Team 5410 - Eaglebotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Baby Yoda
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Motorola Solutions Foundation/Florida Atlantic University/Nord Anglia Education&North Broward Prep School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5410 attended in 2022.
Team 5410 had a record of 20-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:18 AM 5410 7652 3627 2183 8324 7442 20 12
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 10:27 AM 108 2383 2168 7833 5410 4471 65 2
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 5:58 PM 21 4592 2190 2383 3164 5410 30 33
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 5410 59 5842 3627 6686 4707 12 9
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:33 PM 5472 2168 4707 5410 8817 4481 46 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 7652 5842 4206 8324 5410 1744 49 19
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 3:24 PM 3932 179 5410 1592 59 8817 73 22
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 4206 1592 5410 7652 8754 2641 34 22
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 5472 5410 4592 7833 2641 1744 27 16
Qualification 53   Sat 3/5 - 9:17 AM 1744 7403 59 744 8754 5410 13 26
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:53 AM 4471 2183 2168 2641 5410 6686 63 38
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 5410 2183 108 21 1523 348 45 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2383 5472 7403 108 5410 7652 44 34
Quarterfinal 8   2383 5472 7403 108 5410 7652 74 49

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2992 5276 4562 5410 8778 1902 37 28
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 5997 5410 1912 8044 8732 6145 40 30
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 4087 4562 5410 3140 6722 86 46 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:03 PM 1056 5410 4013 8044 4562 5722 38 24
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 386 2992 5410 79 7431 4179 64 24
Qualification 35 Fri 3/18 - 3:14 PM 6473 5997 4576 5410 6184 4187 39 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 4:06 PM 6473 5816 4013 6722 79 5410 38 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 5:12 PM 1056 8044 4576 5410 8788 4179 89 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 3039 5410 1421 4087 4187 5997 77 42
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 4336 1421 2992 34 3140 5410 84 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 71 67
Quarterfinal 8   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 49 58
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 61 54

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 325 8733 8413 3959 5410 8823 55 32
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 10:57 AM 3653 8772 6517 5410 6107 2973 62 68
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4013 6107 547 5410 5484 7111 21 99
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6937 108 5410 1710 1038 6652 63 77
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 3465 7446 5410 4764 2010 3843 36 44
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 5410 3490 8773 6366 801 3465 27 57
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 6652 5410 5005 8773 1102 5965 49 48
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 5410 3814 6936 7430 8823 4764 82 19
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 120 3959 8838 364 8232 5410 76 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 59 364 3959 801 5410 2556 136 80
Quarterfinal 5   59 364 3959 801 5410 2556 111 77

Team 5410's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Rocket City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

South Florida Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 33
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/4 - 9:18 AM 5410 7652 3627 2183 8324 7442 20 12
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 10:27 AM 108 2383 2168 7833 5410 4471 65 2
Qualification 13 Fri 3/4 - 5:58 PM 21 4592 2190 2383 3164 5410 30 33
Qualification 20   Fri 3/4 - 1:02 PM 5410 59 5842 3627 6686 4707 12 9
Qualification 24   Fri 3/4 - 1:33 PM 5472 2168 4707 5410 8817 4481 46 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 2:28 PM 7652 5842 4206 8324 5410 1744 49 19
Qualification 37   Fri 3/4 - 3:24 PM 3932 179 5410 1592 59 8817 73 22
Qualification 40   Fri 3/4 - 3:47 PM 4206 1592 5410 7652 8754 2641 34 22
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 5:03 PM 5472 5410 4592 7833 2641 1744 27 16
Qualification 53   Sat 3/5 - 9:17 AM 1744 7403 59 744 8754 5410 13 26
Qualification 57   Sat 3/5 - 9:53 AM 4471 2183 2168 2641 5410 6686 63 38
Qualification 64   Sat 3/5 - 10:52 AM 5410 2183 108 21 1523 348 45 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2383 5472 7403 108 5410 7652 44 34
Quarterfinal 8   2383 5472 7403 108 5410 7652 74 49

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 9:27 AM 2992 5276 4562 5410 8778 1902 37 28
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:11 AM 5997 5410 1912 8044 8732 6145 40 30
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 4087 4562 5410 3140 6722 86 46 54
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 1:03 PM 1056 5410 4013 8044 4562 5722 38 24
Qualification 29   Fri 3/18 - 2:02 PM 386 2992 5410 79 7431 4179 64 24
Qualification 35 Fri 3/18 - 3:14 PM 6473 5997 4576 5410 6184 4187 39 38
Qualification 40   Fri 3/18 - 4:06 PM 6473 5816 4013 6722 79 5410 38 30
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 49   Fri 3/18 - 5:12 PM 1056 8044 4576 5410 8788 4179 89 44
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 9:44 AM 3039 5410 1421 4087 4187 5997 77 42
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 72   Sat 3/19 - 11:51 AM 4336 1421 2992 34 3140 5410 84 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 71 67
Quarterfinal 8   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 49 58
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 61 54

Rocket City Regional

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 49
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 10:06 AM 325 8733 8413 3959 5410 8823 55 32
Qualification 15   Fri 4/8 - 10:57 AM 3653 8772 6517 5410 6107 2973 62 68
Qualification 20   Fri 4/8 - 11:35 AM 4013 6107 547 5410 5484 7111 21 99
Qualification 27   Fri 4/8 - 1:31 PM 7111 8897 6823 34 5410 325 67 71
Qualification 33   Fri 4/8 - 2:15 PM 6937 108 5410 1710 1038 6652 63 77
Qualification 42   Fri 4/8 - 3:22 PM 3465 7446 5410 4764 2010 3843 36 44
Qualification 50   Fri 4/8 - 4:30 PM 5410 3490 8773 6366 801 3465 27 57
Qualification 58   Fri 4/8 - 5:48 PM 6652 5410 5005 8773 1102 5965 49 48
Qualification 68   Sat 4/9 - 10:07 AM 5410 3814 6936 7430 8823 4764 82 19
Qualification 74   Sat 4/9 - 10:57 AM 120 3959 8838 364 8232 5410 76 100
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:38 PM 59 364 3959 801 5410 2556 136 80
Quarterfinal 5   59 364 3959 801 5410 2556 111 77