Team Avatar Team 86 - Team Resistance (2022)


2022 Robot: OHMER
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: JEA/Johnson and Johnson Vision Care/State of Florida/Black and Veatch Engineering/Renaissance Jax Inc/Duval County Public Schools/Alro Metals Plus & Family/Community & Renaissance Jax Inc

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 31 19 (61%) 12 (39%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 6 (75%) 2 (25%) 0
Total 39 25 (64%) 14 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 86's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Excellence in Engineering Award Tallahassee Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Tallahassee Regional
Innovation in Control Award Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 9:52 AM 4013 3937 6850 1797 86 5557 35 16
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 10:46 AM 3242 801 1797 86 4481 2383 10 66
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 1:19 PM 86 8775 8057 3627 7500 1056 34 50
Qualification 31   Fri 3/11 - 5:53 PM 3164 86 233 6968 1902 2425 64 10
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:16 PM 5283 744 86 233 2797 8057 46 30
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 4:24 PM 8324 386 3164 86 179 4024 48 51
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 9:00 AM 6322 79 86 180 16 7611 37 87
Qualification 75   Sat 3/12 - 10:39 AM 6527 1156 5816 8841 1884 86 43 52
Qualification 82   Sat 3/12 - 11:26 AM 6743 86 4118 3653 6722 21 48 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   86 7500 6743 386 5472 4118 54 67
Quarterfinal 6   86 7500 6743 386 5472 4118 24 78

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/18 - 9:44 AM 8788 86 34 8841 4576 7431 43 56
Qualification 10   Fri 3/18 - 10:27 AM 4187 5816 86 2992 1902 1056 51 71
Qualification 16   Fri 3/18 - 11:13 AM 4087 4562 5410 3140 6722 86 46 54
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:17 PM 4576 386 456 86 4065 6473 25 52
Qualification 30   Fri 3/18 - 2:34 PM 6184 4336 6473 86 5997 6145 34 57
Qualification 34   Fri 3/18 - 3:05 PM 4013 6722 5722 4179 4336 86 25 42
Qualification 38   Fri 3/18 - 3:41 PM 8841 86 3039 5276 8044 4179 81 60
Qualification 43   Fri 3/18 - 4:29 PM 6184 86 1421 4179 1056 34 66 35
Qualification 50   Fri 3/18 - 5:19 PM 8778 86 8732 4336 8841 1912 46 16
Qualification 55   Sat 3/19 - 9:23 AM 8788 4576 8778 86 4013 1902 36 54
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:46 AM 79 4562 86 1421 4187 5722 39 51
Qualification 67   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 8778 79 4187 86 2556 8044 19 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   86 386 2556 456 4087 4336 62 58
Quarterfinal 7   86 386 2556 456 4087 4336 67 43
Semifinal 2   86 386 2556 8044 4065 4187 53 38
Semifinal 4   86 386 2556 8044 4065 4187 80 50
Final 1   2992 1421 8778 86 386 2556 48 56
Final 2   2992 1421 8778 86 386 2556 65 83

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 76
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:47 AM 5612 1745 118 86 4329 1756 114 66
Qualification 15   Thu 4/21 - 10:23 AM 3970 1816 86 4415 2556 8898 78 98
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:22 PM 401 1023 86 1828 599 2959 94 73
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 3256 4786 1918 2481 86 3504 71 130
Qualification 57   Thu 4/21 - 4:51 PM 1771 3175 2687 8546 86 5114 161 91
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1619 86 5086 6413 8841 498 134 94
Qualification 81   Fri 4/22 - 10:03 AM 2960 2974 2601 1745 86 3937 112 95
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:06 AM 86 2168 1771 3414 846 8590 116 98
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 2:56 PM 4135 3476 2590 316 5422 86 123 120
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:51 PM 86 2506 3641 254 5809 3459 94 119
Playoff Matches