Team 1740 - Ledyard Cyber Colonels (2017)


2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: Dominion Millstone Power Station & Ledyard High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 12 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 32 17 (53%) 15 (47%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

UTC New England Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2006


UTC Connecticut Regional

  March 14 to March 16, 2007


Connecticut Regional

  March 12 to March 14, 2008


Connecticut Regional

  March 25 to March 27, 2009


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2010


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Northeast Utilities FIRST Connecticut Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


Connecticut Regional sponsored by UTC

  March 27 to March 29, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Hartford District Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2014


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE District - Hartford Event

  March 27 to March 29, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


NE District - Hartford Event

  April 1 to April 3, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 2 20 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 3/9 - 11:30 AM 1740 6367 4041 6337 190 3236 90 111
Qualification 11 Thu 3/9 - 12:27 PM 839 1740 1965 1519 1786 246 95 255
Qualification 17 Thu 3/9 - 1:15 PM 1350 1740 4905 6329 2423 126 240 91
Qualification 26 Thu 3/9 - 3:05 PM 3719 2262 3623 501 3780 1740 285 155
Qualification 30 Thu 3/9 - 3:33 PM 6329 1740 190 1153 5813 3466 280 185
Qualification 40 Thu 3/9 - 5:01 PM 166 1153 1740 1350 6723 4041 135 245
Qualification 45 Thu 3/9 - 6:04 PM 166 2523 4987 1740 3466 6723 121 140
Qualification 52 Thu 3/9 - 7:02 PM 5969 4905 2342 1740 4048 4987 190 116
Qualification 59 Fri 3/10 - 9:57 AM 2877 839 1153 2370 3623 1740 223 305
Qualification 63 Fri 3/10 - 10:25 AM 6367 501 1735 1740 2423 1768 216 220
Qualification 72 Fri 3/10 - 11:26 AM 663 1740 1027 166 1965 1277 145 109
Qualification 77 Fri 3/10 - 11:59 AM 1740 246 6337 3466 2342 663 232 335
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1740 1519 190 1786 3236 69 256 267
Quarterfinal 7 1740 1519 190 1786 3236 69 307 196
Tiebreaker 3 1740 1519 190 1786 3236 69 312 199
Semifinal 2 1740 1519 190 2523 4041 4048 319 280
Semifinal 4 1740 1519 190 2523 4041 4048 322 257
Final 1 1991 3623 2370 190 1519 1740 345 343
Final 2 1991 3623 2370 190 1519 1740 301 315
Final 3 1991 3623 2370 190 1519 1740 322 226

NE District - Hartford Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 0 12
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 42
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/1 - 11:05 AM 3461 3104 1740 3146 3555 175 185 240
Qualification 8 Sat 4/1 - 12:07 PM 6346 175 1740 839 5347 3104 152 212
Qualification 21 Sat 4/1 - 2:29 PM 3461 6723 178 173 1740 3634 236 145
Qualification 26 Sat 4/1 - 3:08 PM 5129 3623 5686 1740 230 1973 235 261
Qualification 31 Sat 4/1 - 11:48 AM 1740 558 178 6346 6333 177 255 260
Qualification 42 Sat 4/1 - 5:25 PM 6675 1740 6723 5746 3461 4987 255 195
Qualification 46 Sat 4/1 - 5:52 PM 1740 4628 3464 1973 236 1699 280 155
Qualification 50 Sat 4/1 - 6:28 PM 3464 175 1991 5129 5142 1740 305 235
Qualification 61 Sat 4/1 - 7:49 PM 3634 558 999 5686 1740 2836 310 195
Qualification 64 Sun 4/2 - 9:26 AM 5422 2836 3654 2170 1740 3623 205 305
Qualification 77 Sun 4/2 - 11:07 AM 2170 4557 173 3654 195 1740 236 331
Qualification 80 Sun 4/2 - 11:28 AM 4628 230 571 4987 1740 3146 261 305
Playoff Matches

NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


NE District Hartford Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2018


NE District Rhode Island Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019


NE District UNH Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019


NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Samarium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Xenon Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 48
Rank: 92 of 194 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1740 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event 36
NE District - Hartford Event 12

If Team 1740 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 343
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 331
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 322
Level 9 Random Sort ---