Team 2393 - Robotichauns (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Navus Automation, Inc. / Denso / Bertlekamp Automation Inc. / North Wind Group & Knoxville Catholic High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 16 (73%) 6 (27%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 9 5 (56%) 4 (44%) 0
Total 31 21 (68%) 10 (32%) 0 (0%)

Team 2393's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Innovation in Control Award Electric City Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Electric City Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 4823 4582 2393 1539 8575 4073 30 20
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 10:44 AM 1293 6693 281 6107 1539 2393 8 27
Qualification 15 Fri 3/11 - 11:48 AM 4265 2393 1102 281 364 1287 74 71
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 1:31 PM 4451 3824 4020 2393 6693 342 87 22
Qualification 30   Fri 3/11 - 2:06 PM 1287 2393 4533 6961 6693 8137 65 8
Qualification 38   Fri 3/11 - 3:28 PM 3490 3824 6366 4020 6961 2393 25 84
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 4:04 PM 6167 4073 2393 7525 5130 1466 39 25
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 4:38 PM 3824 2393 1466 5727 4074 1758 47 63
Qualification 57   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 6167 4823 2080 2393 3490 4451 5 76
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 2393 4748 3976 4582 4533 2815 41 30
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 11:25 AM 7085 342 343 2393 2815 3489 52 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   343 2393 7525 6366 3490 1466 60 32
Quarterfinal 6   343 2393 7525 6366 3490 1466 54 35
Semifinal 1   4265 4020 1293 343 2393 7525 77 76
Semifinal 3   4265 4020 1293 343 2393 7525 85 61

Smoky Mountains Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 4/1 - 9:29 AM 2393 180 7525 1051 3492 6302 86 65
Qualification 9   Fri 4/1 - 10:15 AM 343 4050 7406 3966 2856 2393 73 54
Qualification 21   Fri 4/1 - 12:59 PM 4504 3824 2393 4020 2252 4451 80 139
Qualification 26   Fri 4/1 - 1:42 PM 5492 4630 4462 63 2393 4451 33 105
Qualification 33   Fri 4/1 - 2:46 PM 2856 7516 7515 5492 4020 2393 22 102
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 3:36 PM 3489 6517 63 5744 7516 2393 42 52
Qualification 46   Fri 4/1 - 4:27 PM 2393 1051 2783 4504 1747 5005 112 44
Qualification 56   Fri 4/1 - 5:34 PM 4467 2393 2614 4533 2783 5744 98 34
Qualification 61   Sat 4/2 - 9:37 AM 2393 3821 4533 7525 5002 4306 55 43
Qualification 66   Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 4630 2393 3489 7525 3821 4150 58 65
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 11:09 AM 4265 2783 8575 2393 6517 1758 73 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2393 4028 3492 1051 343 6517 106 57
Quarterfinal 6   2393 4028 3492 1051 343 6517 80 61
Semifinal 1   2252 2614 5002 2393 4028 3492 107 96
Semifinal 3   2252 2614 5002 2393 4028 3492 116 120
Semifinal Tiebreaker 1   2252 2614 5002 2393 4028 3492 122 106