Team 5276 - Edgar Allan Ohms (2022)


2022 Robot: TBA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Edgar Allan Ohms sponsored by AMRoC Fab Lab/Department of Defense/Lockheed Martin/NASA/Analog Devices/SOFWERX/BAE P&S /Florida High Tech Corridor/Bay Area Manufacturers Association&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5276 attended in 2022.
Team 5276 had a record of 6-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2992 5276 4562 5410 8778 1902 37 28
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 5722 6184 79 8778 1421 5276 13 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 456 5276 5997 386 4013 1421 39 67
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:24 PM 8788 7431 5997 4336 5276 79 29 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 1:55 PM 4187 3039 8788 4576 6722 5276 43 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 5276 3140 3039 1912 456 1056 22 44
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8841 86 3039 5276 8044 4179 81 60
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 34 2556 4562 5276 6473 4187 24 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 6145 5276 1056 6722 2992 4065 44 67
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 1902 5816 5276 4179 5997 3039 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:16 PM 2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 73 57

Team 5276's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2992 5276 4562 5410 8778 1902 37 28
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:00 AM 5722 6184 79 8778 1421 5276 13 21
Qualification 17   Fri 3/18 - 11:20 AM 456 5276 5997 386 4013 1421 39 67
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:24 PM 8788 7431 5997 4336 5276 79 29 37
Qualification 28   Fri 3/18 - 1:55 PM 4187 3039 8788 4576 6722 5276 43 61
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:50 PM 5276 3140 3039 1912 456 1056 22 44
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8841 86 3039 5276 8044 4179 81 60
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 34 2556 4562 5276 6473 4187 24 42
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 6145 5276 1056 6722 2992 4065 44 67
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 1902 5816 5276 4179 5997 3039 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:16 PM 2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 73 57