Team Avatar Team 3489 - Category 5 (2022)


2022 Robot: ION-V
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Robert Bosch/The Boeing Company/GAF/Dorchester County Council/FIRST/NIWC DoDSTEM/NASA&Home School&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 12 (36%) 19 (58%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 3 1 (33%) 2 (67%) 0
Total 36 13 (36%) 21 (58%) 1 (3%)

Team 3489's 2022 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Amelia Bongiorno)
Electric City Regional
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Electric City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/11 - 10:19 AM 5130 3489 3976 5727 4451 1102 16 51
Qualification 10   Fri 3/11 - 11:06 AM 4451 4073 1287 4748 7525 3489 43 32
Qualification 14 Fri 3/11 - 11:37 AM 7525 3490 343 3489 1466 1758 38 30
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 1:03 PM 6167 4265 6107 8137 1051 3489 58 47
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 1:46 PM 3489 343 4582 1758 1051 4265 52 72
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 1758 4533 6693 1293 3489 4451 24 44
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 4:18 PM 3489 1539 281 3490 8575 2815 35 54
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 4020 3490 3489 8137 2080 4582 89 29
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 8137 1539 4533 3489 6961 5727 10 65
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 10:16 AM 6107 3489 364 342 1758 1539 81 30
Qualification 64   Sat 3/12 - 10:45 AM 3824 4074 1293 6167 3489 1102 32 32
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 7085 342 343 2393 2815 3489 52 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 77 54
Quarterfinal 8   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 47 50
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4   1051 5727 7085 3489 2815 4073 61 54

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 42 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 4/1 - 10:01 AM 2614 3140 2783 4028 4462 3489 75 68
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 1747 4533 4020 3489 1758 2252 74 103
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 11:38 AM 1758 63 4462 3489 3821 1051 46 57
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 5:46 PM 3492 8575 7516 3984 2783 3489 33 32
Qualification 30   Fri 4/1 - 2:11 PM 3492 3489 5005 4050 3984 4576 29 42
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 3489 6517 63 5744 7516 2393 42 52
Qualification 45   Fri 4/1 - 4:20 PM 4451 5002 343 7516 3489 7525 87 14
Qualification 51   Fri 4/1 - 4:59 PM 4050 2856 5002 1466 4504 3489 55 37
Qualification 59   Sat 4/2 - 9:24 AM 7515 3489 3966 180 4451 4504 39 106
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4630 2393 3489 7525 3821 4150 58 65
Qualification 74   Sat 4/2 - 11:33 AM 3824 3489 5002 5492 3966 1051 18 80
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 76
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/21 - 8:59 AM 5013 365 3489 2054 5098 2122 90 117
Qualification 17   Thu 4/21 - 10:48 AM 8848 2910 1710 51 3489 3005 146 111
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:45 PM 5987 5587 2987 3196 3489 623 103 86
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 7285 3489 5526 818 4392 3339 78 122
Qualification 56   Thu 4/21 - 4:51 PM 3489 973 8711 2930 7527 4909 122 109
Qualification 67   Fri 4/22 - 8:15 AM 1684 5166 3489 7157 573 3461 113 114
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:33 AM 3489 4342 2412 1711 8709 5050 112 87
Qualification 97   Fri 4/22 - 11:56 AM 1493 3489 1787 1153 5458 5242 117 73
Qualification 109   Fri 4/22 - 2:32 PM 865 8885 8732 3489 7034 2990 41 137
Qualification 120   Fri 4/22 - 3:56 PM 4391 587 3015 111 4206 3489 118 136
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:13 AM 4290 9999 4533 9995 2974 3489 40 38
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:47 AM 343 342 4533 4935 2974 3489 47 80
Qualification 9 Sat 10/15 - 11:43 AM 3489 1225 343 9999 6366 9995 76 39
Qualification 11 Sat 10/15 - 12:03 PM 4290 3489 1771 9995 343 9997 34 28
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 1:17 PM 3489 1102 6366 9996 4533 1225 67 21
Qualification 16 Sat 10/15 - 1:36 PM 1771 1102 9999 9997 3489 342 82 48
Qualification 19 Sat 10/15 - 2:10 PM 2974 342 1225 3489 9996 3490 76 52
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 1102 4935 9995 4533 2815 3489 52 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 343 4533 2974 6366 9998 3489 77 44
Semifinal 4 343 4935 2974 6366 9995 3489 54 61
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 343 4935 2974 6366 9995 3489 80 58