Team Avatar Team 180 - S.P.A.M. (2022)


2022 Robot: Soft Swerve
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Florida Power & Light/Chemplex Industries/Elatec/MasTec Construction/Education Foundation of Martin County & 4-H & Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 26 (87%) 4 (13%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 13 9 (69%) 4 (31%) 0
Total 43 35 (81%) 8 (19%) 0 (0%)

Team 180's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Team Spirit Award Smoky Mountains Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Orlando Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Orlando Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 56
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 9:44 AM 3627 180 6322 4065 4481 8324 62 44
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 10:53 AM 2797 1902 4013 180 21 7500 10 81
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 1:01 PM 1884 180 6968 4024 21 2383 62 42
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 2:05 PM 5145 1884 6743 8057 744 180 38 69
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 3:24 PM 1523 8791 6722 180 3164 1156 16 101
Qualification 50   Fri 3/11 - 4:31 PM 59 4622 180 8775 6850 5472 80 39
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 9:00 AM 6322 79 86 180 16 7611 37 87
Qualification 72   Sat 3/12 - 10:19 AM 8775 4065 180 8753 4118 5283 74 23
Qualification 83   Sat 3/12 - 11:35 AM 7611 1797 233 4024 180 6527 42 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:31 PM 180 179 7072 233 744 59 104 40
Quarterfinal 5   180 179 7072 233 744 59 97 67
Semifinal 1   180 179 7072 386 5472 4118 72 43
Semifinal 3   180 179 7072 5557 5472 4118 96 31
Final 1   180 179 7072 2383 3937 3164 96 63
Final 2   180 179 7072 2383 3937 3164 78 64

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 43
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 2393 180 7525 1051 3492 6302 86 65
Qualification 12   Fri 4/1 - 10:48 AM 3824 180 6517 2614 5005 4028 92 54
Qualification 17   Fri 4/1 - 11:22 AM 180 2614 8575 5005 4150 1466 124 39
Qualification 24   Fri 4/1 - 1:19 PM 4050 1466 180 4265 4467 3821 81 60
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 2:29 PM 4467 180 4462 5002 2252 4630 122 77
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 2856 343 4020 2783 3821 180 85 90
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 4:14 PM 1466 63 3984 2856 5744 180 40 60
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 5:05 PM 1747 4451 4630 63 3140 180 90 89
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 7515 3489 3966 180 4451 4504 39 106
Qualification 67   Sat 4/2 - 10:15 AM 4504 8575 4306 180 343 5492 50 107
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:16 AM 7516 5005 4533 180 7406 4630 23 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 91 58
Quarterfinal 7   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 82 57
Semifinal 2   4020 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 82 83
Semifinal 4   4462 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 52 96

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Hopper Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 75
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 13   Thu 4/21 - 10:07 AM 6135 488 2905 1574 2839 180 41 151
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 624 3538 180 3512 6998 5216 189 109
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 8:38 AM 1625 302 4926 8745 3512 180 125 102
Qualification 42 Thu 4/21 - 2:58 PM 2832 148 2992 4201 6424 180 140 150
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 180 8701 2202 6036 2443 8159 64 90
Qualification 65   Thu 4/21 - 5:46 PM 8575 3128 4911 8037 180 2135 103 111
Qualification 80   Fri 4/22 - 10:08 AM 1339 4421 7617 180 1156 1807 128 115
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 11:05 AM 2052 180 7315 5505 7021 1111 110 91
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:56 PM 2832 180 3478 7153 1538 1807 136 114
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 4:00 PM 6420 3322 1678 180 2771 4926 90 93
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 133 150
Quarterfinal 6   2052 3478 180 4911 2976 2767 169 134
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2   2052 3478 180 4911 488 2767 142 145

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 16 to July 17, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 48
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/16 - 10:35 AM 180 67 33 325 4028 4143 160 117
Qualification 15 Sat 7/16 - 12:22 PM 3940 2363 1706 3538 1023 180 125 185
Qualification 24 Sat 7/16 - 1:46 PM 3176 694 2338 5010 180 624 102 77
Qualification 29 Sat 7/16 - 2:25 PM 340 180 2614 624 5484 503 149 135
Qualification 34 Sat 7/16 - 3:04 PM 624 5406 4926 5484 2363 180 119 145
Qualification 43 Sat 7/16 - 4:10 PM 2468 180 7457 1339 234 1023 144 128
Qualification 50 Sat 7/16 - 5:03 PM 7457 2075 340 1730 27 180 155 169
Qualification 59 Sat 7/16 - 6:14 PM 180 1533 2056 1024 2614 4499 177 113
Qualification 72 Sun 7/17 - 10:45 AM 587 4099 5010 2767 180 1987 78 127
Qualification 79 Sun 7/17 - 11:49 AM 180 3357 195 1732 118 2767 136 150
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4099 2056 180 1339 3175 4028 133 108
Quarterfinal 7 4099 2056 180 1339 4143 4028 158 111
Semifinal 2 4099 2056 180 4635 27 2075 152 112
Semifinal 4 4099 2056 180 4635 27 2075 174 83
Final 1 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 133 162
Final 2 5712 1706 33 2056 4099 180 103 161