Team 501 - The PowerKnights (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: New Hampshire Dept of Education /AC Trust/Louis P. Cote Inc./Stu, Sam & Lexxie/Kellogg's Research Labs/Consolidated Communications/FIRST NH/TCI/BAE Systems&4-H&Goffstown High School&Manchester High School-West

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 26 8 (31%) 18 (69%) 0 (0%)

Team 501's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Entrepreneurship Award NE District Greater Boston Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 501 4925 7407 811 6762 2262 26 12
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 1:36 PM 1512 501 5902 1247 8708 1922 16 17
Qualification 17 Fri 3/4 - 2:15 PM 1277 1307 6763 4761 7913 501 16 8
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 1922 4761 1768 501 6762 8046 35 27
Qualification 29 Fri 3/4 - 4:00 PM 95 78 6328 8013 501 1729 89 51
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 1058 4987 7913 2262 501 663 28 35
Qualification 40 Fri 3/4 - 5:18 PM 78 4987 501 3566 151 1729 38 19
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 501 1721 1307 5491 7407 5902 17 57
Qualification 53 Fri 3/4 - 6:58 PM 501 3566 8708 6690 4909 1058 16 33
Qualification 59 Fri 3/4 - 7:41 PM 131 2262 4909 95 1922 501 70 59
Qualification 67 Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 467 501 6690 3467 1721 126 37 51
Qualification 72 Sat 3/5 - 10:42 AM 8708 95 8724 88 151 501 66 25
Playoff Matches

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 7 0 5 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 37
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 11:26 AM 1761 1922 2423 3323 8626 501 42 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 12:35 PM 5347 1922 97 5846 501 125 42 74
Qualification 17 Sat 3/26 - 1:16 PM 1757 6763 501 151 7674 3323 27 31
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 4176 501 6723 95 1922 5000 56 83
Qualification 30 Sat 3/26 - 3:29 PM 6723 8626 6529 501 1965 6201 25 64
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 4:30 PM 501 4311 5687 125 1474 6723 84 70
Qualification 43 Sat 3/26 - 5:19 PM 5563 5687 125 1761 501 151 95 48
Qualification 48 Sat 3/26 - 6:01 PM 2423 5752 501 1965 1761 6328 24 69
Qualification 54 Sat 3/26 - 6:49 PM 501 6529 5563 6763 5687 8604 32 48
Qualification 58 Sat 3/26 - 7:21 PM 5347 501 5000 4311 6933 7822 57 66
Qualification 67 Sun 3/27 - 10:16 AM 5846 2084 6723 5735 4909 501 40 54
Qualification 73 Sun 3/27 - 11:10 AM 501 1099 6933 8626 5563 4909 68 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 108 54
Quarterfinal 7 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 112 69

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 30
Rank: 133 of 228 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 501 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 6
NE District Greater Boston Event 24

If Team 501 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 18
Level 6 Highest Match Score 84
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 74
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 2/19 - 10:05 AM 151 2713 501 509 1073 6153 5 19
Qualification 8   Sat 2/19 - 11:00 AM 5459 501 1073 125 5687 3467 4 38
Qualification 12   Sat 2/19 - 11:48 AM 501 1153 5687 2370 5459 58 17 26
Qualification 16   Sat 2/19 - 12:41 PM 1073 4909 1153 238 2370 501 30 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3


BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 61
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/4 - 9:55 AM 2265 7153 501 3182 4122 694 47 31
Qualification 15 Sat 6/4 - 11:13 AM 501 5813 78 3467 1796 1073 105 96
Qualification 27 Sat 6/4 - 1:52 PM 7462 2262 6324 1100 190 501 57 43
Qualification 35 Sat 6/4 - 2:52 PM 716 155 1991 501 8085 1468 59 94
Qualification 42 Sat 6/4 - 3:57 PM 1468 8544 319 501 1740 4041 88 66
Qualification 53 Sat 6/4 - 5:36 PM 5494 501 467 2168 4041 2370 45 124
Qualification 70 Sun 6/5 - 9:53 AM 166 501 88 126 1729 121 79 75
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 9:11 AM 1474 238 88 138 1922 501 34 44
Qualification 8 Sat 10/29 - 10:24 AM 501 151 4905 131 78 2876 59 97
Qualification 12 Sat 10/29 - 10:56 AM 839 4905 8724 501 172 190 80 31
Qualification 18 Sat 10/29 - 11:44 AM 4909 1735 6324 78 501 166 52 69
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 12:14 PM 3467 166 1922 7314 509 501 88 54
Playoff Matches

Battle Of the Bay

  November 5 to November 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/5 - 9:20 AM 1307 4925 4546 7674 501 131 15 116
Qualification 8 Sat 11/5 - 9:53 AM 58 4925 2713 501 1729 1307 43 45
Qualification 11 Sat 11/5 - 10:19 AM 8708 5687 58 157 6324 501 48 66
Qualification 14 Sat 11/5 - 10:47 AM 131 157 2370 501 319 7314 91 60
Qualification 18 Sat 11/5 - 11:21 AM 4925 501 4909 238 3467 6324 40 71
Qualification 22 Sat 11/5 - 11:58 AM 7674 7314 2713 3467 58 501 32 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 133 238 6324 501 157 2713 91 82
Quarterfinal 6 133 238 6324 501 157 2713 94 46