 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 74 77
Quarterfinal 7 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 77 71
Tiebreaker 3 1768 1519 6161 663 237 2712 82 52
Semifinal 2 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 92 72
Semifinal 4 1768 1519 6161 172 4564 6172 99 74
Final 1 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 89 78
Final 2 133 5687 4055 1768 1519 6161 91 85

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 30 0 0 78
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/11 - 2:33 PM 2877 7438 5422 78 1519 1277 71 92
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 4:03 PM 88 319 6329 178 1058 1519 85 77
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:51 PM 5962 5735 1519 2370 195 237 56 79
Qualification 36 Thu 4/11 - 6:22 PM 1519 58 2523 3467 6691 501 79 70
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 10:11 AM 177 3236 716 166 1519 509 92 95
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 11:00 AM 2168 178 4041 1519 4909 1153 94 72
Qualification 68 Fri 4/12 - 1:16 PM 1519 7127 133 3654 1058 88 86 82
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 105 Fri 4/12 - 5:56 PM 125 5962 1153 1474 1519 3146 89 79
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 9:35 AM 1073 173 69 7438 4905 1519 100 83
Qualification 128 Sat 4/13 - 11:34 AM 172 1519 4041 5687 558 228 84 89
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 113 90
Quarterfinal 7 2168 125 558 1519 2370 1922 101 78

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/25 - 9:29 AM 107 1519 11 4213 2607 4285 98 86
Qualification 21   Thu 4/25 - 11:10 AM 2056 1519 2851 4028 967 48 95 74
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 4:19 PM 7039 5672 5914 6090 461 1519 69 84
Qualification 52   Thu 4/25 - 5:20 PM 1756 1519 1073 230 7539 1360 81 71
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:31 AM 987 3656 279 1519 3538 329 75 89
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 85   Fri 4/26 - 1:51 PM 7590 1501 4296 5530 126 1519 82 88
Qualification 98   Fri 4/26 - 3:28 PM 20 5530 56 1519 7515 1684 90 53
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 1114 5865 314 195 1241 1519 72 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 96 82
Quarterfinal 7   987 1756 2767 1807 1519 401 115 96

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 211
Rank: 11 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 1519 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 73
NE District Pine Tree Event 60
New England District Championship 78

If Team 1519 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 61
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 90
Level 6 Highest Match Score 102
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 99
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 95
Level 9 Random Sort ---

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 4 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 5:39 AM 1519 7407 78 1058 151 319 78 64
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 131 509 2342 811 1519 3323 22 57
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 7:05 AM 238 348 1519 3467 3623 1735 53 49
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 7:47 AM 7407 3323 348 6763 1519 1073 47 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:20 AM 319 1519 172 2262 3623 1735 84 47
Quarterfinal 5 319 1519 172 2262 3623 2876 67 55
Semifinal 1 319 172 1519 126 1922 238 65 74
Semifinal 3 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 89 77
Tiebreaker 1 319 1519 172 126 1922 238 62 70

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/9 - 9:26 AM 157 4564 238 5687 1073 1519 57 50
Qualification 7 Sat 11/9 - 10:12 AM 133 319 4761 2648 1519 1729 91 43
Qualification 12 Sat 11/9 - 11:11 AM 4564 3323 1729 1519 4909 6762 54 50
Qualification 17 Sat 11/9 - 12:06 PM 4564 1519 172 131 166 6328 46 54
Qualification 23 Sat 11/9 - 12:58 PM 1519 7133 166 5813 501 4909 62 56
Qualification 27 Sat 11/9 - 1:34 PM 2648 9996 4564 1519 3467 4925 64 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 319 3323 1519 4909 238 7133 46 49
Quarterfinal 7 319 501 1519 4909 238 7133 53 66