Team 1982 - Cougar Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: C-3 Neo
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Cruise/Shawnee Mission School District/Shawnee Mission Education Foundation/Shawnee Mission Public Schools/BlueScope Construction & Shawnee Mission Northwest HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 13 (54%) 11 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 30 15 (50%) 15 (50%) 0 (0%)

Team 1982's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Kansas City Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 9:28 AM 1785 1710 8112 1982 1806 1997 55 33
Qualification 7   Fri 3/25 - 10:10 AM 1997 3179 1982 2345 937 5268 48 39
Qualification 15   Fri 3/25 - 11:34 AM 1982 5268 1986 1939 1785 5098 34 43
Qualification 18   Fri 3/25 - 1:16 PM 1982 1847 2457 5801 1986 3179 33 90
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 2:09 PM 1723 1810 5801 2345 1982 1802 54 18
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 2:32 PM 5098 7064 2345 6843 2718 1982 12 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/25 - 3:46 PM 1723 2457 1769 2357 1785 1982 47 58
Qualification 36   Fri 3/25 - 4:16 PM 2357 2457 1939 937 1982 1810 59 40
Qualification 42   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5141 1847 7064 1982 1984 5098 29 26
Qualification 46   Sat 3/26 - 8:58 AM 8112 1982 3172 6843 7064 1785 32 10
Qualification 54   Sat 3/26 - 10:24 AM 1710 1982 5801 4959 5098 1825 58 73
Qualification 60   Sat 3/26 - 11:24 AM 7255 1939 1982 1769 5268 6843 44 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1769 4959 5141 1806 2457 1982 49 34
Quarterfinal 8   1769 4959 5141 1806 2457 1982 53 34

Green Country Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/8 - 9:29 AM 3163 8307 1982 5550 6424 8064 20 57
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:13 AM 1982 5454 3931 8307 8711 3160 64 42
Qualification 14   Fri 4/8 - 11:01 AM 5550 7744 2359 1982 2718 1986 27 79
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 1:27 PM 1982 6026 3160 3507 2723 3163 65 28
Qualification 30   Fri 4/8 - 2:16 PM 3179 2723 1982 2481 6809 31 44 97
Qualification 36   Fri 4/8 - 2:59 PM 3507 1982 1209 3179 2773 2395 30 55
Qualification 41   Fri 4/8 - 3:54 PM 1982 2395 2398 3179 5889 3507 29 61
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 4:21 PM 1986 3179 8307 4735 6419 1982 60 66
Qualification 52   Fri 4/8 - 5:23 PM 2718 2341 2723 1750 1982 5437 61 71
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 9:28 AM 1209 5437 2395 6809 1982 7744 39 47
Qualification 65   Sat 4/9 - 10:38 AM 935 8086 8711 2341 5889 1982 45 79
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 11:31 AM 8086 1982 2359 1750 6026 3163 71 58
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2165 3931 1982 6424 4005 5550 68 62
Quarterfinal 8   2165 3931 1982 6424 4005 5550 78 65
Semifinal 2   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 84 72
Semifinal 4   2341 5454 5437 2165 3931 1982 96 62