Team 2240 - Brute Force (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Mathnasium/Leidos/Comcast/Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corp./Lockheed Martin/F5 Networks & Denver School of Science and Technology


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2240 attended in 2016.
Team 2240 had a record of 11-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3729 4388 1303 4153 2240 662 57 86
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:24 AM 1245 1977 2036 1410 2240 1303 64 81
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 2240 1619 1584 2083 4944 3807 97 73
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 4499 2240 4388 5657 2972 1108 106 98
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 2259 5485 2945 2240 1108 1157 25 100
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 1332 1245 2240 1157 2261 5318 52 72
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 1583 2240 159 4593 5763 1410 60 68
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 159 4293 4550 1138 4068 2240 78 85
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 1977 2240 2261 4735 2996 1799 91 72
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 2240 3200 1799 5899 5493 4418 77 47
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 3648 4153 4068 4593 2240 5657 62 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Colorado Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 48
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 3/25 - 9:53 AM 3729 4388 1303 4153 2240 662 57 86
Qualification 9 (D) Fri 3/25 - 10:24 AM 1245 1977 2036 1410 2240 1303 64 81
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/25 - 12:09 PM 2240 1619 1584 2083 4944 3807 97 73
Qualification 30 (B) Fri 3/25 - 1:39 PM 4499 2240 4388 5657 2972 1108 106 98
Qualification 36 (C) Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 2259 5485 2945 2240 1108 1157 25 100
Qualification 45 (D) Fri 3/25 - 3:34 PM 1332 1245 2240 1157 2261 5318 52 72
Qualification 51 (A) Fri 3/25 - 10:19 AM 1583 2240 159 4593 5763 1410 60 68
Qualification 57 (B) Fri 3/25 - 5:01 PM 159 4293 4550 1138 4068 2240 78 85
Qualification 70 (C) Sat 3/26 - 9:44 AM 1977 2240 2261 4735 2996 1799 91 72
Qualification 76 (D) Sat 3/26 - 10:28 AM 2240 3200 1799 5899 5493 4418 77 47
Qualification 81 (A) Sat 3/26 - 11:07 AM 3648 4153 4068 4593 2240 5657 62 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 (B) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 100 99
Quarterfinal 6 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 65 111
Tiebreaker 2 (C) 1592 2240 5763 1108 1157 4593 120 97
Semifinal 1 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 109 84
Semifinal 3 (D) 1011 1619 4550 1592 2240 5763 150 97