Team 1982 - Cougar Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Zaxxon
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cruise/Shawnee Mission School District/Shawnee Mission Education Foundation/Garmin/Shawnee Mission Public Schools/BKeeney Software/BlueScope Construction &Shawnee Mission Northwest High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1982 attended in 2019.
Team 1982 had a record of 16-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:17 AM 1939 6055 7255 1982 7430 7483 27 17
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:26 AM 3946 6640 2164 5002 1982 4603 59 35
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 1982 2357 5437 6131 7655 6855 42 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 3616 4336 1982 5437 7896 7459 47 22
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7075 1982 7766 7910 5568 7568 34 34
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 6640 7804 1982 6586 1723 4336 34 23
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 6186 7908 6886 6840 1982 7846 30 42
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 3039 2992 1982 7123 7878 5729 59 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 3937 5006 1982 7766 6586 5568 66 38
Quarterfinal 5   3937 5006 1982 7766 6586 5568 69 32
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 1802 5189 1806 5082 6805 1982 15 32
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2353 5809 5968 6542 1806 1982 33 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:59 AM 1982 5918 937 4809 5268 1986 12 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5268 1984 1982 5082 1810 1769 43 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:40 PM 2723 1982 1810 1777 5082 1847 66 44
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 1777 1982 2335 1802 1723 5918 33 36
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 3284 1764 5801 1769 1982 1802 62 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 1775 2410 1723 1982 1108 5189 56 26
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 10:47 AM 1108 2352 2723 1982 3284 1730 61 94
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 1764 5098 1982 2410 5082 1730 41 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 75 55
Quarterfinal 7   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 70 36

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:05 PM 3128 1982 7072 179 4587 2059 62 71
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 1982 4488 4026 597 5933 5472 73 62
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:01 PM 1986 701 6825 1102 1982 6386 68 64
Playoff Matches

Team 1982's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/8 - 9:17 AM 1939 6055 7255 1982 7430 7483 27 17
Qualification 16   Fri 3/8 - 11:26 AM 3946 6640 2164 5002 1982 4603 59 35
Qualification 28   Fri 3/8 - 1:42 PM 1982 2357 5437 6131 7655 6855 42 34
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 2:16 PM 3616 4336 1982 5437 7896 7459 47 22
Qualification 40   Fri 3/8 - 3:08 PM 7767 5965 2080 7702 6404 1982 43 33
Qualification 53 Fri 3/8 - 4:48 PM 7075 1982 7766 7910 5568 7568 34 34
Qualification 59 Fri 3/8 - 5:32 PM 6640 7804 1982 6586 1723 4336 34 23
Qualification 77   Sat 3/9 - 11:32 AM 6186 7908 6886 6840 1982 7846 30 42
Qualification 87   Sat 3/9 - 1:17 PM 3039 2992 1982 7123 7878 5729 59 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/9 - 2:28 PM 3937 5006 1982 7766 6586 5568 66 38
Quarterfinal 5   3937 5006 1982 7766 6586 5568 69 32
Semifinal 1   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 63 65
Semifinal 3   3937 5006 1982 7767 4087 4603 34 61

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 1802 5189 1806 5082 6805 1982 15 32
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:21 AM 2353 5809 5968 6542 1806 1982 33 49
Qualification 17   Fri 3/22 - 11:59 AM 1982 5918 937 4809 5268 1986 12 54
Qualification 20   Fri 3/22 - 12:26 PM 5268 1984 1982 5082 1810 1769 43 42
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:40 PM 2723 1982 1810 1777 5082 1847 66 44
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:31 PM 1777 1982 2335 1802 1723 5918 33 36
Qualification 42   Fri 3/22 - 4:16 PM 3284 1764 5801 1769 1982 1802 62 46
Qualification 45   Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 1982 5801 1847 7064 1723 1984 47 49
Qualification 53   Sat 3/23 - 9:24 AM 6805 1785 2723 1775 1982 2357 45 44
Qualification 59   Sat 3/23 - 10:18 AM 1775 2410 1723 1982 1108 5189 56 26
Qualification 62   Sat 3/23 - 10:47 AM 1108 2352 2723 1982 3284 1730 61 94
Qualification 68   Sat 3/23 - 11:45 AM 1764 5098 1982 2410 5082 1730 41 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 75 55
Quarterfinal 7   1730 5801 2357 1982 1984 5968 70 36

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/18 - 10:09 AM 6479 1982 5985 3250 5801 2468 73 75
Qualification 18   Thu 4/18 - 11:08 AM 6825 6800 1982 114 3998 5414 54 69
Qualification 30   Thu 4/18 - 2:05 PM 3128 1982 7072 179 4587 2059 62 71
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 2:59 PM 2551 4565 1982 2974 4026 3128 59 79
Qualification 45   Thu 4/18 - 4:05 PM 1255 6036 6177 1982 7773 4089 33 48
Qualification 57   Fri 4/19 - 9:16 AM 7620 1414 2478 3480 1156 1982 91 53
Qualification 69   Fri 4/19 - 10:46 AM 1982 4500 1986 299 2443 7742 70 47
Qualification 88   Fri 4/19 - 2:40 PM 1982 4488 4026 597 5933 5472 73 62
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:16 PM 5511 7246 6444 1982 7663 1414 68 74
Qualification 106   Fri 4/19 - 5:01 PM 1986 701 6825 1102 1982 6386 68 64
Playoff Matches

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 11/1 - 6:07 PM 1982 5918 3928 1763 2410 1987 40 4
Qualification 11 Fri 11/1 - 7:28 PM 3284 5968 5801 4522 5098 1982 66 39
Qualification 25 Fri 11/1 - 9:17 PM 6359 1982 1730 5006 4329 5013 44 57
Qualification 33 Sat 11/2 - 8:55 AM 1982 1939 2723 1847 3792 6419 47 39
Qualification 40 Sat 11/2 - 10:01 AM 9985 1810 6424 9999 2357 1982 49 40
Qualification 44 Sat 11/2 - 10:32 AM 1825 1108 937 4959 1982 1785 45 57
Qualification 51 Sat 11/2 - 11:31 AM 3593 1994 1982 1939 4959 1710 22 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 5006 1982 1939 5801 1730 5098 59 61
Tiebreaker 2 1939 1982 5006 5801 1730 5098 101 48
Semifinal 3 323 1802 3928 1939 1982 5006 93 59