Team Avatar Team 841 - The BioMechs (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Chevron/SunPower/Atlassian/BAE Systems/Intuitive Surgical/Applied Materials/Engineering Partnership Academy & College and Career Center/Applied Lasers LLC/M. Welding Creations and Industrial Finishing&Richmond High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 9 (43%) 12 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 31 14 (45%) 17 (55%) 0 (0%)

Team 841's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists San Francisco Regional
Volunteer of the Year
     (Presented to Sam Neff)
San Francisco Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 17 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 41
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 9:42 AM 8852 841 6418 2473 4669 5924 34 32
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 10:54 AM 649 2551 253 841 199 8793 48 16
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 11:47 AM 8793 846 2551 841 5507 100 84 37
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 1:48 PM 604 4669 3880 4186 841 5430 58 16
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 2:50 PM 3880 4973 841 5507 6822 4159 31 30
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 3:38 PM 841 4765 649 4990 4159 7565 35 37
Qualification 46   Sat 3/19 - 4:28 PM 5507 8840 6418 8159 841 971 37 55
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 115 5924 7686 5700 841 840 18 55
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 8:55 AM 971 7686 3970 841 8751 115 80 49
Qualification 63   Sun 3/20 - 9:35 AM 115 7245 8159 8016 3970 841 21 37
Qualification 71   Sun 3/20 - 10:38 AM 8840 5924 841 6238 4765 6814 27 40
Qualification 79   Sun 3/20 - 11:41 AM 6238 4159 841 6962 670 8793 49 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 7 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Sat 4/9 - 10:16 AM 254 8793 199 6918 8404 841 107 38
Qualification 17   Sat 4/9 - 11:08 AM 581 2144 841 192 299 4904 45 38
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 12:58 PM 841 5458 8048 1351 5171 604 47 104
Qualification 33   Sat 4/9 - 1:56 PM 841 604 6238 751 4091 6918 98 61
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 3:42 PM 2367 6814 2144 7419 841 1072 34 75
Qualification 56   Sat 4/9 - 4:40 PM 841 649 6884 4171 3482 1072 44 61
Qualification 62   Sat 4/9 - 5:25 PM 8262 2854 841 4186 1678 4255 68 103
Qualification 76   Sun 4/10 - 10:25 AM 6238 972 670 7137 841 7413 94 36
Qualification 85   Sun 4/10 - 11:39 AM 2643 4159 701 5419 841 3045 34 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   604 971 8404 670 6238 841 91 60
Quarterfinal 7   604 971 8404 670 6238 841 97 97
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   604 971 8404 670 6238 841 95 46