Team Avatar Team 4533 - Wando Advanced Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: GLaDOS
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BOSCH/Boeing/Naval Information Warfare Center (NIWC) – Atlantic/ABB & Wando High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 8 (36%) 13 (59%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 3 5 (167%) 3 (100%) 0
Total 25 13 (52%) 16 (64%) 1 (4%)

Team 4533's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Electric City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 10:28 AM 2815 4020 4265 4533 1466 4074 110 26
Qualification 13   Fri 3/11 - 11:29 AM 6693 4020 1539 4533 3976 6167 58 12
Qualification 19   Fri 3/11 - 12:20 PM 6961 4823 5130 342 4533 4020 7 24
Qualification 26   Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 4073 6107 4074 4533 281 3490 15 36
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:06 PM 1287 2393 4533 6961 6693 8137 65 8
Qualification 34   Fri 3/11 - 2:48 PM 1758 4533 6693 1293 3489 4451 24 44
Qualification 39   Fri 3/11 - 3:35 PM 5727 1051 4533 4748 342 281 49 33
Qualification 46   Fri 3/11 - 4:25 PM 1102 7085 6366 343 6107 4533 32 32
Qualification 53   Sat 3/12 - 9:17 AM 8137 1539 4533 3489 6961 5727 10 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 2393 4748 3976 4582 4533 2815 41 30
Qualification 68   Sat 3/12 - 11:13 AM 2080 4533 4748 3824 1287 8575 24 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 95 59
Final 2   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 66 77
Final 3   4265 4020 1293 4451 364 4533 85 72

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 4/1 - 9:38 AM 5744 3984 4630 7515 4533 4150 25 41
Qualification 13   Fri 4/1 - 10:55 AM 1747 4533 4020 3489 1758 2252 74 103
Qualification 18   Fri 4/1 - 11:29 AM 4533 4467 4028 3966 6517 7516 89 39
Qualification 28   Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 7515 6517 4504 4533 7406 6302 32 26
Qualification 36   Fri 4/1 - 3:08 PM 4533 3140 3824 1051 8575 1466 46 69
Qualification 41   Fri 4/1 - 3:53 PM 1051 1747 4150 4265 4504 4533 89 70
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 4:53 PM 2614 1758 4533 4467 5492 3492 78 61
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 4467 2393 2614 4533 2783 5744 98 34
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 2393 3821 4533 7525 5002 4306 55 43
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 7516 2614 4451 1051 4533 2856 106 53
Qualification 73   Sat 4/2 - 11:16 AM 7516 5005 4533 180 7406 4630 23 87
Playoff Matches

SCRIW XI

  October 15 to October 15, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 18
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/15 - 10:13 AM 4290 9999 4533 9995 2974 3489 40 38
Qualification 4 Sat 10/15 - 10:47 AM 343 342 4533 4935 2974 3489 47 80
Qualification 7 Sat 10/15 - 11:24 AM 9998 342 2815 2974 4533 1771 28 52
Qualification 12 Sat 10/15 - 12:49 PM 2815 9999 1225 4533 3490 6366 25 44
Qualification 14 Sat 10/15 - 1:17 PM 3489 1102 6366 9996 4533 1225 67 21
Qualification 18 Sat 10/15 - 1:59 PM 6366 343 4290 4935 4533 9998 83 31
Qualification 20 Sat 10/15 - 2:19 PM 9999 9998 343 4533 1102 9997 16 41
Qualification 23 Sat 10/15 - 2:50 PM 1102 4935 9995 4533 2815 3489 52 28
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 343 4533 2974 6366 9998 3489 77 44