Team Avatar Team 34 - Rockets (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin/Boeing/Limestone County Legislative Delegation/Limestone County Board of Education&Limestone Co Career Tech Ctr&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 7 (32%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 22 7 (32%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)

Team 34's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 36
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 8788 86 34 8841 4576 7431 43 56
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 2556 3140 8841 34 3039 4576 44 61
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:51 AM 8044 34 8778 5722 6145 3039 50 43
Qualification 20   Fri 3/18 - 11:41 AM 4087 34 6722 2992 8778 3140 31 58
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 1:31 PM 34 5722 5816 1056 4562 3140 4 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/18 - 2:58 PM 2992 8732 34 2556 4087 8788 40 42
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:52 PM 5722 4087 1902 6184 1912 34 31 20
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 6184 86 1421 4179 1056 34 66 35
Qualification 53   Sat 3/19 - 9:08 AM 34 2556 4562 5276 6473 4187 24 42
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 9:52 AM 1912 5722 386 8841 34 79 36 31
Qualification 65   Sat 3/19 - 11:01 AM 5997 1056 6722 1902 34 386 48 56
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 4336 1421 2992 34 3140 5410 84 40
Playoff Matches

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/8 - 9:58 AM 3814 2973 34 3465 4471 120 56 35
Qualification 12   Fri 4/8 - 10:35 AM 120 34 3843 6936 1102 3201 53 76
Qualification 17   Fri 4/8 - 11:11 AM 8823 34 2556 8773 8232 144 41 43
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 2:21 PM 5005 4764 8733 7111 34 6366 16 65
Qualification 46   Fri 4/8 - 4:00 PM 34 5045 6937 2556 141 6517 11 71
Qualification 51   Fri 4/8 - 4:39 PM 6937 2010 325 547 34 8772 36 30
Qualification 63   Sat 4/9 - 9:29 AM 7446 1710 5484 7430 8733 34 93 15
Qualification 73   Sat 4/9 - 10:50 AM 34 59 2010 801 2973 1102 77 74
Qualification 79   Sat 4/9 - 11:37 AM 364 6107 3490 5965 1710 34 86 34
Playoff Matches