Team Avatar Team 4065 - Nerds of Prey (2022)


2022 Robot: The Phantom
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Elipsis Engineering & Consulting, LLC/STEAMworks FL/Laymon-Verta /Lockheed Martin/Disney /DPR Construction /Publix/SOS Construction /Vantage Reality &Lake Minneola High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 16 (76%) 5 (24%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 7 2 (29%) 5 (71%) 0
Total 28 18 (64%) 10 (36%) 0 (0%)

Team 4065's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 3627 180 6322 4065 4481 8324 62 44
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 10:39 AM 4065 7072 1884 79 6850 6968 24 5
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:33 PM 7611 5557 1592 8791 4065 1902 18 29
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 2:27 PM 4065 5816 79 6527 1649 4013 29 15
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 3:39 PM 179 5472 3653 801 6968 4065 89 22
Qualification 51   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 1156 1902 1056 1797 5145 4065 33 19
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 9:14 AM 6743 8841 4065 3242 1523 2383 54 42
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 8775 4065 180 8753 4118 5283 74 23
Qualification 79   Sat 3/12 - 11:06 AM 16 4065 1557 6473 2797 4622 66 22
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   16 4481 1884 21 4065 3627 101 44
Quarterfinal 7   16 4481 1884 21 4065 3627 117 35

Tallahassee Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:08 AM 3140 5722 8732 6184 4065 6145 9 20
Qualification 11   Fri 3/18 - 10:34 AM 6722 4179 456 4562 7431 4065 14 27
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:06 AM 4065 4179 4576 8732 79 5816 27 25
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:17 PM 4576 386 456 86 4065 6473 25 52
Qualification 27   Fri 3/18 - 1:47 PM 2556 456 4065 4013 8778 8841 33 36
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:43 PM 1902 8841 4562 4065 8044 1421 48 52
Qualification 37   Fri 3/18 - 3:33 PM 1421 1056 2556 8732 4065 8788 40 23
Qualification 44   Fri 3/18 - 4:36 PM 5816 5410 4065 5276 1912 8788 42 38
Qualification 54   Sat 3/19 - 9:15 AM 4065 3039 386 5722 2992 5997 63 54
Qualification 60 Sat 3/19 - 10:10 AM 6145 5276 1056 6722 2992 4065 44 67
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:08 AM 4065 8841 5276 5410 6145 4336 51 46
Qualification 70   Sat 3/19 - 11:35 AM 8841 6145 6473 4087 4065 1056 52 63
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 71 67
Quarterfinal 8   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 49 58
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   8044 4065 4187 5410 4576 8732 61 54
Semifinal 2   86 386 2556 8044 4065 4187 53 38
Semifinal 4   86 386 2556 8044 4065 4187 80 50