Team 5744 - RoboRunners (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Project GRAD Knoxville/Cornerstone Foundation/Alcoa/Technology Cooperative Eric Johnson/Knox County Schools/TN Valley Authority - Charles Spencer&Austin East Magnet High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5744 attended in 2022.
Team 5744 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5744 3984 4630 7515 4533 4150 25 41
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:33 AM 5744 5492 1466 4630 7525 4265 38 22
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 4265 5002 5744 343 4630 3492 77 64
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 4020 5744 1051 4306 2252 1747 89 85
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:53 PM 6517 6302 7525 5744 63 1747 30 59
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 3489 6517 63 5744 7516 2393 42 52
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:14 PM 1466 63 3984 2856 5744 180 40 60
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 4467 2393 2614 4533 2783 5744 98 34
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 4050 5744 3966 1758 5005 7406 44 27
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:43 AM 2252 4028 4576 3492 3140 5744 138 47
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 7525 4028 5744 3140 4504 2856 73 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   2252 2614 5002 5744 4150 5492 116 56

Team 5744's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5744 3984 4630 7515 4533 4150 25 41
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:33 AM 5744 5492 1466 4630 7525 4265 38 22
Qualification 16   Fri 4/1 - 11:15 AM 4265 5002 5744 343 4630 3492 77 64
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 4020 5744 1051 4306 2252 1747 89 85
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:53 PM 6517 6302 7525 5744 63 1747 30 59
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 3489 6517 63 5744 7516 2393 42 52
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:14 PM 1466 63 3984 2856 5744 180 40 60
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 4467 2393 2614 4533 2783 5744 98 34
Qualification 65   Sat 4/2 - 10:03 AM 4050 5744 3966 1758 5005 7406 44 27
Qualification 70   Sat 4/2 - 10:43 AM 2252 4028 4576 3492 3140 5744 138 47
Qualification 75   Sat 4/2 - 11:40 AM 7525 4028 5744 3140 4504 2856 73 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 5   2252 2614 5002 5744 4150 5492 116 56