Team Avatar Team 2262 - Robo-Panthers (2022)


2022 Robot: Diane
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Raytheon/Holliston Public Schools/Mathworks/Trilio/Argosy Foundation/United Technologies/MedAcuity/Bose/ReMax Executive Reality, M. Kaspern/Harbor Freight/Celebrate Holliston&Holliston High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 60 28 (47%) 32 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 17 7 (41%) 10 (59%) 0
Total 77 35 (45%) 42 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 2262's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 10 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 501 4925 7407 811 6762 2262 26 12
Qualification 12 Fri 3/4 - 12:52 PM 8724 2262 88 4761 4909 1307 42 18
Qualification 20 Fri 3/4 - 2:52 PM 2262 4925 151 6690 5902 663 18 42
Qualification 26 Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 8708 5902 467 2262 6895 1721 23 12
Qualification 31 Fri 3/4 - 4:14 PM 5491 1247 2262 1512 811 8708 7 16
Qualification 36 Fri 3/4 - 4:47 PM 1058 4987 7913 2262 501 663 28 35
Qualification 42 Fri 3/4 - 5:31 PM 1721 811 8724 5902 1768 2262 24 41
Qualification 48 Fri 3/4 - 6:17 PM 4909 6763 3566 2262 1512 1277 47 28
Qualification 59 Fri 3/4 - 7:41 PM 131 2262 4909 95 1922 501 70 59
Qualification 65 Sat 3/5 - 9:56 AM 1768 1729 131 4987 2262 8013 63 34
Qualification 69 Sat 3/5 - 10:21 AM 1307 2262 3566 8046 8013 6328 35 84
Qualification 78 Sat 3/5 - 11:27 AM 6763 3467 2262 126 1247 6762 72 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 78 126 1922 1768 8724 2262 51 72
Quarterfinal 6 78 126 1922 1768 8724 2262 58 72
Semifinal 1 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 85 56
Semifinal 3 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 101 58

NE District Western NE Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 6723 6933 2168 7153 2262 1699 52 58
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:50 PM 2262 195 1991 8709 228 7153 39 84
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 2262 228 571 1991 1027 8709 52 30
Qualification 21 Sat 3/19 - 3:16 PM 1740 2262 1071 1699 3623 61 66 34
Qualification 26 Sat 3/19 - 3:52 PM 176 6620 1991 61 2262 2370 68 57
Qualification 31 Sat 3/19 - 4:33 PM 228 61 4097 6933 8604 2262 39 62
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:40 PM 1699 5347 7127 3464 181 2262 44 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/19 - 6:23 PM 8604 7907 467 3146 176 2262 21 90
Qualification 50 Sat 3/19 - 6:50 PM 3654 7907 2262 8604 2712 4097 40 23
Qualification 55 Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 571 1699 177 2262 178 7127 62 51
Qualification 61 Sun 3/20 - 10:31 AM 177 8709 1071 2262 839 2168 56 89
Qualification 70 Sun 3/20 - 11:44 AM 5112 2262 97 1740 2370 3464 37 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3146 2262 467 1027 2370 5112 61 59
Quarterfinal 6 3146 2262 467 1027 2370 5112 67 62
Semifinal 1 177 176 7127 3146 2262 467 122 52
Semifinal 3 177 176 7127 3146 2262 467 112 57

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 37
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 12:01 PM 173 2262 121 1100 8709 3461 54 49
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 12:29 PM 716 2067 2262 2168 4034 811 79 57
Qualification 14 Sat 3/26 - 1:55 PM 2262 1768 4048 2712 4034 6333 62 22
Qualification 22 Sat 3/26 - 2:53 PM 6620 2262 2079 4048 8410 230 42 74
Qualification 29 Sat 3/26 - 3:41 PM 2262 1058 8724 2876 78 3467 75 85
Qualification 37 Sat 3/26 - 4:37 PM 1100 2262 5422 8544 7760 121 56 31
Qualification 41 Sat 3/26 - 5:02 PM 8544 2067 6731 2262 6333 8410 59 63
Qualification 45 Sat 3/26 - 5:33 PM 8709 6620 6333 1735 1153 2262 56 74
Qualification 51 Sat 3/26 - 6:15 PM 8709 190 1153 2262 811 2712 71 53
Qualification 57 Sat 3/26 - 6:54 PM 3205 716 4097 4034 2262 78 38 58
Qualification 64 Sun 3/27 - 10:12 AM 2079 1058 4034 5112 8544 2262 45 62
Qualification 71 Sun 3/27 - 10:59 AM 4169 6731 2262 1768 1153 1100 53 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1153 3467 3205 8544 2262 5422 114 55
Quarterfinal 7 1153 3467 3205 8544 2262 5422 114 76

NE District WPI Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 4/9 - 11:45 AM 2262 5000 4905 8544 8708 3623 67 55
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 12:24 PM 1740 4905 2079 3323 2262 8708 92 54
Qualification 20 Sat 4/9 - 2:21 PM 1100 3323 2342 5846 1277 2262 71 69
Qualification 26 Sat 4/9 - 3:05 PM 5000 4908 1073 2262 8883 1350 56 51
Qualification 33 Sat 4/9 - 3:59 PM 2262 4048 8626 4905 1735 2342 63 70
Qualification 38 Sat 4/9 - 4:40 PM 1757 2262 2370 1740 138 4048 62 72
Qualification 43 Sat 4/9 - 5:17 PM 69 157 6731 2262 1100 1740 69 91
Qualification 50 Sat 4/9 - 6:16 PM 7153 2262 61 121 3623 4041 77 78
Qualification 54 Sat 4/9 - 6:45 PM 69 8567 2342 126 1073 2262 60 96
Qualification 59 Sun 4/10 - 9:35 AM 3958 8544 2262 5962 4048 61 70 57
Qualification 69 Sun 4/10 - 11:00 AM 4908 3623 2262 138 4041 1277 36 55
Qualification 73 Sun 4/10 - 11:29 AM 8883 3205 5000 4034 2262 4041 42 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1757 121 3623 2262 138 8544 33 80
Quarterfinal 8 1757 121 3623 2262 138 8544 60 84
Semifinal 2 2370 1073 3205 2262 138 8544 77 60
Semifinal 4 2370 1073 3205 2262 138 8544 70 60

New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 15 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/14 - 6:10 PM 716 2262 4041 4048 133 3654 61 78
Qualification 9 Thu 4/14 - 4:05 PM 319 1153 1740 3654 2262 1757 100 87
Qualification 15 Thu 4/14 - 5:04 PM 3205 175 58 2370 7674 2262 89 77
Qualification 24 Fri 4/15 - 8:48 AM 88 2262 1699 4909 8085 8544 49 68
Qualification 28 Fri 4/15 - 9:20 AM 2262 3205 8708 4041 1100 230 55 110
Qualification 36 Fri 4/15 - 10:35 AM 175 4905 2262 8724 1699 5563 69 66
Qualification 40 Fri 4/15 - 11:10 AM 4905 8708 5563 2262 6324 2342 67 29
Qualification 48 Fri 4/15 - 12:18 PM 1474 8724 2342 1729 177 2262 61 77
Qualification 53 Fri 4/15 - 2:16 PM 131 5735 8724 133 1474 2262 106 93
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 3:36 PM 1922 2262 5735 2342 4564 1100 73 75
Qualification 68 Fri 4/15 - 4:12 PM 2262 155 4048 177 1071 6324 47 71
Qualification 73 Fri 4/15 - 5:01 PM 78 8544 155 2262 1740 8724 73 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1153 4905 175 1757 4909 2262 97 94
Quarterfinal 6 1153 4905 175 1757 4909 2262 92 100
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 1153 4905 175 1757 4909 2262 101 94

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 98
Rank: 64 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2262 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 27
NE District Western NE Event 41
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division 30

If Team 2262 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 45
Level 6 Highest Match Score 100
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry at WPI 22

  June 4 to June 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 61
Record: 2 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Sat 6/4 - 10:26 AM 1729 2084 1468 175 2262 5494 73 60
Qualification 20 Sat 6/4 - 12:58 PM 2262 1155 694 138 7462 4909 52 61
Qualification 27 Sat 6/4 - 1:52 PM 7462 2262 6324 1100 190 501 57 43
Qualification 34 Sat 6/4 - 2:45 PM 1073 2262 190 8544 8724 1768 60 97
Qualification 44 Sat 6/4 - 4:14 PM 839 1058 2370 88 716 2262 82 92
Qualification 61 Sun 6/5 - 8:43 AM 157 126 3467 2262 4122 2423 85 76
Qualification 72 Sun 6/5 - 10:08 AM 4048 3182 2262 48 319 716 74 104
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 28
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/29 - 9:22 AM 2262 839 811 8410 3467 78 24 70
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 10:04 AM 6763 1474 1922 2262 1735 8410 81 19
Qualification 11 Sat 10/29 - 10:48 AM 131 166 319 151 2262 1474 84 47
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:37 AM 2876 190 7314 238 509 2262 28 69
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 12:07 PM 1474 1729 6324 4905 2262 4909 32 76
Qualification 24 Sat 10/29 - 12:30 PM 138 2262 172 1735 131 8724 37 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 131 2262 509 4905 1922 190 84 54
Round Robin 9 78 8724 811 131 2262 509 63 100
Round Robin 11 138 2876 1735 131 2262 509 43 112
Round Robin 13 131 2262 509 4909 172 3467 0 69
Final 1 4909 172 3467 131 2262 509 94 84
Final 2 172 4909 3467 131 2262 509 77 97
Final Tiebreaker 172 4909 3467 131 2262 509 73 91