Team Avatar Team 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Purdue FIRST Programs/Caterpillar/Unity Surgical Center/The Community Foundation of Greater Lafayette/The Tippecanoe School Corporation/Kelly Group&William Henry Harrison HS

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 19 (54%) 16 (46%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 39 19 (49%) 20 (51%) 0 (0%)

Team 1747's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark

  March 4 to March 6, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/5 - 11:14 AM 7454 5010 868 3936 1501 1747 17 16
Qualification 9 Sat 3/5 - 12:42 PM 3494 1747 1024 3147 8232 6956 44 31
Qualification 15 Sat 3/5 - 2:48 PM 1555 1747 3559 1646 6498 1501 19 27
Qualification 20 Sat 3/5 - 3:29 PM 7454 6956 2197 4982 3147 1747 22 5
Qualification 25 Sat 3/5 - 4:13 PM 1747 4272 3487 4982 292 3936 53 46
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 4:38 PM 1646 1747 461 1720 3487 8232 27 29
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 6:10 PM 1747 45 3940 3487 6498 7454 67 52
Qualification 41 Sat 3/5 - 6:33 PM 868 292 1747 1720 3865 5402 48 9
Qualification 46 Sat 3/5 - 7:18 PM 5010 3865 4272 5484 6956 1747 90 57
Qualification 49 Sat 3/5 - 7:44 PM 1747 8116 5402 5484 3940 5010 20 72
Qualification 54 Sun 3/6 - 10:10 AM 3487 2197 7477 447 1747 3865 29 26
Qualification 61 Sun 3/6 - 11:28 AM 461 5402 3936 1747 829 2197 58 29
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 8 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/25 - 11:33 AM 2197 7617 1747 868 3865 1501 39 81
Qualification 13 Fri 3/25 - 12:24 PM 8742 2197 7457 1018 1747 8103 70 41
Qualification 17 Fri 3/25 - 2:12 PM 7198 1747 4982 829 234 1018 48 61
Qualification 21 Fri 3/25 - 2:45 PM 2171 7617 5484 3494 1747 829 69 73
Qualification 27 Fri 3/25 - 3:28 PM 1747 1646 4272 3494 5188 3147 77 62
Qualification 34 Fri 3/25 - 4:28 PM 1747 7477 1741 71 5402 292 27 62
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:29 PM 3865 461 1529 7457 3147 1747 51 95
Qualification 46 Fri 3/25 - 6:12 PM 5010 1747 4926 1646 8564 8742 61 27
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 7:08 PM 2867 1555 7477 1747 2171 8564 26 30
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 4485 135 5484 461 868 1747 60 46
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4926 4982 1646 1747 4485 3936 50 51
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 1:18 PM 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 110 36
Quarterfinal 5 1501 7457 4982 5402 135 1747 116 55

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/1 - 9:21 AM 3821 1747 4050 4576 4306 7516 44 39
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 1747 4533 4020 3489 1758 2252 74 103
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:45 AM 5492 7406 3984 1747 7525 2783 18 65
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 4020 5744 1051 4306 2252 1747 89 85
Qualification 34   Fri 4/1 - 2:53 PM 6517 6302 7525 5744 63 1747 30 59
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:53 PM 1051 1747 4150 4265 4504 4533 89 70
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 2393 1051 2783 4504 1747 5005 112 44
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 1747 4451 4630 63 3140 180 90 89
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 9:49 AM 2856 3492 2252 1747 4462 6517 64 76
Qualification 69   Sat 4/2 - 10:37 AM 1466 5002 1747 4462 3824 7515 58 54
Qualification 76   Sat 4/2 - 11:46 AM 4306 1466 4467 343 4576 1747 40 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 91 58
Quarterfinal 7   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 82 57

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 29
Rank: 40 of 64 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1747 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Kokomo Event presented by AndyMark 8
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 21

If Team 1747 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 21
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 73
Level 9 Random Sort ---