Team Avatar Team 4020 - Cyber Tribe (2022)


2022 Robot: Agent P
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Kingsport City Schools/Appalachian power (AEP) kingsport/Eastman Foundation/Eastman Credit Union/Kiwanis/BAE Systems/Energy System Group/Marsh Living Trust/Bank of Tennessee/Citizens Bank/Kingsport Chamber of Commerce/Lowe's/Tri-City Extrusion/Streamworks/Fastenal/Chef's Pizzeria&Dobyns Bennett High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 32 20 (63%) 12 (38%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 8 (73%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 43 28 (65%) 17 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 4020's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Electric City Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Electric City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 10:28 AM 2815 4020 4265 4533 1466 4074 110 26
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 11:29 AM 6693 4020 1539 4533 3976 6167 58 12
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6961 4823 5130 342 4533 4020 7 24
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:31 PM 4451 3824 4020 2393 6693 342 87 22
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 1:59 PM 6366 4451 364 4020 1293 1466 72 54
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 3:28 PM 3490 3824 6366 4020 6961 2393 25 84
Qualification 44   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 1758 8137 3824 4020 4074 1287 8 81
Qualification 49   Fri 3/11 - 4:46 PM 4020 3490 3489 8137 2080 4582 89 29
Qualification 55   Sat 3/12 - 9:37 AM 4265 4748 5130 4073 4020 1758 54 79
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 10:09 AM 7085 4020 5727 1051 4073 1102 67 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 10:51 AM 4451 6107 7525 343 281 4020 40 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 1:07 PM 4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 105 27
Quarterfinal 5   4265 4020 1293 1102 4823 4074 97 38
Semifinal 1   4265 4020 1293 343 2393 7525 77 76
Semifinal 3   4265 4020 1293 343 2393 7525 85 61
Final 1   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 95 59
Final 2   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 66 77
Final 3   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 85 72

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 4/1 - 9:50 AM 6517 4451 5492 4020 1466 1758 69 39
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 1747 4533 4020 3489 1758 2252 74 103
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4504 3824 2393 4020 2252 4451 80 139
Qualification 27 Fri 4/1 - 1:48 PM 4020 5744 1051 4306 2252 1747 89 85
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2856 7516 7515 5492 4020 2393 22 102
Qualification 38 Fri 4/1 - 3:28 PM 2856 343 4020 2783 3821 180 85 90
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 4:33 PM 4576 4020 6517 4150 4630 3140 113 61
Qualification 54   Fri 4/1 - 5:18 PM 8575 7406 3966 7525 7515 4020 47 66
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 9:56 AM 63 2783 4467 4028 4265 4020 78 119
Qualification 71   Sat 4/2 - 11:02 AM 3984 4020 4467 6302 4050 63 103 68
Qualification 78   Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 3821 4020 63 2614 3492 4050 58 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 91 58
Quarterfinal 7   4020 180 4306 2783 1747 8575 82 57
Semifinal 2   4020 180 4306 4265 4451 3824 82 83

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 44 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/21 - 8:39 AM 3197 6800 3310 1511 4930 4020 143 73
Qualification 14   Thu 4/21 - 10:16 AM 4020 3374 8840 107 6078 2341 101 128
Qualification 27   Thu 4/21 - 1:06 PM 4143 67 4013 836 4020 2016 148 138
Qualification 40   Thu 4/21 - 2:43 PM 4020 7485 2338 1939 5895 5712 112 125
Qualification 52   Thu 4/21 - 4:11 PM 1701 4020 3534 2478 2016 4593 149 91
Qualification 66   Thu 4/21 - 5:53 PM 5913 3075 7457 1218 4020 4143 93 118
Qualification 79   Fri 4/22 - 9:42 AM 2212 5900 4020 3182 340 5827 84 126
Qualification 90   Fri 4/22 - 11:11 AM 5900 5437 4451 4265 4020 1293 82 79
Qualification 107   Fri 4/22 - 2:25 PM 836 4775 6328 2869 3539 4020 124 107
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:36 AM 4451 3310 67 5712 4020 2075 127 124

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022