Team Avatar Team 5851 - Striking Vikings (2022)


2022 Robot: Striking Viking
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Mary R. Stauffer Foundation/Kiwanis Foundation/Strong Hand Tools/Memory of Linda G. Kennedy/Downey Federal Credit Union/Gene Haas Foundation/Peak Century 21/Columbia Memorial Space Center/Preferred Impressions&Downey High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 9 (47%) 10 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 9:33 AM 5851 1572 8870 6995 8537 7415 32 33
Qualification 12   Sun 3/20 - 9:16 AM 968 2827 5851 3128 4984 4019 30 49
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 4919 4160 2658 8891 5851 3008 30 24
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 2:44 PM 5137 968 4014 5851 3341 6995 18 46
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 3:46 PM 1622 1972 2984 4014 2543 5851 25 36
Qualification 48   Sat 3/19 - 5:12 PM 5851 3020 5137 6695 4114 3749 28 20
Qualification 60   Sun 3/20 - 9:44 AM 3647 5285 2710 3328 5851 3882 75 42
Qualification 67   Sun 3/20 - 10:36 AM 8006 2102 5851 1197 4738 2543 61 30
Qualification 74   Sun 3/20 - 11:37 AM 4139 5851 4019 6560 1538 812 29 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:49 PM 3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 78 30
Quarterfinal 5   3128 6560 8006 2485 2543 5851 69 58

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 6995 2102 5851 5472 7654 6519 63 38
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:36 AM 988 3859 5429 5851 1138 5472 12 60
Qualification 15 Fri 4/1 - 11:20 AM 8720 1388 5851 6415 6825 7422 42 45
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:36 PM 8022 5851 7423 1138 7183 498 35 58
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:20 PM 8717 2403 5049 5429 5851 2383 55 78
Qualification 37   Fri 4/1 - 3:11 PM 6647 6519 5851 7183 7424 4183 63 46
Qualification 48   Fri 4/1 - 4:52 PM 8005 7423 987 5851 60 6821 64 39
Qualification 57   Sat 4/2 - 9:19 AM 5851 6824 5480 7426 8087 3309 32 72
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:14 AM 8005 498 4322 6825 5851 8087 57 39
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:33 AM 8387 4738 5851 5480 5800 60 61 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 88 87
Quarterfinal 8   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 101 92
Semifinal 2   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 114 92
Semifinal 4   4183 987 991 6995 498 5851 108 77