Team 5816 - Gra-V Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Maker Effect Foundation/Comcast / NBC Universal/Pabst Steinmetz Foundation/Walt Disney World Resorts/Doolittle Institute/Lockheed Martin/U.S. Open Karate Tournament/Gra-V Family and Friends & Family/Community & Orange Technical College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5816 attended in 2022.
Team 5816 had a record of 9-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:37 AM 1557 7611 386 5145 7072 5816 40 8
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 5816 8324 4118 8791 233 5145 33 12
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 6850 6722 744 3242 5816 3164 30 16
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 4065 5816 79 6527 1649 4013 29 15
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 3:31 PM 4024 8753 6322 5816 6850 6743 6 33
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 21 3627 2797 6473 5816 7611 34 25
Qualification 57   Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 1902 179 1797 59 8057 5816 64 34
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 9:40 AM 5816 6968 3653 5283 7431 3937 26 48
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 9:51 AM 4187 456 4336 386 1056 5816 41 59
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:27 AM 4187 5816 86 2992 1902 1056 51 71
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:06 AM 4065 4179 4576 8732 79 5816 27 25
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:34 AM 5816 4179 6184 4187 8841 8732 12 51
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 34 5722 5816 1056 4562 3140 4 38
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 6145 386 79 7431 5816 8778 19 22
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 4:06 PM 6473 5816 4013 6722 79 5410 38 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 6145 4087 7431 5816 1421 6722 39 61
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 8044 6184 7431 5816 4336 3140 56 39
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:39 AM 8778 4179 2556 4576 4087 5816 18 41
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 1902 5816 5276 4179 5997 3039 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 60 51

Team 5816's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 56
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 9:37 AM 1557 7611 386 5145 7072 5816 40 8
Qualification 12   Fri 3/11 - 10:32 AM 5816 8324 4118 8791 233 5145 33 12
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 6850 6722 744 3242 5816 3164 30 16
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 4065 5816 79 6527 1649 4013 29 15
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 3:31 PM 4024 8753 6322 5816 6850 6743 6 33
Qualification 47   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 21 3627 2797 6473 5816 7611 34 25
Qualification 57   Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 1902 179 1797 59 8057 5816 64 34
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 9:40 AM 5816 6968 3653 5283 7431 3937 26 48
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/18 - 9:51 AM 4187 456 4336 386 1056 5816 41 59
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:27 AM 4187 5816 86 2992 1902 1056 51 71
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:06 AM 4065 4179 4576 8732 79 5816 27 25
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:34 AM 5816 4179 6184 4187 8841 8732 12 51
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 34 5722 5816 1056 4562 3140 4 38
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 6145 386 79 7431 5816 8778 19 22
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 4:06 PM 6473 5816 4013 6722 79 5410 38 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 6145 4087 7431 5816 1421 6722 39 61
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 8044 6184 7431 5816 4336 3140 56 39
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:39 AM 8778 4179 2556 4576 4087 5816 18 41
Qualification 71   Sat 3/19 - 11:42 AM 1902 5816 5276 4179 5997 3039 38 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 60 51