Team Avatar Team 3045 - The Gear Gremlins (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Mercy High School & Junipero Serra High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 11 (35%) 18 (58%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 36 12 (33%) 22 (61%) 2 (6%)

Team 3045's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2009


Sacramento Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2010


Silicon Valley Regional

  March 31 to April 2, 2011


Sacramento Regional

  March 16 to March 18, 2012


Sacramento Regional

  March 22 to March 24, 2013


Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Silicon Valley Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Sacramento Regional

  March 18 to March 21, 2015


Central Valley Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


Central Valley Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2017


Las Vegas Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


San Diego Regional presented by Qualcomm

  March 7 to March 10, 2018


Central Valley Regional

  April 5 to April 8, 2018


San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 2 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 6920 4904 7478 7445 971 3045 41 48
Qualification 8   Sat 3/16 - 10:13 AM 7686 4990 972 3045 4669 6718 22 24
Qualification 16   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 3045 4159 6418 7686 6662 4973 27 29
Qualification 26   Sat 3/16 - 1:28 PM 5499 4765 6814 2551 3045 4990 47 46
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2144 7419 3045 3880 4186 971 38 72
Qualification 41   Sat 3/16 - 3:20 PM 3045 840 254 7847 6418 253 51 51
Qualification 47   Sat 3/16 - 4:10 PM 7445 5419 3880 5499 3045 115 59 70
Qualification 52   Sat 3/16 - 4:54 PM 7847 5924 3045 1700 5940 649 25 99
Qualification 64   Sun 3/17 - 9:40 AM 3390 668 4669 5940 5507 3045 49 71
Qualification 68   Sun 3/17 - 10:12 AM 649 3045 6036 7468 6962 2144 65 39
Qualification 73   Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 7686 3045 5700 7419 100 6662 63 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/17 - 1:35 PM 254 971 5700 100 3045 5940 92 33
Quarterfinal 5   254 971 5700 100 3045 5940 80 36

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 10:01 AM 5924 5159 5071 7905 3045 7436 30 26
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 3006 2972 3045 7906 6546 3478 44 70
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 12:30 PM 3045 399 7151 3239 3501 2102 35 50
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:05 PM 971 6844 3045 7905 1828 6411 69 44
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:10 PM 4944 1332 3243 3245 3045 3200 74 50
Qualification 46   Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 3230 4388 3289 3045 3480 4068 66 45
Qualification 55   Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 4348 3045 5071 7151 3006 3405 42 30
Qualification 60   Fri 3/29 - 5:48 PM 7634 3255 4598 1332 3374 3045 60 48
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 10:18 AM 6706 4585 3598 5974 3045 7909 54 21
Qualification 82   Sat 3/30 - 11:33 AM 3045 5933 4585 2993 1700 3200 50 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 61 68
Quarterfinal 6   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 95 63
Tiebreaker 2   4944 3255 3045 3245 3230 6411 65 67

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/18 - 9:16 AM 6059 3045 3674 6833 2659 1806 67 57
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:25 AM 7887 5052 6068 624 3045 5854 47 39
Qualification 26   Thu 4/18 - 1:38 PM 6652 3374 4415 5499 6841 3045 54 75
Qualification 44   Thu 4/18 - 5:12 PM 3045 6429 5026 3354 1706 7653 53 65
Qualification 52   Fri 4/19 - 8:09 AM 2910 7521 846 7653 538 3045 98 44
Qualification 59   Fri 4/19 - 8:57 AM 6200 3045 180 7761 842 3245 70 51
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:00 AM 233 6200 1539 3598 4201 3045 55 47
Qualification 79   Fri 4/19 - 11:21 AM 842 3045 6106 973 3674 5109 73 84
Qualification 97   Fri 4/19 - 3:32 PM 3045 4191 4068 7042 6348 7667 36 58
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 4:58 PM 1817 1540 1323 3045 1902 7583 108 53
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Calcium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Iron Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Greater San Francisco Bay Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021