Team Avatar Team 7407 - Wired Boars (2022)


2022 Robot: Flying Boar
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Choate-Rosemary Hall School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7407 attended in 2022.
Team 7407 had a record of 42-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 13 - 5)

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 501 4925 7407 811 6762 2262 26 12
Qualification 9 Fri 3/4 - 12:26 PM 6690 126 7407 1768 4987 811 54 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6895 8708 88 1247 131 7407 7 78
Qualification 24 Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 1729 1247 1512 8724 7407 4987 18 83
Qualification 33 Fri 3/4 - 4:28 PM 7407 78 1768 467 126 4909 82 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 8046 6763 131 8708 7407 6328 27 73
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 501 1721 1307 5491 7407 5902 17 57
Qualification 50 Fri 3/4 - 6:31 PM 7407 95 3467 78 1922 6895 97 25
Qualification 54 Fri 3/4 - 7:04 PM 1768 3467 7913 7407 1729 1277 47 61
Qualification 60 Sat 3/5 - 9:23 AM 151 467 8046 1058 6763 7407 44 68
Qualification 66 Sat 3/5 - 10:03 AM 1922 7407 811 1058 5491 8724 80 31
Qualification 73 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 7407 1307 467 1922 3566 7913 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 73 54
Semifinal 1 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 85 56
Semifinal 3 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 101 58
Final 1 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 109 88
Final 2 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 87 48

NE District Hartford Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 8 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 7407 4628 1721 7869 7760 3719 71 17
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 12:21 PM 155 3146 7462 236 5142 7407 67 91
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 2:26 PM 7407 571 8889 839 6367 6346 85 44
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 6346 7407 8167 1699 2067 571 88 64
Qualification 28 Sat 4/9 - 3:58 PM 999 4987 8013 7407 155 7760 45 95
Qualification 37 Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 7407 1699 999 1071 4572 558 94 51
Qualification 46 Sat 4/9 - 6:47 PM 3719 7407 230 5142 5856 1991 93 23
Qualification 51 Sat 4/9 - 7:22 PM 2170 8167 7760 5856 7407 3634 44 68
Qualification 57 Sun 4/10 - 12:28 PM 175 7694 7407 88 7760 8889 85 86
Qualification 61 Sun 4/10 - 9:55 AM 2170 7462 7407 7694 1124 2064 74 25
Qualification 67 Sun 4/10 - 10:37 AM 7127 3634 3146 1071 8085 7407 56 105
Qualification 75 Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 3464 571 5856 4987 7407 3146 33 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 2:10 PM 7407 230 571 999 839 1699 111 56
Quarterfinal 5 7407 230 571 999 839 1699 104 47
Semifinal 1 7407 230 571 2067 155 3464 102 67
Semifinal 3 7407 230 571 2067 155 3464 91 76
Final 1 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 36 114
Final 2 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 128 96
Final 3 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 81 98

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 3467 4130 1701 3374 5437 7407 122 143
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:25 AM 7485 2478 7407 1902 1468 7419 90 81
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:14 PM 7407 3620 3197 8717 5712 8840 138 101
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:12 PM 7407 3182 2016 836 2834 1987 116 106
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:05 AM 41 3310 176 7407 67 5895 163 153
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 1939 5940 3534 115 7407 4013 125 79
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:51 PM 4488 7407 2869 2471 4593 1511 127 95
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:00 PM 1218 4362 340 8853 6838 7407 133 100
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 130 133
Quarterfinal 6   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 148 106
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 138 157
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 39
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/4 - 11:39 AM 501 4925 7407 811 6762 2262 26 12
Qualification 9 Fri 3/4 - 12:26 PM 6690 126 7407 1768 4987 811 54 32
Qualification 19 Fri 3/4 - 2:44 PM 6895 8708 88 1247 131 7407 7 78
Qualification 24 Fri 3/4 - 3:25 PM 1729 1247 1512 8724 7407 4987 18 83
Qualification 33 Fri 3/4 - 4:28 PM 7407 78 1768 467 126 4909 82 60
Qualification 39 Fri 3/4 - 5:10 PM 8046 6763 131 8708 7407 6328 27 73
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 11:53 AM 501 1721 1307 5491 7407 5902 17 57
Qualification 50 Fri 3/4 - 6:31 PM 7407 95 3467 78 1922 6895 97 25
Qualification 54 Fri 3/4 - 7:04 PM 1768 3467 7913 7407 1729 1277 47 61
Qualification 60 Sat 3/5 - 9:23 AM 151 467 8046 1058 6763 7407 44 68
Qualification 66 Sat 3/5 - 10:03 AM 1922 7407 811 1058 5491 8724 80 31
Qualification 73 Sat 3/5 - 10:48 AM 7407 1307 467 1922 3566 7913 73 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/5 - 1:31 PM 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 74 47
Quarterfinal 5 6328 7407 1729 88 6763 8013 73 54
Semifinal 1 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 85 56
Semifinal 3 6328 7407 1729 1768 8724 2262 101 58
Final 1 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 109 88
Final 2 6328 7407 1729 3467 95 151 87 48

NE District Hartford Event

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 20 8 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 4/9 - 11:36 AM 7407 4628 1721 7869 7760 3719 71 17
Qualification 11 Sat 4/9 - 12:21 PM 155 3146 7462 236 5142 7407 67 91
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 2:26 PM 7407 571 8889 839 6367 6346 85 44
Qualification 23 Sat 4/9 - 3:10 PM 6346 7407 8167 1699 2067 571 88 64
Qualification 28 Sat 4/9 - 3:58 PM 999 4987 8013 7407 155 7760 45 95
Qualification 37 Sat 4/9 - 5:10 PM 7407 1699 999 1071 4572 558 94 51
Qualification 46 Sat 4/9 - 6:47 PM 3719 7407 230 5142 5856 1991 93 23
Qualification 51 Sat 4/9 - 7:22 PM 2170 8167 7760 5856 7407 3634 44 68
Qualification 57 Sun 4/10 - 12:28 PM 175 7694 7407 88 7760 8889 85 86
Qualification 61 Sun 4/10 - 9:55 AM 2170 7462 7407 7694 1124 2064 74 25
Qualification 67 Sun 4/10 - 10:37 AM 7127 3634 3146 1071 8085 7407 56 105
Qualification 75 Sun 4/10 - 11:31 AM 3464 571 5856 4987 7407 3146 33 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 4/10 - 2:10 PM 7407 230 571 999 839 1699 111 56
Quarterfinal 5 7407 230 571 999 839 1699 104 47
Semifinal 1 7407 230 571 2067 155 3464 102 67
Semifinal 3 7407 230 571 2067 155 3464 91 76
Final 1 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 36 114
Final 2 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 128 96
Final 3 7407 230 571 88 195 3182 81 98

New England FIRST District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 76
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 9:05 AM 3467 4130 1701 3374 5437 7407 122 143
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:25 AM 7485 2478 7407 1902 1468 7419 90 81
Qualification 28   Thu 4/21 - 1:14 PM 7407 3620 3197 8717 5712 8840 138 101
Qualification 44   Thu 4/21 - 3:12 PM 7407 3182 2016 836 2834 1987 116 106
Qualification 53   Thu 4/21 - 4:18 PM 6328 5913 1923 7407 6800 4451 103 123
Qualification 74   Fri 4/22 - 9:05 AM 41 3310 176 7407 67 5895 163 153
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 10:50 AM 1939 5940 3534 115 7407 4013 125 79
Qualification 95   Fri 4/22 - 12:51 PM 4488 7407 2869 2471 4593 1511 127 95
Qualification 104   Fri 4/22 - 2:00 PM 1218 4362 340 8853 6838 7407 133 100
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 130 133
Quarterfinal 6   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 148 106
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   3467 230 4481 4362 7407 41 138 157
Semifinal 1   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 2531 173 135
Semifinal 3   3310 67 4451 4362 7407 41 156 116

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 138
Rank: 42 of 182 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7407 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Granite State Event 73
NE District Hartford Event 65
New England FIRST District Championship 0

If Team 7407 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 128
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 111
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 109
Level 9 Random Sort ---