Team Avatar Team 88 - TJ² (2022)


2022 Robot: TJ2
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: DePuy Synthese, Inc. / Harpak Ulma & Bridgewater-Raynham Reg HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 38 (66%) 20 (34%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 14 (67%) 7 (33%) 0
Total 79 52 (66%) 27 (34%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 9 0 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:07 PM 6328 1512 6895 3467 88 467 69 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 12:52 PM 8724 2262 88 4761 4909 1307 42 18
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6895 8708 88 1247 131 7407 7 78
Qualification 25 Fri 3/4 - 3:31 PM 95 88 5491 4925 8013 6763 44 31
Qualification 30 Fri 3/4 - 4:08 PM 3467 1058 4925 1721 88 7913 39 29
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:36 PM 1729 1922 88 3566 4761 6690 11 13
Qualification 41 Fri 3/4 - 5:24 PM 6762 467 1058 88 4909 1247 34 78
Qualification 47 Fri 3/4 - 6:09 PM 8724 151 6762 88 6328 1058 38 82
Qualification 55 Fri 3/4 - 7:10 PM 467 663 1922 88 8046 1512 43 36
Qualification 61 Sat 3/5 - 9:30 AM 126 5902 88 3566 663 5491 41 34
Qualification 72 Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 8708 95 8724 88 151 501 66 25
Qualification 77 Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 8708 1277 4987 4925 88 78 28 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 73 54

NE District North Shore Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 20 5 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/19 - 11:57 AM 88 2084 5735 509 5563 4761 41 20
Qualification 13 Sat 3/19 - 2:07 PM 246 2342 88 7822 1965 4169 68 24
Qualification 19 Sat 3/19 - 2:52 PM 5459 1761 125 88 175 2876 97 50
Qualification 23 Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 4909 88 5962 5422 1761 175 52 23
Qualification 27 Sat 3/19 - 3:56 PM 4311 88 6201 2342 5962 3958 68 14
Qualification 38 Sat 3/19 - 5:13 PM 2084 5752 6324 125 88 4169 2 74
Qualification 44 Sat 3/19 - 5:58 PM 509 5735 8567 88 4905 319 56 105
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 6:47 PM 238 2877 1073 88 1153 1965 76 64
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 9:17 AM 1153 2423 4176 4546 88 5563 55 59
Qualification 61 Sun 3/20 - 10:05 AM 2423 7822 88 2877 5459 6529 63 40
Qualification 67 Sun 3/20 - 10:46 AM 5813 1474 88 4905 5563 238 110 69
Qualification 72 Sun 3/20 - 11:23 AM 348 4311 8567 6324 2713 88 25 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1153 88 1474 175 2713 3958 92 65
Quarterfinal 8 1153 88 1474 175 2713 3958 112 60
Semifinal 2 238 2877 2342 1153 88 1474 88 96
Semifinal 4 238 2877 2342 1153 88 1474 65 111
Final 1 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 91 99
Final 2 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 97 61
Final 3 125 5813 5563 1153 88 1474 104 49

NE District Hartford Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/9 - 11:44 AM 88 6346 1071 2064 8167 4987 55 14
Qualification 12 Sat 4/9 - 12:27 PM 1124 839 5856 88 195 4572 26 88
Qualification 17 Sat 4/9 - 2:16 PM 3634 7760 236 5856 2064 88 56 66
Qualification 25 Sat 4/9 - 3:25 PM 3464 88 7127 1071 236 195 56 103
Qualification 32 Sat 4/9 - 4:32 PM 1991 7869 88 558 2170 6367 61 36
Qualification 38 Sat 4/9 - 5:19 PM 6367 3719 7462 4628 88 155 34 59
Qualification 42 Sat 4/9 - 6:04 PM 7462 88 571 999 6346 3464 28 56
Qualification 53 Sat 4/9 - 7:38 PM 4572 839 5142 1721 6367 88 48 44
Qualification 57 Sun 4/10 - 12:28 PM 175 7694 7407 88 7760 8889 85 86
Qualification 62 Sun 4/10 - 10:03 AM 8889 1721 155 88 8167 3146 40 70
Qualification 73 Sun 4/10 - 11:17 AM 3182 88 3634 7869 8013 4628 58 23
Qualification 77 Sun 4/10 - 11:44 AM 8013 8085 88 7127 4628 2067 96 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 88 195 3182 175 8013 1071 94 39
Quarterfinal 7 88 195 3182 175 8013 1071 138 89
Semifinal 2 88 195 3182 236 3146 1721 113 57
Semifinal 4 88 195 3182 236 3146 1721 97 64
Final 1 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 36 114
Final 2 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 128 96
Final 3 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 81 98

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 42 30 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 3:24 PM 1699 319 177 1757 5563 88 89 87
Qualification 8 Thu 4/14 - 3:55 PM 2370 5735 1071 155 88 175 94 91
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 2342 716 88 1699 78 1100 98 72
Qualification 24 Fri 4/15 - 8:48 AM 88 2262 1699 4909 8085 8544 49 68
Qualification 30 Fri 4/15 - 9:46 AM 4564 4905 88 1740 4048 2342 118 79
Qualification 38 Fri 4/15 - 10:49 AM 319 1729 230 5422 88 1922 109 61
Qualification 42 Fri 4/15 - 11:25 AM 88 230 78 1757 131 3205 116 90
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 2:09 PM 230 155 4564 1153 88 4909 85 104
Qualification 59 Fri 4/15 - 3:05 PM 88 2370 133 7674 2342 4905 151 86
Qualification 65 Fri 4/15 - 3:49 PM 4041 5563 175 7674 58 88 63 87
Qualification 69 Fri 4/15 - 4:23 PM 5735 5422 58 1740 88 8544 92 117
Qualification 75 Fri 4/15 - 5:18 PM 88 6324 4041 716 1474 58 86 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 88 319 1071 2370 8085 1740 125 107
Quarterfinal 8 88 319 1071 2370 8085 1740 99 83
Semifinal 2 133 131 5735 88 319 1071 134 105
Semifinal 4 133 131 5735 88 319 1071 0 132
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 133 131 5735 88 319 1071 103 86

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:45 AM 4786 8590 1828 88 3175 3166 89 81
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 11:26 AM 1745 1756 8153 88 1619 8122 32 138
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:05 PM 88 1477 8841 364 1771 5705 92 118
Qualification 47   Thu 4/21 - 3:35 PM 1629 5114 2959 5612 88 2438 120 81
Qualification 63   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 118 88 316 5724 3641 7541 156 66
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:55 AM 599 2147 88 3476 118 694 107 131
Qualification 89   Fri 4/22 - 10:57 AM 2556 88 254 2638 1868 4135 140 69
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 1:07 PM 6672 2590 88 2960 5086 3459 109 68
Qualification 105   Fri 4/22 - 2:04 PM 1731 5809 2687 1816 2601 88 128 131
Qualification 116   Fri 4/22 - 3:25 PM 4381 2557 2481 5089 88 2168 119 117
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 203
Rank: 14 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 88 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 22
NE District North Shore Event 58
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division 123

If Team 88 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 65
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 83
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 125
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 24
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 2/19 - 9:37 AM 4041 1153 2370 88 2342 157 20 10
Qualification 5   Sat 2/19 - 10:30 AM 4909 88 811 4041 246 2342 28 4
Qualification 9   Sat 2/19 - 11:14 AM 6153 1721 88 2713 811 4041 12 14
Qualification 13   Sat 2/19 - 11:57 AM 8724 88 151 157 1721 811 28 12
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   88 8724 1073 4909 2370 157 29 27
Quarterfinal 6   88 8724 1073 4909 2370 157 28 21
Semifinal 1   125 238 5459 88 8724 1073 62 22
Semifinal 3   125 238 5459 88 8724 1073 74 15

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 61
Record: 7 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 6/4 - 9:38 AM 190 2877 88 1796 1991 8567 74 36
Qualification 13 Sat 6/4 - 10:57 AM 319 173 7153 2168 1474 88 50 125
Qualification 26 Sat 6/4 - 1:43 PM 1768 467 155 3467 88 175 49 117
Qualification 33 Sat 6/4 - 2:39 PM 3182 2423 1740 177 88 467 46 78
Qualification 44 Sat 6/4 - 4:14 PM 839 1058 2370 88 716 2262 82 92
Qualification 56 Sat 6/4 - 5:59 PM 88 694 1073 4048 6328 2713 108 83
Qualification 70 Sun 6/5 - 9:53 AM 166 501 88 126 1729 121 79 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 5494 1468 238 88 1991 6328 0 81
Round Robin 4 2168 3182 7407 88 1991 6328 120 72
Round Robin 8 88 1991 6328 131 3467 2423 81 110
Round Robin 12 88 1991 6328 694 126 4909 93 92
Round Robin 15 716 195 5813 88 1991 6328 142 103

N.E.R.D. - New England Robotics Derby

  October 21 to October 22, 2022


RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 28
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 9:11 AM 1474 238 88 138 1922 501 34 44
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:32 AM 8724 88 7314 190 4909 839 36 49
Qualification 14 Sat 10/29 - 11:12 AM 88 811 1735 6324 7314 238 57 20
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:52 AM 88 1922 151 811 3467 8724 49 85
Qualification 23 Sat 10/29 - 12:23 PM 78 811 6763 319 190 88 52 40
Playoff Matches