Team Avatar Team 1922 - Oz-Ram (2022)


2022 Robot: Tin Man XVI
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: New Hampshire Department of Education/Osram Sylvania/Granite State Credit Union/Autodesk, Inc. & Hopkinton Middle School & Hopkinton High School & John Stark Regional High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 14 (39%) 22 (61%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 40 14 (35%) 26 (65%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 4 0 5 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/4 - 6:02 AM 7913 131 467 5902 151 1922 49 6
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 1:36 PM 1512 501 5902 1247 8708 1922 16 17
Qualification 18 Fri 3/4 - 2:22 PM 1721 8013 78 1512 8724 1922 50 33
Qualification 22 Fri 3/4 - 3:10 PM 1922 4761 1768 501 6762 8046 35 27
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:46 PM 663 4909 151 6690 1922 1307 36 18
Qualification 34 Fri 3/4 - 4:36 PM 1729 1922 88 3566 4761 6690 11 13
Qualification 43 Fri 3/4 - 5:37 PM 1922 1277 8046 4925 6328 126 42 69
Qualification 50 Fri 3/4 - 6:31 PM 7407 95 3467 78 1922 6895 97 25
Qualification 55 Fri 3/4 - 7:10 PM 467 663 1922 88 8046 1512 43 36
Qualification 59 Fri 3/4 - 7:41 PM 131 2262 4909 95 1922 501 70 59
Qualification 66 Sat 3/5 - 10:03 AM 1922 7407 811 1058 5491 8724 80 31
Qualification 73 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 7407 1307 467 1922 3566 7913 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 78 126 1922 1768 8724 2262 51 72
Quarterfinal 6 78 126 1922 1768 8724 2262 58 72

NE District Greater Boston Event

  March 25 to March 27, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 10 0 5 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 37
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/26 - 11:26 AM 1761 1922 2423 3323 8626 501 42 29
Qualification 11 Sat 3/26 - 12:35 PM 5347 1922 97 5846 501 125 42 74
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 2:09 PM 1922 5846 6201 1761 95 1099 31 73
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 2:48 PM 4176 501 6723 95 1922 5000 56 83
Qualification 31 Sat 3/26 - 3:36 PM 8604 4311 1922 97 2877 5687 33 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/26 - 4:17 PM 1922 6763 2084 5752 1761 6933 19 35
Qualification 40 Sat 3/26 - 4:53 PM 8626 5000 7674 1922 1757 6933 40 76
Qualification 49 Sat 3/26 - 6:07 PM 2877 5563 6763 4909 125 1922 42 111
Qualification 55 Sat 3/26 - 6:55 PM 6723 1922 5735 5752 151 6328 46 83
Qualification 59 Sat 3/26 - 7:30 PM 1922 1099 4176 6763 1965 5752 44 25
Qualification 64 Sun 3/27 - 9:54 AM 69 1757 6529 1474 2877 1922 38 75
Qualification 69 Sun 3/27 - 10:39 AM 1757 1474 151 1965 69 1922 62 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 108 54
Quarterfinal 7 95 5687 2423 1922 5735 501 112 69

New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/14 - 3:09 PM 1071 175 1153 1740 1922 6324 121 58
Qualification 12 Thu 4/14 - 4:34 PM 1922 4564 1699 5422 4041 78 104 58
Qualification 17 Thu 4/14 - 5:20 PM 131 4905 1740 4909 1729 1922 111 59
Qualification 25 Fri 4/15 - 8:55 AM 1922 716 133 58 1729 155 86 60
Qualification 29 Fri 4/15 - 5:38 AM 8724 133 4909 58 2370 1922 112 108
Qualification 38 Fri 4/15 - 10:49 AM 319 1729 230 5422 88 1922 109 61
Qualification 46 Fri 4/15 - 12:03 PM 155 1922 5563 8085 78 5735 75 87
Qualification 50 Fri 4/15 - 12:33 PM 1757 58 4048 8708 1922 1071 101 79
Qualification 54 Fri 4/15 - 2:23 PM 78 4048 1922 8544 1699 1071 103 72
Qualification 63 Fri 4/15 - 3:36 PM 1922 2262 5735 2342 4564 1100 73 75
Qualification 70 Fri 4/15 - 4:31 PM 3205 1922 1474 319 5563 7674 62 72
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 5:30 PM 1922 230 7674 5735 8708 177 79 76
Playoff Matches

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 93
Rank: 70 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1922 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 19
NE District Greater Boston Event 29
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Calcium Division 45

If Team 1922 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 54
Level 6 Highest Match Score 111
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 18 to February 20, 2022


RiverRage 25

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 28
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/29 - 9:11 AM 1474 238 88 138 1922 501 34 44
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 10:04 AM 6763 1474 1922 2262 1735 8410 81 19
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 11:03 AM 1729 78 4909 1922 2876 509 88 55
Qualification 19 Sat 10/29 - 11:52 AM 88 1922 151 811 3467 8724 49 85
Qualification 22 Sat 10/29 - 12:14 PM 3467 166 1922 7314 509 501 88 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Round Robin 2 131 2262 509 4905 1922 190 84 54
Round Robin 8 4905 839 1922 238 319 151 39 67
Round Robin 12 4905 839 1922 78 8724 811 52 30
Round Robin 15 2876 1735 166 4905 839 1922 47 36