Team 2240 - Brute Force (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Mathnasium/Leidos/Comcast/Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp./Lockheed Martin/F5 Networks & Denver School of Science and Technology

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 9 (41%) 13 (59%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 9 (35%) 17 (65%) 0 (0%)

Team 2240's 2018 Awards
Award Event
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Hub City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hub City Regional

  March 7 to March 10, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/9 - 9:27 AM 2158 2240 3743 6672 4799 6357 196 368
Qualification 12   Fri 3/9 - 10:45 AM 7271 3481 4610 2240 3366 3679 133 356
Qualification 16   Fri 3/9 - 11:19 AM 2158 1817 3679 5888 5613 2240 261 206
Qualification 21   Fri 3/9 - 12:02 PM 1642 2240 1619 2657 6800 4219 191 413
Qualification 33   Fri 3/9 - 2:32 PM 846 4063 4734 2240 4610 3526 324 286
Qualification 36   Fri 3/9 - 3:05 PM 846 2240 2657 1642 5526 2359 249 364
Qualification 43   Fri 3/9 - 4:05 PM 2240 4364 6357 418 5052 4799 66 349
Qualification 52   Fri 3/9 - 5:27 PM 5613 3743 6993 4717 3931 2240 113 276
Qualification 59   Sat 3/10 - 9:40 AM 4219 2240 2283 7271 3526 6199 337 297
Qualification 62   Sat 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2240 6199 4641 4355 846 4717 95 392
Qualification 68   Sat 3/10 - 11:11 AM 4734 5888 6993 4301 5866 2240 135 252
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/10 - 1:45 PM 846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 322 198
Quarterfinal 5   846 1619 4610 2240 5052 5866 446 246

Colorado Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 52
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/23 - 9:29 AM 1977 6459 1157 3288 4641 2240 134 229
Qualification 15   Fri 3/23 - 11:01 AM 3807 3200 4293 4418 2240 1977 265 166
Qualification 25   Fri 3/23 - 12:12 PM 4550 4068 2945 2240 4153 1339 272 394
Qualification 30   Fri 3/23 - 1:22 PM 4388 5126 5493 2240 1157 3374 305 251
Qualification 44   Fri 3/23 - 3:00 PM 1799 3648 2240 1619 698 4386 174 436
Qualification 49   Fri 3/23 - 3:35 PM 1011 698 2240 1245 4499 7243 302 228
Qualification 58   Fri 3/23 - 4:38 PM 5414 2036 1730 1410 2240 2996 179 369
Qualification 69   Fri 3/23 - 5:54 PM 1584 2240 4944 159 3729 662 338 289
Qualification 78   Sat 3/24 - 9:49 AM 148 2240 2261 118 4388 4593 281 363
Qualification 86   Sat 3/24 - 10:49 AM 2240 2848 2036 5763 3648 5657 298 322
Qualification 96   Sat 3/24 - 11:55 AM 2996 3288 3005 2240 3729 5899 576 211
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/24 - 1:37 PM 148 1619 5414 2240 1410 5763 488 258
Quarterfinal 5   148 1619 5414 2240 1410 5763 466 153