Team 8841 - Red Fins (2022)

Edgewater High School


From: Orlando, Florida, USA
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: Ralph
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Edgewater High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8841 attended in 2022.
Team 8841 had a record of 14-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 9:22 AM 233 6968 8753 6722 1592 8841 20 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:23 AM 8841 4024 1557 744 16 8775 28 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:42 PM 3937 801 1523 8841 4622 6527 46 24
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 1523 8841 6850 2797 8791 6322 42 10
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7431 2425 8841 7500 1557 5557 30 46
Qualification 55   Fri 3/11 - 5:11 PM 1592 6743 5283 3627 79 8841 42 32
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6743 8841 4065 3242 1523 2383 54 42
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 8057 8841 3242 5472 4024 7072 45 37
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 8788 86 34 8841 4576 7431 43 56
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 2556 3140 8841 34 3039 4576 44 61
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 1056 6184 8841 1912 4187 2992 44 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:34 AM 5816 4179 6184 4187 8841 8732 12 51
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 2556 456 4065 4013 8778 8841 33 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 1902 8841 4562 4065 8044 1421 48 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8841 86 3039 5276 8044 4179 81 60
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 79 4576 2992 456 8044 8841 40 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:19 PM 8778 86 8732 4336 8841 1912 46 16
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 9:52 AM 1912 5722 386 8841 34 79 36 31
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 8841 6145 6473 4087 4065 1056 52 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 60 51

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:18 AM 1918 3504 857 8841 8122 4415 78 107
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:17 AM 4329 8841 118 2481 2438 5809 127 63
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:05 PM 88 1477 8841 364 1771 5705 92 118
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 3256 2960 1731 8841 2959 2556 122 83
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1619 86 5086 6413 8841 498 134 94
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:19 PM 3937 5724 3476 1868 8841 3970 111 97
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 8841 1828 2438 2506 7541 8546 72 79
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:42 PM 8841 1732 2601 5089 4786 4135 131 81
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 9:22 AM 233 6968 8753 6722 1592 8841 20 26
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 10:23 AM 8841 4024 1557 744 16 8775 28 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:42 PM 3937 801 1523 8841 4622 6527 46 24
Qualification 33   Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 1523 8841 6850 2797 8791 6322 42 10
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7431 2425 8841 7500 1557 5557 30 46
Qualification 55   Fri 3/11 - 5:11 PM 1592 6743 5283 3627 79 8841 42 32
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6743 8841 4065 3242 1523 2383 54 42
Qualification 69   Sat 3/12 - 10:01 AM 8057 8841 3242 5472 4024 7072 45 37
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 8788 86 34 8841 4576 7431 43 56
Qualification 9   Fri 3/18 - 10:18 AM 2556 3140 8841 34 3039 4576 44 61
Qualification 14   Fri 3/18 - 10:58 AM 1056 6184 8841 1912 4187 2992 44 48
Qualification 19   Fri 3/18 - 11:34 AM 5816 4179 6184 4187 8841 8732 12 51
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 2556 456 4065 4013 8778 8841 33 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 1902 8841 4562 4065 8044 1421 48 52
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8841 86 3039 5276 8044 4179 81 60
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 79 4576 2992 456 8044 8841 40 60
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:19 PM 8778 86 8732 4336 8841 1912 46 16
Qualification 59   Sat 3/19 - 9:52 AM 1912 5722 386 8841 34 79 36 31
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 8841 6145 6473 4087 4065 1056 52 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 62 37
Quarterfinal 6   3039 1056 5997 8841 6473 5816 60 51

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/21 - 9:18 AM 1918 3504 857 8841 8122 4415 78 107
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:17 AM 4329 8841 118 2481 2438 5809 127 63
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:05 PM 88 1477 8841 364 1771 5705 92 118
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 4:00 PM 8590 1745 8841 1506 316 1023 103 126
Qualification 58   Thu 4/21 - 4:58 PM 3256 2960 1731 8841 2959 2556 122 83
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1619 86 5086 6413 8841 498 134 94
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:16 AM 599 3641 2687 5903 6672 8841 88 77
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 1:19 PM 3937 5724 3476 1868 8841 3970 111 97
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 8841 1828 2438 2506 7541 8546 72 79
Qualification 127   Fri 4/22 - 4:42 PM 8841 1732 2601 5089 4786 4135 131 81
Playoff Matches