Team Avatar Team 7153 - Aetos Dios (Eagles of Zeus) (2022)


2022 Robot: LIVE WIRE
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Connecticut State Department of Education/SpaceFitters & 4-H & East Catholic High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7153 attended in 2022.
Team 7153 had a record of 26-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 5)

NE District Western NE Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 6723 6933 2168 7153 2262 1699 52 58
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:50 PM 2262 195 1991 8709 228 7153 39 84
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 3464 7153 7907 177 6933 839 56 43
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 3:24 PM 6620 7153 2712 4097 6723 176 40 91
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 7153 2168 181 97 1729 571 75 26
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 839 5347 3146 7153 7127 1740 48 63
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 5:53 PM 195 3623 7153 97 3146 467 49 22
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:29 PM 97 7153 61 178 5112 1071 52 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 6:58 PM 3146 571 178 176 177 7153 48 99
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 9:56 AM 5347 2370 3654 839 1071 7153 69 64
Qualification 65 Sun 3/20 - 11:05 AM 61 1027 7907 467 7153 6723 40 53
Qualification 72 Sun 3/20 - 11:57 AM 1027 181 176 7153 5347 6933 90 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 52 67
Quarterfinal 8 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 65 44
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 51 39
Semifinal 2 228 2168 195 1071 7153 1991 110 48
Semifinal 4 228 2168 195 571 7153 1991 62 46

NE District WPI Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 11:29 AM 348 7153 237 4048 1100 4908 70 55
Qualification 9 Sat 4/9 - 12:10 PM 1073 5846 1100 138 7153 6895 60 59
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:15 PM 4034 3958 5962 4905 6731 7153 38 74
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 2:44 PM 2370 8626 5962 8544 2079 7153 63 49
Qualification 31 Sat 4/9 - 3:45 PM 1073 7153 8883 157 1277 237 62 60
Qualification 39 Sat 4/9 - 4:49 PM 1277 4908 8544 69 1100 7153 34 76
Qualification 45 Sat 4/9 - 5:30 PM 4908 7153 3323 126 61 1735 33 83
Qualification 50 Sat 4/9 - 6:16 PM 7153 2262 61 121 3623 4041 77 78
Qualification 58 Sun 4/10 - 9:28 AM 7153 2370 1740 5846 6895 5000 94 34
Qualification 62 Sun 4/10 - 9:59 AM 7153 5000 1350 2342 2370 237 39 89
Qualification 67 Sun 4/10 - 10:44 AM 3205 2342 7153 6731 1073 8544 51 39
Qualification 78 Sun 4/10 - 12:05 PM 1100 126 4905 7153 8626 121 108 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 1:38 PM 126 4905 6731 4041 3958 7153 77 46
Quarterfinal 5 126 4905 6731 4041 3958 7153 77 76

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 3:56 PM 2648 6329 176 8889 1991 7153 132 43
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 4:48 PM 3461 7153 172 6690 228 5112 74 59
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 5:41 PM 8023 7153 5112 467 8889 61 49 62
Qualification 24 Fri 4/15 - 8:50 AM 5112 1073 1027 2877 7153 6933 58 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/15 - 9:22 AM 238 2877 1991 7153 3182 6201 98 57
Qualification 35 Fri 4/15 - 10:16 AM 1099 2713 176 8046 126 7153 94 82
Qualification 42 Fri 4/15 - 11:12 AM 7153 6153 1768 2067 126 237 103 94
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 558 195 95 7153 176 467 94 83
Qualification 53 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 237 5846 7153 3461 95 2713 58 124
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 3:04 PM 5846 166 5687 7153 2067 5494 106 49
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 4:53 PM 228 7153 95 1073 509 6201 116 50
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 5:41 PM 61 5687 7153 1027 3146 8046 98 73
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 4522 8825 4499 2771 7153 5505 116 99
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:08 PM 624 4213 1538 7153 2905 1156 127 41
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:23 PM 2839 5216 2976 4911 829 7153 70 103
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:19 PM 3128 2135 6135 148 2767 7153 67 123
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:39 PM 7153 597 1678 2052 148 525 115 136
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 1:00 PM 2252 7153 177 3794 4201 5454 121 105
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 829 7021 1156 494 2614 7153 56 119
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Western NE Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 14 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 6723 6933 2168 7153 2262 1699 52 58
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:50 PM 2262 195 1991 8709 228 7153 39 84
Qualification 16 Sat 3/19 - 2:38 PM 3464 7153 7907 177 6933 839 56 43
Qualification 22 Sat 3/19 - 3:24 PM 6620 7153 2712 4097 6723 176 40 91
Qualification 28 Sat 3/19 - 4:08 PM 7153 2168 181 97 1729 571 75 26
Qualification 36 Sat 3/19 - 5:10 PM 839 5347 3146 7153 7127 1740 48 63
Qualification 42 Sat 3/19 - 5:53 PM 195 3623 7153 97 3146 467 49 22
Qualification 47 Sat 3/19 - 6:29 PM 97 7153 61 178 5112 1071 52 47
Qualification 51 Sat 3/19 - 6:58 PM 3146 571 178 176 177 7153 48 99
Qualification 56 Sun 3/20 - 9:56 AM 5347 2370 3654 839 1071 7153 69 64
Qualification 65 Sun 3/20 - 11:05 AM 61 1027 7907 467 7153 6723 40 53
Qualification 72 Sun 3/20 - 11:57 AM 1027 181 176 7153 5347 6933 90 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 52 67
Quarterfinal 8 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 65 44
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 1071 7153 1991 3654 1740 6620 51 39
Semifinal 2 228 2168 195 1071 7153 1991 110 48
Semifinal 4 228 2168 195 571 7153 1991 62 46

NE District WPI Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 11:29 AM 348 7153 237 4048 1100 4908 70 55
Qualification 9 Sat 4/9 - 12:10 PM 1073 5846 1100 138 7153 6895 60 59
Qualification 19 Sat 4/9 - 2:15 PM 4034 3958 5962 4905 6731 7153 38 74
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 2:44 PM 2370 8626 5962 8544 2079 7153 63 49
Qualification 31 Sat 4/9 - 3:45 PM 1073 7153 8883 157 1277 237 62 60
Qualification 39 Sat 4/9 - 4:49 PM 1277 4908 8544 69 1100 7153 34 76
Qualification 45 Sat 4/9 - 5:30 PM 4908 7153 3323 126 61 1735 33 83
Qualification 50 Sat 4/9 - 6:16 PM 7153 2262 61 121 3623 4041 77 78
Qualification 58 Sun 4/10 - 9:28 AM 7153 2370 1740 5846 6895 5000 94 34
Qualification 62 Sun 4/10 - 9:59 AM 7153 5000 1350 2342 2370 237 39 89
Qualification 67 Sun 4/10 - 10:44 AM 3205 2342 7153 6731 1073 8544 51 39
Qualification 78 Sun 4/10 - 12:05 PM 1100 126 4905 7153 8626 121 108 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 1:38 PM 126 4905 6731 4041 3958 7153 77 46
Quarterfinal 5 126 4905 6731 4041 3958 7153 77 76

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
33 0 0 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/14 - 3:56 PM 2648 6329 176 8889 1991 7153 132 43
Qualification 11 Thu 4/14 - 4:48 PM 3461 7153 172 6690 228 5112 74 59
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 5:41 PM 8023 7153 5112 467 8889 61 49 62
Qualification 24 Fri 4/15 - 8:50 AM 5112 1073 1027 2877 7153 6933 58 62
Qualification 28 Fri 4/15 - 9:22 AM 238 2877 1991 7153 3182 6201 98 57
Qualification 35 Fri 4/15 - 10:16 AM 1099 2713 176 8046 126 7153 94 82
Qualification 42 Fri 4/15 - 11:12 AM 7153 6153 1768 2067 126 237 103 94
Qualification 49 Fri 4/15 - 12:16 PM 558 195 95 7153 176 467 94 83
Qualification 53 Fri 4/15 - 2:08 PM 237 5846 7153 3461 95 2713 58 124
Qualification 60 Fri 4/15 - 3:04 PM 5846 166 5687 7153 2067 5494 106 49
Qualification 71 Fri 4/15 - 4:53 PM 228 7153 95 1073 509 6201 116 50
Qualification 77 Fri 4/15 - 5:41 PM 61 5687 7153 1027 3146 8046 98 73
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 50 of 75
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:45 AM 7153 4213 4421 2992 4926 3512 95 125
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:19 AM 4522 8825 4499 2771 7153 5505 116 99
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:08 PM 624 4213 1538 7153 2905 1156 127 41
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:23 PM 2839 5216 2976 4911 829 7153 70 103
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:19 PM 3128 2135 6135 148 2767 7153 67 123
Qualification 64   Thu 4/21 - 5:39 PM 7153 597 1678 2052 148 525 115 136
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:42 AM 6998 7153 7848 201 3322 5006 65 93
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 1:00 PM 2252 7153 177 3794 4201 5454 121 105
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 113   Fri 4/22 - 3:08 PM 829 7021 1156 494 2614 7153 56 119
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 110
Rank: 57 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7153 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Western NE Event 49
NE District WPI Event 28
New England FIRST District Championship 0
New England FIRST District Championship - Titanium Division 33

If Team 7153 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 116
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 103
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 99
Level 9 Random Sort ---