Team Avatar Team 1466 - Webb Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: KLA Foundation/Arconic Foundation/Y-12 National Security Complex/Planet H2O/Auxier & Associates/Bobcat of Knoxville/RockyTop Coatings Shop/Tennessee Society of Professional Engineers&Webb School of Knoxville

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 7 (32%) 15 (68%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 24 7 (29%) 17 (71%) 0 (0%)

Team 1466's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Dmitri Kalinin)
Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 10:28 AM 2815 4020 4265 4533 1466 4074 110 26
Qualification 9   Fri 3/11 - 10:58 AM 4265 4582 1466 1102 5130 3490 66 35
Qualification 14 Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 7525 3490 343 3489 1466 1758 38 30
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 1:10 PM 7525 5727 4073 343 1466 8575 28 29
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 6366 4451 364 4020 1293 1466 72 54
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 3:08 PM 342 8575 8137 1466 1102 4748 43 29
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 6167 4073 2393 7525 5130 1466 39 25
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 3824 2393 1466 5727 4074 1758 47 63
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 9:43 AM 1466 2815 1287 3976 3824 6107 43 11
Qualification 62   Sat 3/12 - 10:31 AM 6693 1466 6366 3490 4265 2080 33 70
Qualification 66   Sat 3/12 - 10:58 AM 1466 3490 1539 6366 4823 1051 20 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   343 2393 7525 6366 3490 1466 60 32
Quarterfinal 6   343 2393 7525 6366 3490 1466 54 35

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:50 AM 6517 4451 5492 4020 1466 1758 69 39
Qualification 11   Fri 4/1 - 10:33 AM 5744 5492 1466 4630 7525 4265 38 22
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 180 2614 8575 5005 4150 1466 124 39
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:19 PM 4050 1466 180 4265 4467 3821 81 60
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 2783 3966 4028 4451 1466 3821 77 49
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:08 PM 4533 3140 3824 1051 8575 1466 46 69
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:14 PM 1466 63 3984 2856 5744 180 40 60
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4050 2856 5002 1466 4504 3489 55 37
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:18 AM 4630 6302 1758 1466 3824 3492 57 39
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 1466 5002 1747 4462 3824 7515 58 54
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 4306 1466 4467 343 4576 1747 40 83
Playoff Matches