Team 1740 - Cyber Colonels (2022)


2022 Robot: Chuckster
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dominion Millstone Power Station & Ledyard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 23 (64%) 11 (31%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 7 1 (14%) 6 (86%) 0
Total 43 24 (56%) 17 (40%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 12:10 PM 1991 8604 177 97 1740 839 38 23
Qualification 11 Sat 3/19 - 12:57 PM 4097 178 1740 2370 2168 176 44 100
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 2:45 PM 2168 3623 1740 1699 1071 2712 60 51
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 3:16 PM 1740 2262 1071 1699 3623 61 66 34
Qualification 25 Sat 3/19 - 3:45 PM 228 3654 3146 1740 1027 1699 66 75
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 839 5347 3146 7153 7127 1740 48 63
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:47 PM 839 178 176 1740 6933 7907 66 38
Qualification 48 Sat 3/19 - 6:37 PM 195 8709 1740 3623 6933 181 70 44
Qualification 54 Sun 3/20 - 9:41 AM 5112 1740 6723 467 3623 1027 49 42
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:24 AM 467 61 5112 181 1740 6620 26 46
Qualification 64 Sun 3/20 - 10:56 AM 1729 6620 3464 5347 1740 228 56 90
Qualification 70 Sun 3/20 - 11:44 AM 5112 2262 97 1740 2370 3464 37 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 52 67
Quarterfinal 8 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 65 44
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 51 39

NE District WPI Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 4/9 - 11:54 AM 61 4034 1277 1740 1350 8626 37 60
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 12:24 PM 1740 4905 2079 3323 2262 8708 92 54
Qualification 16 Sat 4/9 - 1:02 PM 3623 1735 69 3205 1740 157 60 54
Qualification 21 Sat 4/9 - 2:28 PM 1735 1740 121 348 3205 138 65 60
Qualification 29 Sat 4/9 - 3:27 PM 8544 121 1100 8567 3623 1740 72 58
Qualification 38 Sat 4/9 - 4:40 PM 1757 2262 2370 1740 138 4048 62 72
Qualification 43 Sat 4/9 - 5:17 PM 69 157 6731 2262 1100 1740 69 91
Qualification 52 Sat 4/9 - 6:31 PM 1277 1740 5000 4905 3958 4908 51 60
Qualification 58 Sun 4/10 - 9:28 AM 7153 2370 1740 5846 6895 5000 94 34
Qualification 63 Sun 4/10 - 10:07 AM 4041 1073 1740 4905 138 5962 115 72
Qualification 68 Sun 4/10 - 10:53 AM 237 1740 8883 1735 1350 3958 62 53
Qualification 75 Sun 4/10 - 11:44 AM 157 1350 2079 1740 6731 348 39 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 69 237 2342 1100 1740 2079 67 60
Quarterfinal 6 69 237 2342 1100 1740 2079 73 71

New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 18 0 0 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 3:09 PM 1071 175 1153 1740 1922 6324 121 58
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 4:05 PM 319 1153 1740 3654 2262 1757 100 87
Qualification 17 Thu 4/14 - 5:20 PM 131 4905 1740 4909 1729 1922 111 59
Qualification 22 Fri 4/15 - 8:31 AM 78 1071 319 4041 1740 2370 94 72
Qualification 30 Fri 4/15 - 9:46 AM 4564 4905 88 1740 4048 2342 118 79
Qualification 37 Fri 4/15 - 10:42 AM 1071 1740 133 1474 1100 8085 104 82
Qualification 41 Fri 4/15 - 11:17 AM 4048 1474 2370 1699 1740 5735 76 80
Qualification 51 Fri 4/15 - 12:41 PM 8085 716 1740 7674 3205 5422 70 70
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 2:49 PM 1740 177 3205 175 8708 1729 117 65
Qualification 62 Fri 4/15 - 3:28 PM 78 3654 1740 230 177 8724 108 130
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 4:23 PM 5735 5422 58 1740 88 8544 92 117
Qualification 73 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 78 8544 155 2262 1740 8724 73 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 88 319 1071 2370 8085 1740 125 107
Quarterfinal 8 88 319 1071 2370 8085 1740 99 83

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 117
Rank: 53 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1740 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 33
NE District WPI Event 30
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division 54

If Team 1740 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 41
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 18
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 117
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 117
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 58 of 61
Record: 0 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/4 - 9:23 AM 1058 8085 2168 2713 126 1740 120 55
Qualification 16 Sat 6/4 - 11:23 AM 4122 7407 238 1729 4048 1740 100 86
Qualification 24 Sat 6/4 - 1:29 PM 716 1073 131 238 1740 5494 97 70
Qualification 33 Sat 6/4 - 2:39 PM 3182 2423 1740 177 88 467 46 78
Qualification 42 Sat 6/4 - 3:57 PM 1468 8544 319 501 1740 4041 88 66
Qualification 55 Sat 6/4 - 5:52 PM 1740 48 1991 1768 7462 2084 78 82
Qualification 67 Sun 6/5 - 9:32 AM 1740 155 6324 228 8724 1155 56 63
Playoff Matches