Team 2783 - Engineers of Tomorrow (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FORD MOTOR COMPANY/UPS/Cherry House/3D Technologies - Solidworks/80 20 Inc./Kentucky Engineering Foundation/AT&T/Global Granite/UAW Local 862&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 12 (55%) 10 (45%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 12 (46%) 14 (54%) 0 (0%)

Team 2783's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Quality Award Smoky Mountains Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Illinois Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:01 AM 3061 7848 2783 4096 648 4531 35 32
Qualification 8   Fri 3/18 - 10:07 AM 8029 2783 4645 7848 1736 5442 30 52
Qualification 15   Fri 3/18 - 11:04 AM 2039 7103 2783 4241 4645 2451 70 45
Qualification 23   Fri 3/18 - 1:21 PM 4655 1716 2481 2783 4500 111 89 110
Qualification 31   Fri 3/18 - 2:27 PM 8096 6651 2338 4213 2783 4096 69 44
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 3:03 PM 3695 7619 4096 2783 5822 8096 40 27
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:43 PM 706 2783 4241 8029 111 2704 42 63
Qualification 48   Fri 3/18 - 5:23 PM 4500 2039 6651 8122 7417 2783 33 66
Qualification 52   Sat 3/19 - 9:01 AM 4645 4143 1736 6651 2481 2783 60 92
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 3061 1756 2358 2783 4531 1736 100 51
Qualification 66   Sat 3/19 - 11:10 AM 2783 2358 3381 1781 4213 4241 28 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4143 3061 5822 1736 4213 2783 65 65
Quarterfinal 6   4143 3061 5822 1736 4213 2783 75 64

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2614 3140 2783 4028 4462 3489 75 68
Qualification 15   Fri 4/1 - 11:08 AM 4451 4306 4050 4576 2856 2783 81 49
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 11:45 AM 5492 7406 3984 1747 7525 2783 18 65
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3492 8575 7516 3984 2783 3489 33 32
Qualification 31   Fri 4/1 - 2:17 PM 2783 3966 4028 4451 1466 3821 77 49
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 2856 343 4020 2783 3821 180 85 90
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 2393 1051 2783 4504 1747 5005 112 44
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 4467 2393 2614 4533 2783 5744 98 34
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 9:56 AM 63 2783 4467 4028 4265 4020 78 119
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 4265 2783 8575 2393 6517 1758 73 70
Qualification 79   Sat 4/2 - 12:07 PM 2783 4150 4462 1758 7515 5002 79 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 91 58
Quarterfinal 7   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 82 57