Team 2914 - TIGER PRIDE (2019)


2019 Robot: De Wae
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/Google/NASA/Starship Robotics/Lockheed Martin/Wilson HS Athletics/Wilson PTSO/SciMaTech Academy & Wilson Woodrow Hs

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 13 (36%) 5 (14%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 44 21 (48%) 18 (41%) 5 (11%)

Team 2914's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/9 - 11:58 AM 6213 6893 2914 7714 1446 4464 11 22
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4464 2900 5587 6326 2914 4456 23 18
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 6326 6893 2912 2914 3389 4472 31 48
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:28 PM 1111 5841 3389 6239 2186 2914 32 32
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4949 2914 5587 6893 1389 2186 45 23
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 37 Sat 3/9 - 5:08 PM 2914 1885 7714 449 5830 5243 46 46
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:04 PM 2914 686 2849 4514 1111 5587 55 54
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 2186 4472 1123 2914 5830 5945 51 36
Qualification 56 Sun 3/10 - 9:53 AM 1915 2914 5243 3389 1446 686 48 36
Qualification 64 Sun 3/10 - 10:57 AM 4949 5830 4821 1727 2914 1111 30 42
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5115 3650 2914 2900 3793 1885 38 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 0 43
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3650 2914 5724 1446 2421 5243 39 30
Qualification 9 Sat 3/23 - 12:23 PM 2377 5115 836 1885 4514 2914 63 78
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:58 PM 2914 6543 612 4472 5587 611 46 60
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:48 PM 5587 2421 116 2914 620 7879 38 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 7714 1731 620 4242 2914 4638 31 66
Qualification 34 Sat 3/23 - 4:34 PM 4821 4514 6213 2914 7714 836 32 33
Qualification 45 Sat 3/23 - 6:00 PM 6312 5724 4541 611 2914 1731 47 51
Qualification 48 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 2914 1418 5243 6543 5724 5841 69 47
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 6213 339 2914 1446 612 2912 38 42
Qualification 62 Sun 3/24 - 9:58 AM 2421 2377 2914 6213 1727 2900 52 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 7879 3714 4242 6312 2914 2534 37 37
Qualification 72 Sun 3/24 - 11:20 AM 5841 4821 2914 1895 2534 2819 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 52 54
Quarterfinal 8 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 66 56
Tiebreaker 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 75 49
Semifinal 2 1418 612 6543 836 2914 4242 72 64
Semifinal 4 1418 612 6543 836 2914 4242 74 75
Tiebreaker 2 1418 612 6543 836 2914 4242 81 76

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 58
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 12:25 PM 4472 2914 836 5338 3748 2106 52 52
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4242 2998 1086 2912 2914 5546 59 65
Qualification 27 Thu 4/11 - 4:45 PM 1599 6543 836 2363 3274 2914 57 49
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 9:16 AM 686 2537 1610 1731 2998 2914 60 69
Qualification 46 Fri 4/12 - 10:19 AM 422 888 3359 2914 614 6334 71 62
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 11:04 AM 4638 1123 2914 4472 614 2849 49 91
Qualification 60 Fri 4/12 - 1:13 PM 4541 1885 1262 7770 2914 339 96 59
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 2:35 PM 612 977 2534 2914 4456 5587 75 81
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1413 6882 2914 4099 1727 7770 53 53
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 2914 2106 619 5587 7770 1719 81 67
Qualification 103 Sat 4/13 - 9:43 AM 977 2914 5830 1111 1629 6802 53 71
Qualification 115 Sat 4/13 - 11:28 AM 1610 3939 6882 2914 384 1418 56 64
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 49 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2914 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 19
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 43
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 30

If Team 2914 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 60
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 10:17 AM 2363 1915 5724 2914 1731 612 45 49
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 10:59 AM 384 2914 1885 5549 612 3373 50 22
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 11:58 AM 2068 122 5338 4099 619 2914 34 78
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 12:40 PM 2914 540 1123 1418 6239 1731 42 66
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 1:36 PM 3793 5724 620 5115 122 2914 96 42
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 2537 2914 620 1123 5587 4099 33 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 540 3793 1418 2914 5115 1731 63 21