Team 1982 - Cougar Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Cruise/Shawnee Mission School District/Shawnee Mission Education Foundation/Garmin/Shawnee Mission Public Schools/BKeeney Software/BlueScope Construction &Shawnee Mission Northwest High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1982's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1982 attended in 2019.
Team 1982 had a record of 16-20-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 16 - 1 and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
1939 6055 7255 27
1982 7430 7483 -17-
Qualification 16
10:45A
3946 6640 2164 59
5002 1982 4603 -35-
Qualification 28
1:28P
1982 2357 5437 -42-
6131 7655 6855 34
Qualification 33
2:03P
3616 4336 1982 -47-
5437 7896 7459 22
Qualification 40
2:52P
7767 5965 2080 43
7702 6404 1982 -33-
Qualification 53
4:23P
7075 1982 7766 -34-
7910 5568 7568 34
Qualification 59
5:05P
6640 7804 1982 -34-
6586 1723 4336 23
Qualification 77
10:38A
6186 7908 6886 30
6840 1982 7846 -42-
Qualification 87
11:48A
3039 2992 1982 -59-
7123 7878 5729 19
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:25P
3937 5006 1982 -66-
7766 6586 5568 38
Quarterfinal 5
3937 5006 1982 -69-
7766 6586 5568 32
Semifinal 1
3937 5006 1982 -63-
7767 4087 4603 65
Semifinal 3
3937 5006 1982 -34-
7767 4087 4603 61


Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
1802 5189 1806 15
5082 6805 1982 -32-
Qualification 8
10:03A
2353 5809 5968 33
6542 1806 1982 -49-
Qualification 17
11:24A
1982 5918 937 -12-
4809 5268 1986 54
Qualification 20
11:51A
5268 1984 1982 -43-
5082 1810 1769 42
Qualification 25
1:36P
2723 1982 1810 -66-
1777 5082 1847 44
Qualification 31
2:30P
1777 1982 2335 -33-
1802 1723 5918 36
Qualification 42
4:09P
3284 1764 5801 62
1769 1982 1802 -46-
Qualification 45
4:36P
1982 5801 1847 -47-
7064 1723 1984 49
Qualification 53
9:18A
6805 1785 2723 45
1775 1982 2357 -44-
Qualification 59
10:08A
1775 2410 1723 56
1982 1108 5189 -26-
Qualification 62
10:32A
1108 2352 2723 61
1982 3284 1730 -94-
Qualification 68
11:20A
1764 5098 1982 -41-
2410 5082 1730 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1730 5801 2357 75
1982 1984 5968 -55-
Quarterfinal 7
1730 5801 2357 70
1982 1984 5968 -36-


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
6479 1982 5985 -73-
3250 5801 2468 75
Qualification 18
10:29A
6825 6800 1982 -54-
114 3998 5414 69
Qualification 30
1:58P
3128 1982 7072 -62-
179 4587 2059 71
Qualification 37
2:47P
2551 4565 1982 -59-
2974 4026 3128 79
Qualification 45
3:43P
1255 6036 6177 33
1982 7773 4089 -48-
Qualification 57
8:42A
7620 1414 2478 91
3480 1156 1982 -53-
Qualification 69
10:06A
1982 4500 1986 -70-
299 2443 7742 47
Qualification 88
2:24P
1982 4488 4026 -73-
597 5933 5472 62
Qualification 101
3:55P
5511 7246 6444 68
1982 7663 1414 -74-
Qualification 106
4:30P
1986 701 6825 68
1102 1982 6386 -64-
Playoff Matches
Team 1982 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Arkansas Rock City Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
9:07A
1939 6055 7255 27
1982 7430 7483 -17-
Qualification 16
10:45A
3946 6640 2164 59
5002 1982 4603 -35-
Qualification 28
1:28P
1982 2357 5437 -42-
6131 7655 6855 34
Qualification 33
2:03P
3616 4336 1982 -47-
5437 7896 7459 22
Qualification 40
2:52P
7767 5965 2080 43
7702 6404 1982 -33-
Qualification 53
4:23P
7075 1982 7766 -34-
7910 5568 7568 34
Qualification 59
5:05P
6640 7804 1982 -34-
6586 1723 4336 23
Qualification 77
10:38A
6186 7908 6886 30
6840 1982 7846 -42-
Qualification 87
11:48A
3039 2992 1982 -59-
7123 7878 5729 19
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:25P
3937 5006 1982 -66-
7766 6586 5568 38
Quarterfinal 5
3937 5006 1982 -69-
7766 6586 5568 32
Semifinal 1
3937 5006 1982 -63-
7767 4087 4603 65
Semifinal 3
3937 5006 1982 -34-
7767 4087 4603 61

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:18A
1802 5189 1806 15
5082 6805 1982 -32-
Qualification 8
10:03A
2353 5809 5968 33
6542 1806 1982 -49-
Qualification 17
11:24A
1982 5918 937 -12-
4809 5268 1986 54
Qualification 20
11:51A
5268 1984 1982 -43-
5082 1810 1769 42
Qualification 25
1:36P
2723 1982 1810 -66-
1777 5082 1847 44
Qualification 31
2:30P
1777 1982 2335 -33-
1802 1723 5918 36
Qualification 42
4:09P
3284 1764 5801 62
1769 1982 1802 -46-
Qualification 45
4:36P
1982 5801 1847 -47-
7064 1723 1984 49
Qualification 53
9:18A
6805 1785 2723 45
1775 1982 2357 -44-
Qualification 59
10:08A
1775 2410 1723 56
1982 1108 5189 -26-
Qualification 62
10:32A
1108 2352 2723 61
1982 3284 1730 -94-
Qualification 68
11:20A
1764 5098 1982 -41-
2410 5082 1730 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1730 5801 2357 75
1982 1984 5968 -55-
Quarterfinal 7
1730 5801 2357 70
1982 1984 5968 -36-

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 67
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:40A
6479 1982 5985 -73-
3250 5801 2468 75
Qualification 18
10:29A
6825 6800 1982 -54-
114 3998 5414 69
Qualification 30
1:58P
3128 1982 7072 -62-
179 4587 2059 71
Qualification 37
2:47P
2551 4565 1982 -59-
2974 4026 3128 79
Qualification 45
3:43P
1255 6036 6177 33
1982 7773 4089 -48-
Qualification 57
8:42A
7620 1414 2478 91
3480 1156 1982 -53-
Qualification 69
10:06A
1982 4500 1986 -70-
299 2443 7742 47
Qualification 88
2:24P
1982 4488 4026 -73-
597 5933 5472 62
Qualification 101
3:55P
5511 7246 6444 68
1982 7663 1414 -74-
Qualification 106
4:30P
1986 701 6825 68
1102 1982 6386 -64-
Playoff Matches
Team 1982 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Cow Town ThrowDown

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 41 of 50
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
6:07P
1982 5918 3928 -40-
1763 2410 1987 4
Qualification 11
7:10P
3284 5968 5801 66
4522 5098 1982 -39-
Qualification 25
8:48P
6359 1982 1730 -44-
5006 4329 5013 57
Qualification 33
8:37A
1982 1939 2723 -47-
1847 3792 6419 39
Qualification 40
9:26A
9985 1810 6424 49
9999 2357 1982 -40-
Qualification 44
9:54A
1825 1108 937 45
4959 1982 1785 -57-
Qualification 51
10:43A
3593 1994 1982 -22-
1939 4959 1710 54
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 6
5006 1982 1939 -59-
5801 1730 5098 61
Tiebreaker 2
1939 1982 5006 -101-
5801 1730 5098 48
Semifinal 3
323 1802 3928 93
1939 1982 5006 -59-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.