Team 7431 - Wingspan (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Lockheed Martin / EMF Inc / Brevard Public Schools / Argosy / Rockwell Collins / Collins Aerospace / Florida Power & Light / State of Florida / National Instruments / KSCIA / Walmart & Viera High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7431 attended in 2022.
Team 7431 had a record of 9-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 6722 3164 6527 4622 1592 7431 10 14
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:00 AM 1649 7431 6473 1156 8057 6743 27 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4118 2797 7072 7431 6322 5472 21 34
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:03 PM 7072 21 7431 386 8775 1797 42 36
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7431 2425 8841 7500 1557 5557 30 46
Qualification 53   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 7611 1523 4481 1884 3653 7431 56 30
Qualification 59   Fri 3/11 - 5:39 PM 4013 7431 7500 1056 5472 8324 34 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 9:40 AM 5816 6968 3653 5283 7431 3937 26 48
Qualification 80   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 801 3627 8791 7431 59 1902 38 34
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 8788 86 34 8841 4576 7431 43 56
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 6722 4179 456 4562 7431 4065 14 27
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:27 AM 7431 2556 4336 6473 8788 1902 40 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:24 PM 8788 7431 5997 4336 5276 79 29 37
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 386 2992 5410 79 7431 4179 64 24
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 6145 386 79 7431 5816 8778 19 22
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 7431 4187 3140 5997 8778 386 29 44
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 386 7431 6722 2556 6473 5722 67 36
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 6145 4087 7431 5816 1421 6722 39 61
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 8044 6184 7431 5816 4336 3140 56 39
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:54 AM 3039 6473 2992 7431 4013 1912 62 46
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4576 8732 4013 456 5722 7431 48 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:16 PM 2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 73 57

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 56
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 10:16 AM 6722 3164 6527 4622 1592 7431 10 14
Qualification 16   Fri 3/11 - 11:00 AM 1649 7431 6473 1156 8057 6743 27 42
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 1:50 PM 4118 2797 7072 7431 6322 5472 21 34
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 3:03 PM 7072 21 7431 386 8775 1797 42 36
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:05 PM 7431 2425 8841 7500 1557 5557 30 46
Qualification 53   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 7611 1523 4481 1884 3653 7431 56 30
Qualification 59   Fri 3/11 - 5:39 PM 4013 7431 7500 1056 5472 8324 34 48
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 9:40 AM 5816 6968 3653 5283 7431 3937 26 48
Qualification 80   Sat 3/12 - 11:12 AM 801 3627 8791 7431 59 1902 38 34
Playoff Matches

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 8788 86 34 8841 4576 7431 43 56
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 6722 4179 456 4562 7431 4065 14 27
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:27 AM 7431 2556 4336 6473 8788 1902 40 46
Qualification 24   Fri 3/18 - 1:24 PM 8788 7431 5997 4336 5276 79 29 37
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 386 2992 5410 79 7431 4179 64 24
Qualification 36   Fri 3/18 - 3:26 PM 6145 386 79 7431 5816 8778 19 22
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 4:22 PM 7431 4187 3140 5997 8778 386 29 44
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 5:04 PM 386 7431 6722 2556 6473 5722 67 36
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 6145 4087 7431 5816 1421 6722 39 61
Qualification 56   Sat 3/19 - 9:29 AM 8044 6184 7431 5816 4336 3140 56 39
Qualification 64   Sat 3/19 - 10:54 AM 3039 6473 2992 7431 4013 1912 62 46
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 11:21 AM 4576 8732 4013 456 5722 7431 48 42
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 1:16 PM 2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 72 52
Quarterfinal 5   2992 1421 8778 7431 1902 5276 73 57