Team Avatar Team 467 - Colonials (2022)


2022 Robot: Geoffrey
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Shrewsbury Robotics/Allegro MicroSystems/Vangy Tool Company/Mathworks/Imaginic, Inc./Raytheon Technologies&Shrewsbury Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 16 (44%) 19 (53%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 42 18 (43%) 23 (55%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 10 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/4 - 6:02 AM 7913 131 467 5902 151 1922 49 6
Qualification 7 Fri 3/4 - 12:07 PM 6328 1512 6895 3467 88 467 69 35
Qualification 14 Fri 3/4 - 1:45 PM 4987 3566 8046 467 95 811 21 51
Qualification 26 Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 8708 5902 467 2262 6895 1721 23 12
Qualification 33 Fri 3/4 - 4:28 PM 7407 78 1768 467 126 4909 82 60
Qualification 37 Fri 3/4 - 4:54 PM 6762 8013 6895 1277 467 1768 22 50
Qualification 41 Fri 3/4 - 5:24 PM 6762 467 1058 88 4909 1247 34 78
Qualification 51 Fri 3/4 - 6:42 PM 811 663 4761 1247 467 8013 12 50
Qualification 55 Fri 3/4 - 7:10 PM 467 663 1922 88 8046 1512 43 36
Qualification 60 Sat 3/5 - 9:23 AM 151 467 8046 1058 6763 7407 44 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/5 - 10:09 AM 467 501 6690 3467 1721 126 37 51
Qualification 73 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 7407 1307 467 1922 3566 7913 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4909 131 6690 663 467 8046 59 54
Quarterfinal 8 4909 131 6690 663 467 8046 94 44

NE District Western NE Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 4 10 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:34 AM 6620 467 571 3623 3654 3464 40 40
Qualification 7 Sat 3/19 - 12:25 PM 7127 571 181 2712 467 3654 20 58
Qualification 15 Sat 3/19 - 2:31 PM 2370 6723 8604 467 181 178 43 39
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:39 PM 5347 467 195 571 7907 2168 25 54
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 4:26 PM 8709 3464 467 178 177 5347 39 49
Qualification 35 Sat 3/19 - 5:03 PM 195 97 1699 2370 177 467 18 78
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 5:53 PM 195 3623 7153 97 3146 467 49 22
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 8604 7907 467 3146 176 2262 21 90
Qualification 54 Sun 3/20 - 9:41 AM 5112 1740 6723 467 3623 1027 49 42
Qualification 60 Sun 3/20 - 10:24 AM 467 61 5112 181 1740 6620 26 46
Qualification 65 Sun 3/20 - 11:05 AM 61 1027 7907 467 7153 6723 40 53
Qualification 71 Sun 3/20 - 11:50 AM 839 2712 61 1699 467 228 31 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3146 2262 467 1027 2370 5112 61 59
Quarterfinal 6 3146 2262 467 1027 2370 5112 67 62
Semifinal 1 177 176 7127 3146 2262 467 122 52
Semifinal 3 177 176 7127 3146 2262 467 112 57

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/14 - 4:10 PM 166 467 509 1073 1099 6153 69 70
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 4:56 PM 467 1073 238 2067 176 2877 55 115
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 5:41 PM 8023 7153 5112 467 8889 61 49 62
Qualification 22 Fri 4/15 - 12:53 PM 228 467 6329 61 237 558 133 83
Qualification 27 Fri 4/15 - 9:14 AM 8889 237 228 172 126 467 79 86
Qualification 37 Fri 4/15 - 10:31 AM 2067 467 6690 1027 6329 195 62 102
Qualification 43 Fri 4/15 - 11:21 AM 509 5846 3461 6201 467 1027 70 50
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 558 195 95 7153 176 467 94 83
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 2:32 PM 1768 663 467 2648 5112 2067 61 70
Qualification 61 Fri 4/15 - 3:13 PM 8046 1099 2648 467 5112 95 49 58
Qualification 66 Fri 4/15 - 3:57 PM 467 2877 5494 126 2713 2648 83 94
Qualification 72 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 3182 1768 1991 5687 558 467 43 98
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 104
Rank: 61 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictEventChairmans)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 467 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 38
NE District Western NE Event 33
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division 33

If Team 467 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 64
Level 6 Highest Match Score 133
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 86
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 60 of 61
Record: 1 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8 Sat 6/4 - 10:16 AM 716 238 78 467 6328 1155 104 60
Qualification 19 Sat 6/4 - 12:05 PM 1735 166 155 190 2084 467 50 35
Qualification 26 Sat 6/4 - 1:43 PM 1768 467 155 3467 88 175 49 117
Qualification 33 Sat 6/4 - 2:39 PM 3182 2423 1740 177 88 467 46 78
Qualification 43 Sat 6/4 - 4:07 PM 467 7153 1729 8085 1768 228 87 89
Qualification 53 Sat 6/4 - 5:36 PM 5494 501 467 2168 4041 2370 45 124
Qualification 63 Sun 6/5 - 8:59 AM 1991 467 7462 319 1073 1058 54 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 11 467 195 5813 1468 5494 238 138 125