Team 6057 - Thunderbots (2022)


2022 Robot: Thunderbot
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Edsel Ford High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6057 attended in 2022.
Team 6057 had a record of 14-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 0)

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 12:09 PM 3641 4390 4758 6057 5577 6101 35 10
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 8:48 PM 2832 3414 6029 1188 2337 6057 62 44
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 9:37 AM 548 7191 4854 6057 2832 5498 16 59
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 3:59 PM 5498 5217 5660 5225 6190 6057 42 8
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 5:58 PM 3414 6057 6152 5695 322 4854 54 20
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 6:32 PM 5660 6057 322 5708 4758 5498 32 39
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 5090 6057 8427 6190 5467 1188 33 30
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 8:26 PM 8364 5217 6057 7220 322 5531 19 27
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6057 7220 8826 5641 2048 3414 31 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:39 AM 5708 247 6057 8427 548 6190 41 14
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:38 AM 4758 6057 7191 6101 3414 4390 15 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:09 PM 2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 60 46
Quarterfinal 5   2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 72 33
Semifinal 1   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 70 34
Semifinal 3   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 74 59
Final 1   2337 2832 6057 5660 3414 322 86 73
Final 2   2337 2832 6057 5660 3414 322 72 67

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 5436 469 245 6057 815 7772 33 28
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:52 PM 6152 4737 6057 6618 8623 830 46 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 1684 3656 6057 8623 7211 7660 80 85
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 6057 4838 8728 8519 6616 7660 22 47
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:51 PM 4737 8427 4838 33 6057 6615 43 56
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 815 6616 8427 313 6057 4362 40 65
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 6344 240 7211 1701 6057 830 58 64
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 6:52 PM 123 6057 7660 3656 4362 1025 49 93
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 6057 2137 469 66 313 4737 48 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 7224 7174 6057 2137 3656 8124 37 65
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:50 AM 469 5050 6152 6057 2620 7211 73 72
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 1:01 PM 240 8623 6057 7224 1250 66 24 36
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/18 - 12:09 PM 3641 4390 4758 6057 5577 6101 35 10
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 8:48 PM 2832 3414 6029 1188 2337 6057 62 44
Qualification 17 Sat 3/19 - 9:37 AM 548 7191 4854 6057 2832 5498 16 59
Qualification 21   Fri 3/18 - 3:59 PM 5498 5217 5660 5225 6190 6057 42 8
Qualification 25   Fri 3/18 - 4:37 PM 8826 5090 94 6057 5695 6861 36 32
Qualification 35   Fri 3/18 - 5:58 PM 3414 6057 6152 5695 322 4854 54 20
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 6:32 PM 5660 6057 322 5708 4758 5498 32 39
Qualification 45   Fri 3/18 - 7:23 PM 5090 6057 8427 6190 5467 1188 33 30
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 8:26 PM 8364 5217 6057 7220 322 5531 19 27
Qualification 58   Sat 3/19 - 10:08 AM 6057 7220 8826 5641 2048 3414 31 56
Qualification 62   Sat 3/19 - 10:39 AM 5708 247 6057 8427 548 6190 41 14
Qualification 69   Sat 3/19 - 11:38 AM 4758 6057 7191 6101 3414 4390 15 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/19 - 2:09 PM 2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 60 46
Quarterfinal 5   2337 2832 6057 5641 5467 7174 72 33
Semifinal 1   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 70 34
Semifinal 3   2337 2832 6057 1188 5708 6152 74 59
Final 1   2337 2832 6057 5660 3414 322 86 73
Final 2   2337 2832 6057 5660 3414 322 72 67

FIM District Belleville Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/25 - 11:56 AM 5436 469 245 6057 815 7772 33 28
Qualification 13   Fri 3/25 - 12:52 PM 6152 4737 6057 6618 8623 830 46 50
Qualification 19   Fri 3/25 - 2:44 PM 1684 3656 6057 8623 7211 7660 80 85
Qualification 23   Fri 3/25 - 3:12 PM 6057 4838 8728 8519 6616 7660 22 47
Qualification 28   Fri 3/25 - 3:51 PM 4737 8427 4838 33 6057 6615 43 56
Qualification 34   Fri 3/25 - 4:46 PM 815 6616 8427 313 6057 4362 40 65
Qualification 43   Fri 3/25 - 5:52 PM 6344 240 7211 1701 6057 830 58 64
Qualification 51   Fri 3/25 - 6:52 PM 123 6057 7660 3656 4362 1025 49 93
Qualification 59   Sat 3/26 - 10:26 AM 6057 2137 469 66 313 4737 48 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/26 - 10:59 AM 7224 7174 6057 2137 3656 8124 37 65
Qualification 67   Sat 3/26 - 11:50 AM 469 5050 6152 6057 2620 7211 73 72
Qualification 75   Sat 3/26 - 1:01 PM 240 8623 6057 7224 1250 66 24 36
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 51
Rank: 207 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6057 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Livonia Event presented by Aisin 40
FIM District Belleville Event 11

If Team 6057 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 1
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 80
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 74
Level 9 Random Sort ---