Team 2914 - TIGER PRIDE (2018)


2018 Robot: De Wae
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Bechtel/Google/NASA/Starship Robotics/Lockheed Martin/Wilson HS Athletics/Wilson PTSO/SciMaTech Academy & Wilson Woodrow Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2914 attended in 2018.
Team 2914 had a record of 29-32-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 25 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 7)

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 12:21 PM 2914 449 2900 2819 2849 116 121 289
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 2:22 PM 5830 4949 2849 2914 1731 2537 111 402
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 1915 4242 2914 2421 3455 1731 149 546
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 3:20 PM 2914 1389 1446 4949 2900 1123 122 26
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 4464 1629 2914 2421 2377 225 179 382
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5243 1418 2900 4638 6326 2914 364 107
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 6:23 PM 4505 2914 1418 4464 1915 1885 392 107
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 4949 3455 3748 4456 2914 5830 195 313
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:48 AM 1111 3455 4821 225 2914 2199 143 468
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 10:14 AM 2377 116 2914 1731 1389 6326 349 325
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 11:09 AM 2914 1885 2912 2961 4456 3793 359 173
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:51 AM 5587 3793 6504 3748 2914 2421 207 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 372 256
Quarterfinal 6 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 398 247

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:40 AM 1111 5945 2914 4821 4514 1895 231 387
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:06 PM 4099 4514 4541 2914 2186 5841 348 199
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 6505 2914 1727 611 2912 5243 213 197
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:52 PM 2912 3793 1895 4541 4242 2914 201 331
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 5243 2914 6239 4242 3650 1885 278 306
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:06 PM 612 6213 2914 2964 620 6505 357 153
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:05 PM 4821 5587 2914 5243 5841 4137 379 145
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 5:59 PM 1389 2819 2186 2914 4464 5115 262 224
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:19 PM 2914 1895 1389 612 6863 3650 254 218
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 9:52 AM 2819 6239 6893 623 2914 4099 63 479
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:53 AM 623 2819 3373 1719 2914 3793 295 237
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2912 3714 5115 2914 6863 3373 167 218
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 888 612 2914 3373 2819 5841 432 110
Quarterfinal 7 888 612 2914 3373 2819 5841 410 112
Semifinal 2 888 612 2914 2186 5945 1895 464 251
Semifinal 4 888 612 2914 2186 5945 1895 412 307
Final 1 611 623 5115 888 612 2914 322 284

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/29 - 12:23 PM 6194 3136 620 888 540 2914 214 293
Qualification 12 Thu 3/29 - 2:26 PM 1727 5546 614 2914 611 6326 456 259
Qualification 29 Thu 3/29 - 4:33 PM 6326 4242 5945 1731 836 2914 189 286
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 9:09 AM 5115 1418 1111 2534 5724 2914 307 297
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 9:46 AM 4472 2914 2537 5279 116 4541 430 105
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5804 339 2106 2914 1727 6882 392 230
Qualification 66 Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 611 2199 5243 1111 2914 6504 289 126
Qualification 74 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 2914 620 384 6882 612 1599 255 389
Qualification 81 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 401 1086 2914 2377 623 122 332 427
Qualification 93 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5957 2914 977 5587 422 2890 257 373
Qualification 101 Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 4541 2914 5243 1731 6334 384 167 445
Qualification 117 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 2363 2914 5338 611 977 5950 232 325
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 4/10 - 9:31 AM 469 1468 296 3624 709 2914 299 262
Qualification 10   Tue 4/10 - 10:37 AM 709 6423 2869 352 2914 2872 399 55
Qualification 16   Tue 4/10 - 11:20 AM 522 2914 6911 6423 514 358 202 377
Qualification 23   Tue 4/10 - 1:19 PM 2914 2869 2638 271 1546 3646 349 394
Qualification 28   Tue 4/10 - 1:59 PM 6806 6636 6911 2914 3137 2347 150 400
Qualification 32   Tue 4/10 - 2:34 PM 2914 2234 28 2638 3137 2027 280 388
Qualification 37   Tue 4/10 - 3:18 PM 1468 6636 5016 871 6423 2914 207 206
Qualification 46   Tue 4/10 - 4:41 PM 569 6636 2914 3646 522 709 180 425
Qualification 53   Wed 4/11 - 9:21 AM 2638 352 564 514 2914 6952 268 352
Qualification 56   Wed 4/11 - 9:47 AM 1803 5659 2234 296 271 2914 181 365
Qualification 60   Wed 4/11 - 10:21 AM 358 2914 5099 1803 3624 6806 349 162
Qualification 67   Wed 4/11 - 11:20 AM 2914 3646 533 2161 469 5099 410 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 290 275
Quarterfinal 8   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 299
Tiebreaker 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 336
Semifinal 2   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 458 235
Semifinal 4   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 447 279

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/10 - 12:21 PM 2914 449 2900 2819 2849 116 121 289
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 2:22 PM 5830 4949 2849 2914 1731 2537 111 402
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:51 PM 1915 4242 2914 2421 3455 1731 149 546
Qualification 20 Sat 3/10 - 3:20 PM 2914 1389 1446 4949 2900 1123 122 26
Qualification 29 Sat 3/10 - 4:38 PM 4464 1629 2914 2421 2377 225 179 382
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:58 PM 5243 1418 2900 4638 6326 2914 364 107
Qualification 44 Sat 3/10 - 6:23 PM 4505 2914 1418 4464 1915 1885 392 107
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 7:11 PM 4949 3455 3748 4456 2914 5830 195 313
Qualification 57 Sun 3/11 - 9:48 AM 1111 3455 4821 225 2914 2199 143 468
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 10:14 AM 2377 116 2914 1731 1389 6326 349 325
Qualification 65 Sun 3/11 - 11:09 AM 2914 1885 2912 2961 4456 3793 359 173
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:51 AM 5587 3793 6504 3748 2914 2421 207 323
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 372 256
Quarterfinal 6 2377 116 6504 5243 2421 2914 398 247

CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/17 - 11:40 AM 1111 5945 2914 4821 4514 1895 231 387
Qualification 8 Sat 3/17 - 12:06 PM 4099 4514 4541 2914 2186 5841 348 199
Qualification 16 Sat 3/17 - 1:22 PM 6505 2914 1727 611 2912 5243 213 197
Qualification 25 Sat 3/17 - 2:52 PM 2912 3793 1895 4541 4242 2914 201 331
Qualification 32 Sat 3/17 - 3:40 PM 5243 2914 6239 4242 3650 1885 278 306
Qualification 36 Sat 3/17 - 4:06 PM 612 6213 2914 2964 620 6505 357 153
Qualification 45 Sat 3/17 - 5:05 PM 4821 5587 2914 5243 5841 4137 379 145
Qualification 49 Sat 3/17 - 5:59 PM 1389 2819 2186 2914 4464 5115 262 224
Qualification 52 Sat 3/17 - 6:19 PM 2914 1895 1389 612 6863 3650 254 218
Qualification 59 Sun 3/18 - 9:52 AM 2819 6239 6893 623 2914 4099 63 479
Qualification 65 Sun 3/18 - 10:53 AM 623 2819 3373 1719 2914 3793 295 237
Qualification 71 Sun 3/18 - 11:43 AM 2912 3714 5115 2914 6863 3373 167 218
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 888 612 2914 3373 2819 5841 432 110
Quarterfinal 7 888 612 2914 3373 2819 5841 410 112
Semifinal 2 888 612 2914 2186 5945 1895 464 251
Semifinal 4 888 612 2914 2186 5945 1895 412 307
Final 1 611 623 5115 888 612 2914 322 284

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/29 - 12:23 PM 6194 3136 620 888 540 2914 214 293
Qualification 12 Thu 3/29 - 2:26 PM 1727 5546 614 2914 611 6326 456 259
Qualification 29 Thu 3/29 - 4:33 PM 6326 4242 5945 1731 836 2914 189 286
Qualification 38 Fri 3/30 - 9:09 AM 5115 1418 1111 2534 5724 2914 307 297
Qualification 43 Fri 3/30 - 9:46 AM 4472 2914 2537 5279 116 4541 430 105
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5804 339 2106 2914 1727 6882 392 230
Qualification 66 Fri 3/30 - 1:48 PM 611 2199 5243 1111 2914 6504 289 126
Qualification 74 Fri 3/30 - 2:56 PM 2914 620 384 6882 612 1599 255 389
Qualification 81 Fri 3/30 - 3:44 PM 401 1086 2914 2377 623 122 332 427
Qualification 93 Fri 3/30 - 5:11 PM 5957 2914 977 5587 422 2890 257 373
Qualification 101 Sat 3/31 - 9:10 AM 4541 2914 5243 1731 6334 384 167 445
Qualification 117 Sat 3/31 - 11:11 AM 2363 2914 5338 611 977 5950 232 325
Playoff Matches

SBPLI Long Island Regional #1

  April 9 to April 11, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Tue 4/10 - 9:31 AM 469 1468 296 3624 709 2914 299 262
Qualification 10   Tue 4/10 - 10:37 AM 709 6423 2869 352 2914 2872 399 55
Qualification 16   Tue 4/10 - 11:20 AM 522 2914 6911 6423 514 358 202 377
Qualification 23   Tue 4/10 - 1:19 PM 2914 2869 2638 271 1546 3646 349 394
Qualification 28   Tue 4/10 - 1:59 PM 6806 6636 6911 2914 3137 2347 150 400
Qualification 32   Tue 4/10 - 2:34 PM 2914 2234 28 2638 3137 2027 280 388
Qualification 37   Tue 4/10 - 3:18 PM 1468 6636 5016 871 6423 2914 207 206
Qualification 46   Tue 4/10 - 4:41 PM 569 6636 2914 3646 522 709 180 425
Qualification 53   Wed 4/11 - 9:21 AM 2638 352 564 514 2914 6952 268 352
Qualification 56   Wed 4/11 - 9:47 AM 1803 5659 2234 296 271 2914 181 365
Qualification 60   Wed 4/11 - 10:21 AM 358 2914 5099 1803 3624 6806 349 162
Qualification 67   Wed 4/11 - 11:20 AM 2914 3646 533 2161 469 5099 410 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 290 275
Quarterfinal 8   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 299
Tiebreaker 4   514 3137 6806 5016 296 2914 230 336
Semifinal 2   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 458 235
Semifinal 4   2638 533 6423 5016 296 2914 447 279

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 72
Rank: 60 of 126 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2914 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron 24
CHS District Southern Maryland Event 36
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 12

If Team 2914 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 479
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 468
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 464
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 22 to September 22, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/22 - 9:01 AM 4242 2914 1719 1629 4505 2539 91 418
Qualification 6 Sat 9/22 - 9:41 AM 1719 9999 4099 2914 384 225 135 412
Qualification 10 Sat 9/22 - 10:16 AM 2912 2914 2106 6239 5115 888 263 285
Qualification 18 Sat 9/22 - 11:16 AM 2377 3941 225 5724 1629 2914 516 86
Qualification 23 Sat 9/22 - 11:50 AM 2912 2537 384 2914 2199 2849 304 157
Qualification 25 Sat 9/22 - 12:05 PM 6239 4099 2914 3389 686 2199 243 393
Playoff Matches

IROC

  October 20 to October 20, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 33
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/20 - 10:00 AM 5830 4514 4099 612 2914 619 245 82
Qualification 8 Sat 10/20 - 10:35 AM 5115 2068 1123 2914 3373 611 96 318
Qualification 17 Sat 10/20 - 12:42 PM 5830 2914 2186 620 1731 422 300 301
Qualification 21 Sat 10/20 - 1:17 PM 2914 4514 540 5549 122 1389 180 258
Qualification 23 Sat 10/20 - 1:33 PM 623 5338 1895 122 2363 2914 173 389
Qualification 32 Sat 10/20 - 2:44 PM 1086 1731 2914 1418 339 6239 238 432
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 611 1731 2914 5115 623 540 234 420
Quarterfinal 6 611 1731 2914 5115 623 540 239 347